Iris IriScan Express 4

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Connections: USB
• Scan Speed: 8 p/min b/w, 8 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 24 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: No
• Automatic Document Feeder: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Iris IriScan Express 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
IRIScan Express 4 USB A4 Sheet-Fed Scanner - Fast, Smart OCR, Business Card Management, One-Click Scan 458510
Upgrade your document management with the 458,510 IRIScan Express 4 USB Sheet-Fed Scanner A4. Ideal for businesses and professionals, this scanner effortlessly digitises A4 documents at high speed. Enjoy seamless integration with its user-friendly software, making it a must-have for efficient workflow enhancement. Perfectly suited for BoxLtd category needs, ensure your office stays ahead with this reliable scanning solution.
prodImage
£90.39
£95.34
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
I.R.I.S. IRIScan Express 4 Sheet-fed scanner 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 Black 458510
Get organized. simplify your life.The IRIScanTM Express 4 is a powerful combination of a fully portable color scanner and a breakthrough and easy-to-use OCR software. Compact. light- weight and USB-powered. one click PDF at fingertip. it is the fastest single sheet fed por-table scanner on the market. and is designed to be carried any- where.IRIScan Express 4 allows users to define easy document process thanks to the intuitive unique Button Manager. The digital Button manager transforms in a snap. your mobile single sheet fed into a mobile multiple sheet fed scanner!But that’s not all. The provided world-renowned OCR software suite will extract all key information from your scans easily. Your documents are turned into fully editable files ready to be shared in the Cloud. and your business cards are saved as digital contacts within your favorite contact management system.- Compact and lightweight (less than 400 gr./1 lb.)- Powered by the provided USB cable. no wall outlet required- Fastest single sheetfed mobile scanner on the market – Up to 8 pages per minute- High-precision scanning resolutions (300/600/1200 dpi)- Simplex scanning in color or black & white- Scan receipts. business cards. photos. A4/letter size documents. to name a few- Automatic document size detection and cropping- Windows and Mac compatible- Create one multiple page PDF file by scanning multiple individual sheet in a row- Automated sending to email/ SharePoint/One Drive/ Evernote/Dropbox/FTP/archive folders- Up to 9 configurable functions that ease your document process job
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.58
Shipping: Free
I.R.I.S. IRIScan Express 4 Sheet-fed scanner 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 Black 354008
Get organized simplify your life. The IRIScanTM Express 4 is a powerful combination of a fully portable color scanner and a breakthrough and easy-to-use OCR software. Compact light- weight and USB-powered one click PDF at fingertip it is the fastest single sheet fed por-table scanner on the market and is designed to be carried any- where. IRIScan Express 4 allows users to define easy document process thanks to the intuitive unique Button Manager. The digital Button manager transforms in a snap your mobile single sheet fed into a mobile multiple sheet fed scanner! But thats not all. The provided world-renowned OCR software suite will extract all key information from your scans easily. Your documents are turned into fully editable files ready to be shared in the Cloud and your business cards are saved as digital contacts within your favorite contact management system. - Compact and lightweight (less than 400 gr./1 lb.) - Powered by the provided USB cable no wall outlet required - Fastest single sheetfed mobile scanner on the market Up to 8 pages per minute - High-precision scanning resolutions (300/600/1200 dpi) - Simplex scanning in color or black & white - Scan receipts business cards photos A4/letter size documents to name a few - Automatic document size detection and cropping - Windows and Mac compatible - Create one multiple page PDF file by scanning multiple individual sheet in a row - Automated sending to email/ SharePoint/One Drive/ Evernote/Dropbox/FTP/archive folders - Up to 9 configurable functions that ease your document process job
prodImage
£108.34
Shipping: Free
Iris I.R.I.S. Iriscan Express 4 210 X 297 Mm 1200 X 1200 Dpi 8 Ppm 8 Ppm Sheet-F 458510
Iris I.R.I.S. Iriscan Express 4 210 X 297 Mm 1200 X 1200 Dpi 8 Ppm 8 Ppm Sheet-F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£111.65
Shipping: Free
I.R.I.S. IRIScan Express 4 Sheet-fed scanner 1200 x 1200DPI A4 Black 458510
Get organized, simplify your life. The IRIScanTM Express 4 is a powerful combination of a fullyportable color scanner and a breakthrough and...
prodImage
£158.26
Shipping: Free
IRIScan Express Portable Color Scanner-v4: 8PPM, Simplex, USB Powered, Scan to Word, PDF, XLS, Business Cards to Outlook, Photo, Receipt Scanner for Windows
IRIScan Express Portable Color Scanner-v4: 8PPM, Simplex, USB Powered, Scan to Word, PDF, XLS, Business Cards to Outlook, Photo, Receipt Scanner for...
prodImage
£177.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W29 Centimetre x H3.4 Centimetre x D5.1 Centimetre
Weight:383 g
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB
Paper Feed:1 sheets
Scan Area:216 x 297 mm
Specifications
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Scan Speed:8 p/min b/w, 8 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:24 bit
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:No
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Display:No

Price History

1M 3M
Iris IriScan Express 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Iris

Iris IRIScan Desk 6 Business
£345.94
Iris IRIScan Desk 6 BusinessCompare 3 Prices
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)
£128.88
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)Compare 3 Prices
Iris IRIScan Pro 5
£186.27
Iris IRIScan Pro 5Compare 5 Prices
Iris IRIScan
£113.44
Iris IRIScanCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson WorkForce ES-50
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon 4082B004
£96.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-70
£107.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon imageFormula P-208II
£100.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Plustek MobileOffice S410 Plus
£110.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Plustek MobileOffice S602
£112.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£90.39
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£91.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.34
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£111.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel