HP DeskJet 2810e (588Q0B)

Price History
• Multifunction printer with print, scan, and copy functions
• Wireless connection via dual-band WiFi
• User-friendly printing app for easy setup
• Use of up to 60% recycled plastic
• Dimensions: Height 14.5 cm, Length 42.5 cm, Width 30 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP DeskJet 2810e (588Q0B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP DeskJet 2810e All-in-One Printer, Color, Printer for Home, Print, copy, scan, Scan to PDF
HPDeskJet2810eAll-in-OnePrinter,Color,PrinterforHome,Print,copy,scan,ScantoPDF
prodImage
£54.50
Shipping: Free
HP DeskJet 2810e AiO Wireless Printer & 3 Months Instant Ink 3265093
The HP DeskJet 2810e is built for straightforward home printing when you need to handle everyday documents, school projects, or the occasional photo without fuss. You get printing, scanning and copying in one compact machine that sits comfortably on a desk or shelf, and it prints black text and colour pages at a suitable speed for typical household use. The paper tray holds enough sheets that you're not constantly refilling it for everyday jobs, and wireless connectivity lets you print from your phone, tablet or laptop without cables cluttering your space. Setup is simple using the HP Smart App, which walks you through everything step by step, and the printer works with Windows, Mac, Apple AirPrint, and Google Cloud Print. It's light enough to move around if needed and the compact design means it won't take over your workspace. Manual duplex printing lets you print on both sides of the page to reduce paper consumption, and it uses HP 305 or 305XL cartridges that are easy to swap out. The automatic cartridge delivery service sends replacements when you're running low, so you won't find yourself stuck mid-print job. Printer:Compatible with PC and Mac. A4 print speed - black text: 7.5ppm (pages per minute). A4 print speed - colour text: 5.5ppm (pages per minute). Up to 4800 x 1200dpi print resolution. Up to 4800 x 1200dpi colour print resolution. Fits paper up to A4. Prints on paper up to 300gsm. Manual duplex (double sided) printing. 60 sheet paper capacity. Uses 2 ink cartridges. Recommended ink: 305;305XL. Scanner and copier:Fits paper up to A4. Flat bed scanner. Connectivity:Suitable for office printing. Suitable for photo printing. USB port. Wireless/WiFi enabled. Apple AirPrint - depending on device, please check your manufacturer's settings. Google Cloud Print. Mobile print enables printing directly from your smartphone or tablet through brand specific apps. General information:Weight 3.42kg. Includes Printer; Cartridge; Regulatory flyer; Setup guide; Reference guide; Power cord. Ink cartridge included. Size H15.4, W42.5, D30.4cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 196337820081.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
HP DeskJet 2810e All in One Printer | Perfect for Home | Colour | Wireless | Print, Scan & Copy | 3 Months of free Instant Ink | Easy Setup & Reliable Wi-Fi | White
WHY HP PRINTERS: Enjoy simple, stress-free printing from the World's #1 Printer Company; HP provides innovative, high-quality printers that are easy to set up, easy-to-use, and provide reliable printing, time and time again HP DESKJET IS PERFECT FOR BASIC HOME PRINTING: From return labels to your favorite recipes, you can effortlessly print, scan, and copy with this compact, wireless printer paired with the best and easiest-to-use print app CORE HARDWARE FEATURES: HP DeskJet 2810e prints in black and white at 7.5 pages per minute, and colour at 5.5 pages per minute EASIEST-TO-USE PRINT APP: Get set up and started in a snap by following simple steps on the best and easiest-to-use print app RELIABLE CONNECTION: Be always ready to print with reliable Wi-Fi that automatically reconnects if connection is lost SAVE UP TO 70% ON INSTANT INK: 3 months of FREE* Instant Ink when you activate HP+ during setting up of your printer. Print documents or photos & save up to 70% with Instant Ink, the hassle-free, money-saving ink replacement service that automatically delivers ink only when you're running low. Cancel or change your plan anytime! MADE WITH 60% RECYCLED PLASTIC: HP DeskJet 2810e is made with at least 60% recycled plastic and, for every page you print, HP restores forests in equal measure WHAT'S IN THE BOX: HP DeskJet 2810e printer, HP 305 setup black cartridge, HP 305 setup tri-colour cartridge, regulatory flyer, setup guide, reference guide, and power cord
prodImage
£56.30
£63.30
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
HP DeskJet 2810e Wireless All-in-One Color Printer. Instant Ink; Copie 588Q0B#629
The leader for simple. stress-free printing.[1] Effortlessly print. scan. and copy with this compact. wireless home printer paired with the best and easiest-to-use print app. From return labels to your favourite recipes. enjoy a seamless experience from the World’s #1 Printer Company.[2.3]. HP Instant Ink eligibleDynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.This is an HP+ enabled printer. Choose HP+ at product setup to activate benefits. HP+ requires an HP account. ongoing connection to the internet. and exclusive use of Original HP Ink cartridges for the life of the printer. More at: http://www.hp.com/plus
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
HP Deskjet 2810e All-in-One - Multifunction printer - colour - ink-jet - 216 x 297 mm (original) - A4/Legal (media) - up
...
prodImage
£62.50
Shipping: Free
HP 588Q0B#629 Deskjet 2810E All-In-One
HP 588Q0B#629 Deskjet 2810E All-In-One, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£70.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multifunction printer with print, scan, and copy functions
Wireless connection via dual-band WiFi
User-friendly printing app for easy setup
Use of up to 60% recycled plastic
Dimensions: Height 14.5 cm, Length 42.5 cm, Width 30 cm

Price History

1M 3M
HP DeskJet 2810e (588Q0B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£91.90
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 15 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£70.00
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 11 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 1 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)
£327.35
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)
£219.67
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)Compare 17 Prices
HP OfficeJet 200
£145.47
HP OfficeJet 200Compare 16 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£174.56
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 6 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 10 Prices
HP LaserJet MFPM234Dw (6GW99F)
£127.23
HP LaserJet MFPM234Dw (6GW99F)Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP OfficeJet 3830
£54.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP DeskJet Plus 4120e (26Q90B)
£52.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson Expression Home XP-2200
£48.50
Compare Prices
17 offers
Epson Expression Home XP-4200
£57.55
Compare Prices
14 offers
HP OfficeJet 3833
£50.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Pixma TS705a
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon Pixma MX435
£50.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Envy 6032e (2K4U8B)
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 8125e (405U8B)
£63.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon Pixma TS3750i
£49.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£54.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: £4.95
THE TECH GROUP
prodImage
£56.30
Shipping: £7.00
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel