iStorage datAshur 8GB

Manufacturer: iStorage
from £72.41to £104.002 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• USB stick with encryption
• Storage Capacity: 8 GB
• Reading Speed: 27 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 24 MB/s
• Dimensions: W20 mm x D10.8 mm x H78 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur 8GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur 8 GB Secure Flash Drive Password protected Dust & Water Resistant Portable Hardware Encryption B0061DCKQ2
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) Without the PIN, there’s no way IN! All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! Government certified: FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified. The datAshur helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The datAshur has been certified to IP57 meaning the drive is dust and waterproof The datAshur will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and VMware
prodImage
£72.41
Shipping: Free
(8GB) iStorage datAshur 4 GB Secure Flash Drive | Password protected | Dust/Water Resistant | Portable | Hardware Encryption | USB 2.0 IS-FL-DA-256-8
The iStorage datAshur is an easy to use and affordable USB flash drive, employing PIN code access with military grade AES 256-bit hardware encryption.
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W20 mm x D10.8 mm x H78 mm
Reading Speed
27 MB/s
Storage Capacity
8 GB
Writing Speed
24 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur 8GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£109.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
£80.37
iStorage datAshur BT 64GBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GB
£55.00
iStorage datAshur Pro 4GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GB
£83.22
iStorage datAshur Pro 8GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GB
£61.56
iStorage datAshur Personal2 8GBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
£605.12
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£94.99
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GB
£181.26
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GB
£299.99
iStorage datAshur Pro2 256GBCompare 7 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
£435.40
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SanDisk Ultra Luxe 512GB
£72.90
Compare Prices
16 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 32GB
£87.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
SanDisk Ultra Eco 512GB
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage datAshur Personal2 32GB
£83.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
ADATA UV128 512GB
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Flash Padlock 3 64GB
£69.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk iXpand Go 256GB
£59.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kingston DataTraveler Max 256GB
£68.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston IronKey Vault Privacy 50 16GB
£76.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£72.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel