Kensington N17 Dual

• Notebook lock
• Material: Carbon, Steel
• Lock type: key
• Cable length: 1.8 m
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£50.87
Shipping: Free

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington N17 Dual Keyed Laptop Lock K67995WW for Dell Laptops and Tablets
Kensington N17 Dual Keyed Laptop Lock K67995WW for Dell Laptops and Tablets, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
DELL V82HG cable lock Black. Silver
Give your employees superior and effortless laptop security with the N17 Keyed Dual Head Keyed Laptop Lock designed for Dell® laptops and tablets. One-click. keyless engagement combines with premium materials and anti-theft technology to make protecting laptops easier than ever.- Tough security for laptops and tablets- Cut-resistant cable and anchors to desk. table or any fixed structure- Pivot and rotate cable provides superior laptop engagement
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.87
Shipping: Free
Kensington N17 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock Black,Silver cable lock K67995WW
...
prodImage
£51.46
Shipping: Free
Dell N17 Dual Headed Keyed Laptop Lock for Dell Devices *Same as 461-AAFE* EXTEC-10207064-250324-EX1132
Item Package Quantity: 1 Model Number: V82HG Package Weight: 113 grams Package Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 1.9 x 12.7 x 19.1
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Kensington Slim N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock for Wedge-Shaped S K60508WW
Tested and approved by Dell. the Slim N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock for Wedge-Shaped Slots lets you lock two devices with a single solution. won’t block valuable ports. and allows the laptop to lie flat and stable. Secondary T-bar lock head secures peripheral accessories featuring the industry-standard Kensington Security Slot. Meets or exceeds rigorous strength testing standards. Features an omnidirectional pivoting head and rotating anchor. 5mm keying system. and free Register & Retrieve™ key registration and replacement. Five-year warranty. From Kensington. inventor of the laptop cable lock. and industry leader in physical device security for more than 30 years.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.91
Shipping: Free
DELL V82HG cable lock Black Silver
DELL V82HG cable lock Black Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£63.85
Shipping: Free
Kensington Slim N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock for Wedge-Shaped Slots, Lockable Device Security Tether for Dell Portable Computers, Lie Flat Slim Line, 1.8m Carbon Steel Cable (K60508WW) B09RVN4T9M
N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Laptop Locking Cable: Lock two devices with a single, strong security solution for wedge-shaped slots; Made for ultra-thin and 2-in-1 laptops; Tested and approved by Dell Computers Slim, Lie Flat Design: Allows the laptop to lie flat and stable; Does not block valuable ports, allowing for full use of laptop’s ports while attached so that your workflow is uninterrupted 5mm Keying System: The lockable tether has a 1.8m (6’) anti-theft carbon steel cable with omnidirectional pivoting head and rotating anchor; Delivers the same level of cut-resistance as thicker cables Verified And Tested: From Kensington, inventor of the laptop cable lock; Each lock is precision engineered to meet or exceed rigorous industry standards for strength, physical endurance and resilience Contents: 1 x Kensington Slim N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock, with 5mm keying system, 1.8m cable, pivoting heads and 5 year warranty included (K60508WW)
prodImage
£66.42
Shipping: Free
DELL V82HG cable lock Black Silver 188893
Give your employees superior and effortless laptop security with the N17 Keyed Dual Head Keyed Laptop Lock designed for Dell laptops and tablets. One-click keyless engagement combines with premium materials and anti-theft technology to make protecting laptops easier than ever. - Tough security for laptops and tablets - Cut-resistant cable and anchors to desk table or any fixed structure - Pivot and rotate cable provides superior laptop engagement
prodImage
£67.27
Shipping: Free
Kensington Slim N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock for Wedge-Shaped Slots 307297
Tested and approved by Dell the Slim N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock for Wedge-Shaped Slots lets you lock two devices with a single solution wont block valuable ports and allows the laptop to lie flat and stable. Secondary T-bar lock head secures peripheral accessories featuring the industry-standard Kensington Security Slot. Meets or exceeds rigorous strength testing standards. Features an omnidirectional pivoting head and rotating anchor 5mm keying system and free Register & Retrieve key registration and replacement. Five-year warranty. From Kensington inventor of the laptop cable lock and industry leader in physical device security for more than 30 years.N/AN/ADual lockheads let you lock two devices with a single solution. Secondary T-bar lockhead fits industry-standard Kensington Security Slot. Plastic sheathing protects surfaces. 5mm keying system is common across all of Kensingtons latest keyed locks so theres only one keying system to manage.N/ASlim profile made especially for ultra-thin and 2-in-1 laptops. Tested and approved by Dell.N/ADoes not block valuable ports allowing for full use of laptops ports while attached.N/AWont raise the laptop off its surface and cause it to wobble allowing the laptop to lie flat and stable.N/AKensington locks are verified and tested. Each lock is precision engineered to meet or exceed rigorous industry standards for strength physical endurance and mechanical resilience.N/AThe omnidirectional pivoting head and rotating anchor are enabled by special hinges that create great freedom of movement eliminating awkward angles and allowing you to insert your key with complete ease.N/ARegister & Retrieve Kensingtons online key registration program allows for quick secure and free key replacement if ever lost or stolen.N/AA five-year warranty means you can rest assured knowing youre covered by Kensington inventor and worldwide leader in laptop security locks.
prodImage
£77.69
Shipping: Free
KENSINGTON TECHNOLOGY GROUP Slim N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock for Wedge-Shaped Slots K60505EU
Locks two devices with a single solution, won’t block valuable ports and allows the laptop to lie flat and stable. | KENSINGTON TECHNOLOGY GROUP Slim N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock for Wedge-Shaped Slots
prodImage
£81.49
Shipping: Free
KENSINGTON SLIM N17 2.0 DUAL KEYED L
prodImage
£82.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kensington Slim N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock for Wedge-Shaped Slots K60508WW
Kensington Slim N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock for Wedge-Shaped Slots, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£75.65
Shipping: Free
Kensington Slim N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock for Wedge-Shaped Slots, Lockable Device Security Tether for Dell Portable Computers
Kensington Slim N17 2.0 Keyed Dual Head Laptop Lock for Wedge-Shaped Slots, Lockable Device Security Tether for Dell Portable Computers, Lie Flat...
prodImage
£106.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Material:Carbon, Steel
Lock type: key
Cable length: 1.8 m

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington N17 Dual
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

690 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Combination Stopped Working
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
For some unknown reason, my combination suddenly stopped working one day, and the lock was inserted into my laptop computer. I never had a problem with my other, old Kensington lock, a predecessor of the K64673AM. I could only...View More contact tech support via their website; they didn't have phone support. I ended up looking online to see what I can do and was able to remove the lock. In addition to that problem, I also didn't like how the dials were smaller. I don't recommend this securityView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars This is not a N17 type lock! - and you have to pay for the return postage!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/11/2023
|
This is plainly not a N17 type lock - and then you find out you have to pay for the return postage... sounds like a scam to earn money over the postage of refundable items to me... I'm not happy - and nor is my laptop - as...View More it it needs to be secured...View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Repeat purchase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/11/2023
|
All you need is that your laptop is more difficult to steal than the one on the next desk
5.0 out of 5 stars Super convenient click-/snap-on design for connecting locking cable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/11/2023
|
The ClickSafe design is super convenient. The combination only needs to be entered when removing the lock. It siimply clicks/snaps on to connect the lock regardless of the setting of the combination. One caveat, this...View More traditional T-Bar lock does not work on the HP Envy laptops due to that laptop's curved side which prevents the click-on cable end from seating sufficiently to connect.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Super convenient click-/snap-on connection to locking cable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/11/2023
|
The ClickSafe design is super convenient. The combination only needs to be entered when removing the lock. It simply clicks/snaps on to connect the lock regardless of the setting of the combination. One caveat, this...View More traditional T-Bar lock does not work on the HP Envy laptops due to the laptop's curved side which prevents the click-on cable end from seating sufficiently to connect.View Less
With reviews from

Kensington N17 Dual Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 690 reviews
5
361
4
143
3
59
2
22
1
105

Similar Priced Products

HP Combination Cable Lock 10 mm (T1A62AA)
£28.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fellowes 8036701
£28.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ECUSB3S254F
£31.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dicota D31700
£28.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota D31713
£28.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus AWE810GL
£24.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dicota D31699
£28.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota D31162
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M Privacy filter BP140W9B
£30.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Combination lock (T0Y15AA)
£27.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
whitc.ada
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.46
Shipping: Free
Webnise Ltd
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel