Intel X710-T4L

Price History
• Network adapter with 4 Ethernet ports
• Supports speeds from 100M to 10 Gigabit
• Host interface: PCIe 3.0 x8
• Low-profile design for space-saving installation
• Wired transmission technology
• Compatible with various operating systems
• Material: Metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intel X710-T4L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel X710-T4L Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s X710T4L
iWARP/RDMAiWARP delivers converged. low-latency fabric services to data centers through Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA) over Ethernet. The key iWARP components that deliver low-latency are Kernel Bypass. Direct Data Placement. and Transport Acceleration.Intel® Data Direct I/O TechnologyIntel® Data Direct I/O Technology is a platform technology that improves I/O data processing efficiency for data delivery and data consumption from I/O devices. With Intel DDIO. Intel® Server Adapters and controllers talk directly to the processor cache without a detour via system memory. reducing latency. increasing system I/O bandwidth. and reducing power consumption.PCI-SIG* SR-IOV CapableSingle-Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) involves natively (directly) sharing a single I/O resource between multiple virtual machines. SR-IOV provides a mechanism by which a Single Root Function (for example a single Ethernet Port) can appear to be multiple separate physical devices.Flexible Port PartitioningFlexible Port Partitioning (FPP) technology utilizes industry standard PCI SIG SR-IOV to efficiently divide your physical Ethernet device into multiple virtual devices. providing Quality of Service by ensuring each process is assigned to a Virtual Function and is provided a fair share of the bandwidth.Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) is a technology designed to offload some of the switching done in the VMM (Virtual Machine Monitor) to networking hardware specifically designed for this function. VMDq drastically reduces overhead associated with I/O switching in the VMM which greatly improves throughput and overall system performance
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£498.96
Shipping: Free
Intel X710-T4L Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s 455892
iWARP/RDMA iWARP delivers converged low-latency fabric services to data centers through Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA) over Ethernet. The key iWARP components that deliver low-latency are Kernel Bypass Direct Data Placement and Transport Acceleration. Intel Data Direct I/O Technology Intel Data Direct I/O Technology is a platform technology that improves I/O data processing efficiency for data delivery and data consumption from I/O devices. With Intel DDIO Intel Server Adapters and controllers talk directly to the processor cache without a detour via system memory reducing latency increasing system I/O bandwidth and reducing power consumption. PCI-SIG* SR-IOV Capable Single-Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) involves natively (directly) sharing a single I/O resource between multiple virtual machines. SR-IOV provides a mechanism by which a Single Root Function (for example a single Ethernet Port) can appear to be multiple separate physical devices. Flexible Port Partitioning Flexible Port Partitioning (FPP) technology utilizes industry standard PCI SIG SR-IOV to efficiently divide your physical Ethernet device into multiple virtual devices providing Quality of Service by ensuring each process is assigned to a Virtual Function and is provided a fair share of the bandwidth. Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) is a technology designed to offload some of the switching done in the VMM (Virtual Machine Monitor) to networking hardware specifically designed for this function. VMDq drastically reduces overhead associated with I/O switching in the VMM which greatly improves throughput and overall system performance
prodImage
£561.68
Shipping: Free
ETHERNET X710T4L SVR SINGLE SY_X710T4L
X710T4L
prodImage
£619.54
Shipping: Free
Intel X710-T4L Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s X710T4L
Intel X710-T4L Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£654.00
Shipping: Free
Intel X710-T4L Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s X710T4L
Intel X710-T4L Internal Ethernet 10000 Mbit/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£656.99
Shipping: Free
Intel X710-T4L Ethernet Network Adapter Retail, W126824812 (Adapter Retail) X710T4L>>Intel
W126824812
prodImage
£709.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Network adapter with 4 Ethernet ports
Supports speeds from 100M to 10 Gigabit
Host interface: PCIe 3.0 x8
Low-profile design for space-saving installation
Wired transmission technology
Compatible with various operating systems
Material: Metal

Price History

1M 3M
Intel X710-T4L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel X520-DA2 (E10G42BTDABLK)
£116.56
Intel X520-DA2 (E10G42BTDABLK)Compare 2 Prices
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)
£72.78
Intel I350-T4V2 (I350T4V2BLK)Compare 7 Prices
Intel X550-T2
£87.99
Intel X550-T2Compare 14 Prices
Intel X710-DA2
£207.09
Intel X710-DA2Compare 2 Prices
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)
£24.00
Intel Pro/1000 PT (EXPI9300PTBLK)Compare 1 Prices
Intel Pro/1000PT (EXPI9402PTBLK)
£78.48
Intel Pro/1000PT (EXPI9402PTBLK)Compare 1 Prices
Intel XL710-QDA1
£369.72
Intel XL710-QDA1Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£498.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£561.68
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£619.54
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£654.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel