Hoya Pro ND 64 77 mm

Price History
• Hoya PRO ND Filter with ACCU-ND Technology
• Reduces light by 2-10 stops
• For longer exposure times in bright environments
• Double-sided anti-reflective coating
• Black Almite frame reduces reflections
• Thin filter frame prevents vignetting
• Available in various diameters and ND levels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Pro ND 64 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 77mm PRO ND EX 64 24066071736
The New HOYA PRO ND EX filters replace the original PRO ND range and are aimed at the still photography and HDSLR video markets.They feature HOYA's metallic ACCU-ND coating technology which provides a truly neutral colour balance without adding any noticeable colour-cast to images especially when moving from one density to the next - a common problem with other brands of neutral density filters.These filters also incorporate precisely developed thick aluminium frames to prevent light leakage for correct exposure and colour balance.ND filters reduce the amount of light entering the camera lens and allow wider apertures & slower shutter speeds for creative and dramatic effect even in bright lighting conditions.• Provides a light reduction of 6 Stops equivalent to 1.8 optical density• HOYA's exclusively designed ACCU-ND technology provides truly neutral colour balance• Vapour Deposit method achieves equal reduction of light in visible and IR spectrums to prevent colour shift• Designed for both photographers and filmmakers• Anti-reflection coating on both sides of the filter• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeFull ND Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya PRO ND EX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.40
Shipping: Free
HOYA PRO ND-EX Neutral Density Filter ND64 ø77mm B09LD14TLS
HOYA’s exclusively designed ACCU-ND technology using Vapor Deposition method to achieve equal reduction of the light in visible and IR spectrums to prevent color shift Clear polished optical glass in precisely crafted aluminum frame with front filter threads Both-sided anti-reflection coating For both photographers and filmmakers Made in Japan
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77mm PRO ND EX 64 MPN
Hoya 77mm PRO ND EX 64, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£109.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya PRO ND Filter with ACCU-ND Technology
Reduces light by 2-10 stops
For longer exposure times in bright environments
Double-sided anti-reflective coating
Black Almite frame reduces reflections
Thin filter frame prevents vignetting
Available in various diameters and ND levels

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Pro ND 64 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX400 72 mm
£29.99
Hoya NDX400 72 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya ND8 HMC Pro1 D 72 mm (YDND8P072)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm PRF-62
£64.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 58 mm
£60.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 86 mm
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony VF-72MPAM
£70.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon Protective filter 82 mm
£67.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£65.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£109.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel