Hoya UX II CIR-PL 72 mm

Price History
• Filter
• Lens Filter Type: Polarizing filter
• Filter Size: 72 mm
• WR coating on both sides
• 10-layer coating
• Suitable for wide angle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 72MM UX II PL-CIR 24066070197
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models)The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features.'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography.The UX II CIR-PL filter can be used with both digital and film cameras. It is used to control reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies increasing saturation and improving contrast. Polarising filters' structure incorporates a polarising film sandwiched between two pieces of glass. The front part of the filter frame is able to rotate allowing the polarising film to be positioned at the desired angle.Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses.Features:• Controls reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies• Increases saturation and improves contrast• Rotating frame controls polarising effect• Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap• High quality HOYA optical glassFeaturesTypeCircular Polariser Filter Size72mm Filter RangeHoya UXII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.69
Shipping: Free
HOYA 72.0MM UX II CIR-PL B098XR33FT
Low-profile aluminum-made frame to minimize the risk of vignetting 10-layer (both sides) HMC-WR multi coating Available from ø37mm to 82mm sizes Used to cut light reflections from non-metallic surfaces
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya UX II CIR-PL Camera protection filter 72 mm 360315
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models) The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features. 'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography. The UX II CIR-PL filter can be used with both digital and film cameras. It is used to control reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies increasing saturation and improving contrast. Polarising filters' structure incorporates a polarising film sandwiched between two pieces of glass. The front part of the filter frame is able to rotate allowing the polarising film to be positioned at the desired angle. Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses. Features: • Controls reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass leaves and blue skies • Increases saturation and improves contrast • Rotating frame controls polarising effect • Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap • High quality HOYA optical glass
prodImage
£70.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:Polarizing filter
Filter Size:72 mm
WR coating on both sides
10-layer coating
Suitable for wide angle

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£21.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX2 52mm
£31.00
Hoya NDX2 52mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Protector 77 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Polarizing filter 58
£34.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus PRF-D37
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 82 mm
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£34.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic VW-LF43NE-K
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Skylight 1B HMC 77 mm (Y5SKYL077)
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£35.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel