Ingo Maurer Birdie's Bush

Manufacturer: Ingo Maurer
from £1,641.681 offerManufacturer: Ingo Maurer
• Table lamp
• Material: Metal, goose feathers
• Dimensions: H 95 cm, W 50 cm, base 18x18 cm
• Light source: 7 x 1.5W LED, E27, 2700 K, 910 lm, CRI > 90, 20,000 hrs
• Application: Residential and commercial use, dimmable, including light sources
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ingo Maurer Birdie's Bush
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
silver, white Ingo Maurer Birdie's Busch LED floor lamp 5026143
Birdie's Busch LED floor lamp with real goose feathers Birdie's Busch is a floor lamp that literally has wings. There are wings made of real goose feathers attached to the light’s seven arms, creating the impression that birds are flying in all directions. All the arms are made of steel and are flexible, allowing you to change the appearance of the floor lamp at any time. At the end of each arm, there is a LED bulb that has a filament look and bathes the room in a warm white light. The artistic Birdie’s Busch floor lamp conjures up an almost fairytale ambience in a corner of the living room or bedroom. The design originates from Ingo Maurer and his team, who are known for their extraordinary and avant-garde lighting creations.
prodImage
£1,641.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Table lamp
Material: Metal, goose feathers
Dimensions: H 95 cm, W 50 cm, base 18x18 cm
Light source: 7 x 1.5W LED, E27, 2700 K, 910 lm, CRI > 90, 20,000 hrs
Application: Residential and commercial use, dimmable, including light sources

Price History

1M
Ingo Maurer Birdie's Bush
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ingo Maurer

Ingo Maurer Birdie
£1,869.90
Ingo Maurer BirdieCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Bulb
£433.90
Ingo Maurer BulbCompare 2 Prices
Ingo Maurer Lucellino NT
£257.90
Ingo Maurer Lucellino NTCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Canned Light
£226.90
Ingo Maurer Canned LightCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Birdie's Nest
£1,757.05
Ingo Maurer Birdie's NestCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Light au Lait
£319.46
Ingo Maurer Light au LaitCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 400
£328.32
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 400Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155
£289.90
Ingo Maurer Campari Light 155Compare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Poul Poul
£1,055.02
Ingo Maurer Poul PoulCompare 1 Prices
Ingo Maurer Wo-Tum-Bu 2
£1,126.90
Ingo Maurer Wo-Tum-Bu 2Compare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel