iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GB

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GB
from £299.99to £525.987 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• Storage Capacity: 256 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• USB flash drive with 256 GB storage capacity
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface
• Military-grade hardware encryption with 256-bit AES-XTS
• Adjustable user and admin PIN with 7-15 digits
• Compatible with Apple MacOS, Linux, Microsoft Windows, Android, Google Chrome OS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GB USB 3.2 Secure IP58 Encrypted Sleeve Flash Drive IS-FL-DP2-256-256
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GB USB 3.2 Secure IP58 Encrypted Sleeve Flash Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 256 GB | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-2 Level IS-FL-DP2-256-256
The datAshur PRO2 is FIPS 140-2 Level 3 PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted USB flash drive incorporating a Secure Microprocessor that is Common Criteria EAL5+ (Hardware Certified).The datAshur PRO² USB 3.2 Gen 1 flash drive is a PIN-authenticated. AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encrypted flash drive that securely encrypts. stores and protects data to military standards.The datAshur PRO² allows you to safeguard valuable and sensitive data to ensure compliance with stringent data protection and confidentiality regulations and directives. such as GDPR. HIPAA. SOX. CCPA. DORA and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£383.99
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 256 GB - Secure Flash Drive - FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified - Password protected - Dust/Water-Resistant FBA-IS-FL-DP2-256-256
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The datAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Government certified: FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified. The datAshur PRO2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution to store your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust/water resistant (IP68 rated). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 168MB/s Read speeds, up to 116MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£386.46
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 256GB secure encrypted flash drive - IS-FL-DP2-256-256
iStorage datAshur PRO2 256GB secure encrypted flash drive - IS-FL-DP2-256-256, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£391.75
Shipping: Free
(256GB) iStorage datAshur PRO2 4 GB | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Password protected | Dust/Water-Resistant IS-FL-DP2-256-256
The datAshur Pro2 is an easy to use and ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted USB Flash drive. The datAshur Pro2 USB 3.2 (SuperSpeed...
prodImage
£525.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
iStorage datAshur PRO2 256GB secure encrypted flash drive - IS-FL-DP2-256-256
iStorage datAshur PRO2 256GB secure encrypted flash drive - IS-FL-DP2-256-256, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£391.75
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur PRO2 256GB Encrypted USB 3.2 Flash Drive IS-FL-DP2-256-256
iStorage datAshur PRO2 256GB Encrypted USB 3.2 Flash Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£422.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £422.27 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
USB flash drive with 256 GB storage capacity
USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface
Military-grade hardware encryption with 256-bit AES-XTS
Adjustable user and admin PIN with 7-15 digits
Compatible with Apple MacOS, Linux, Microsoft Windows, Android, Google Chrome OS
Storage Capacity
256 GB
USB Standard
3.0

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£109.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
£80.37
iStorage datAshur BT 64GBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GB
£55.00
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
£83.22
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
£61.56
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
£605.12
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£94.99
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GB
£181.26
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
£435.40
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 32GB
£52.79
iStorage datAshur BT 32GBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 512GB
£360.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro2 128GB
£243.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
DataLocker Sentry K350 64GB
£226.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GB
digital-outlet-ldn
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£383.99
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£386.46
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£391.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel