Canon Pixma TS705a

Price History
• Inkjet Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 15 ppm, Colour 10 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Paper Feed: 350 sheets
• Duplex Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Pixma TS705a
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon PIXMA TS705A Wireless Inkjet Printer 4651101
The Canon PIXMA TS705A is designed for home and small office users who need professional document quality and photo printing without sacrificing desk space. It's Canon's smallest 5-ink single-function printer, which means you get richer colours and sharper text than typical 4-ink models, and it handles everything from business reports to family photos. It prints at 15ppm for black and 10ppm for colour, with wireless connectivity, Ethernet and USB options so everyone in the household or office can print from their laptop, phone or tablet using Apple AirPrint or the Canon app. The 350-sheet paper capacity is generous for a compact printer, meaning fewer refills and less interruption during busy days. Automatic duplex printing cuts paper use in half, and borderless printing lets you create professional-looking photos at home. It uses 5 individual ink cartridges (PG-580 and CLI-581 series), so you replace only the colour that runs out rather than a whole multi-colour cartridge. The printer fits on most desks or shelves without taking over your workspace, and setup is straightforward with Windows and Mac. Printer:Compatible with PC and Mac. A4 print speed - black text: 15ppm (pages per minute). A4 print speed - colour text: 10ppm (pages per minute). Up to 4800 x 1200dpi print resolution. Up to 4800 x 1200dpi colour print resolution. Fits paper up to A4. Prints on paper up to 105gsm. Automatic duplex (double sided) printing. Borderless printing. 350 sheet paper capacity. Uses 5 ink cartridges. Recommended ink: PG-580PG, CLI-581, CLI-581XL, CLI-581XXL. Connectivity:Suitable for office printing. Suitable for photo printing. USB port. Wireless/WiFi enabled. Ethernet. Apple AirPrint - depending on device, please check your manufacturer's settings. Email Print. Mobile print enables printing directly from your smartphone or tablet through brand specific apps. General information:Minimum Mac operating system required: Printer Driver, IJ Printer Assistant Tool. Minimum Windows operating system required: Easy-PhotoPrint Editor (download). Photo editing software included. Weight 5.4kg. Includes Canon PIXMA TS705A Set-up ink tanks UK Power cord Setup CD-ROM Manuals and other documents. Ink cartridge included. Size H15.8, W37.2, D36.5cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4549292198447.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
CANON PIXMA TS705a Wireless Inkjet Printer, Black 10242225
Good to know - The WiFi connection lets you print straight from your phone or laptop without faffing about with a cable - With automatic double-sided printing you can save half your printer paper and a lot of time - It can print up to 15 pages a minute, so even large stacks will be done in a jiffy
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Canon PIXMA TS705a Single Function Inkjet Printer - A4, Print Only - 5 Single Inks - Auto 2-Sided Print - 350-Sheet Input - WiFi, Ethernet Connectivity
SIMPLE CONNECTIVITY: Connect to Ethernet or link a laptop, PC or smart device at the touch of a button and print with the Canon PRINT app, AirPrint (iOS), Mopria (Android) or Windows 10 Mobile. STAY UP AND RUNNING: Benefit from uninterrupted printing with a high plain paper capacity of 350 sheets and 2-way paper feed. Monitor ink levels via the LCD, which will show you its status at a glance. EFFICIENT OPERATION: Save paper with auto 2-sided printing and up efficiency with high-yield cartridges. Print 2 to 3 times more with XL and XXL ink compared to standard cartridges – 5 individual inks mean only empty cartridge need replacing. BUSINESS QUALITY DOCUMENTS: Rely on 5 individual inks to produce sharp text and vivid colours for professional looking business documents. EXPLORE YOUR CREATIVITY: Unleash your creativity with a number of creative apps and print on restickable, magnetic or square photo paper. You can even design and print your own nail stickers. WHAT'S IN THE BOX: Canon PIXMA TS705 Printer, Set-up ink tanks, Power cord, Setup CD-ROM, Manuals and other documents
prodImage
£64.99
£72.42
Shipping: £7.43
with shipping: £7.43
Canon PIXMA TS705a Wi-Fi Inkjet Printer, 4800x1200 DPI, A4, 5-Color Cartridges, Duplex, LCD, 15ppm, Black 3109C026
Canon PIXMA TS705a inkjet printer - Colour: Black. This compact, versatile device blends crisp black text with rich colour photos, thanks to a...
prodImage
£109.23
Shipping: Free
Canon PIXMA TS705 A4 Colour Inkjet Printer 3109C008BUNDLE
Canon PIXMA TS705 A4 Colour Inkjet Printer Compact andproductive wi-fi printer for the home or office Big in features butsmall in size, Canon's...
prodImage
£139.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W372 mm x H158 mm x D365 mm
Weight:5.4 kg
Functions
Paper Feed:350 sheets
Duplex Function:Yes
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO B5, Envelope DL, US-Legal, US-Letter, 10 x 15 cm, 13 x 18 cm, 20 x 25 cm
Display:Yes
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:51 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:4,800 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 15 ppm, Colour 10 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Pixma TS705a
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

97 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Terrible service (no battery)
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/11/2023
|
We ordered a printer with a battery, it came half a printer (without a battery) hardly worth £260 in this condition ,think before you order !!!
5,0 von 5 Sternen Fantastic!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/10/2023
|
Top product, totally value for money
5,0 von 5 Sternen Super happy about this purchase!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/10/2023
|
Honestly, I didnt believe when I have seen this printer for that price. Printer is really new, work perfect, prints photos with a hight quality. Also, thatns a lot for inks that I found in the box. So, I was able to unpack it,...View More install inks, and print. Would suggest to buy this product!View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Very good service
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/09/2023
|
Irrelevant to the product which is top class, the printer arrived to me as if I picked it myself from the shelf. Obviously I'm not going to talk about the quality of the product as this can be found elsewhere on the net....View More Very good seller and recommended very much. A+View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars No Battery
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2023
|
It says it comes with a battery, gues what? No it doesn’t!
With reviews from

Canon Pixma TS705a Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 97 reviews
5
55
4
12
3
5
2
6
1
19

More from Canon

Canon i-Sensys MF667Cdw
£285.96
Canon i-Sensys MF667CdwCompare 6 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw II
£315.70
Canon i-Sensys MF752Cdw IICompare 5 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw II
£392.90
Canon i-Sensys MF754Cdw IICompare 2 Prices
Canon Pixma TS8750
£140.78
Canon Pixma TS8750Compare 8 Prices
Canon MAXIFY GX4050
£390.18
Canon MAXIFY GX4050Compare 9 Prices
Canon Selphy CP1500
£71.98
Canon Selphy CP1500Compare 30 Prices
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDW
£250.11
Canon i-Sensys MF664CDWCompare 7 Prices
Canon Pixma MG3650S
£64.00
Canon Pixma MG3650SCompare 3 Prices
Canon Pixma TR4755i
£61.69
Canon Pixma TR4755iCompare 19 Prices
Canon Pixma TS4150i
£64.99
Canon Pixma TS4150iCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Envy 6122e (714L9B)
£47.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP DeskJet 2720e (26K67B)
£60.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon Pixma TS3350
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Envy 6120e (714L8B)
£59.87
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP Envy 6032e (2K4U8B)
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Envy Inspire 7220e (242P6B)
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson Expression Home XP-4200
£57.55
Compare Prices
14 offers
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£68.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Pixma TS5350a
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OfficeJet 3830
£54.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Pixma TS705a
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Satlev
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: £7.43
prodImage
£109.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel