Hoya IR filter R72 58 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £33.99to £99.996 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Infrared filter
• Lens Filter Type: Color Filter
• Filter Size: 58 mm
• Blocks visible light up to 720 nm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya IR filter R72 58 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya 58mm Infrared R72 Filter B0000AI1HP
Thread size (mm): 58 Effect / type: Infrared Multi-coating: Standard Only passes light at 720nm (high-red) and above. Gives more predictable results than filter that only pass Infrared light above 850 or 900nm
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 58mm Infrared R72 Filter
Hoya 58mm Infrared R72 Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 58mm R72 INFRARED 24066015457
The Hoya R72 Infrared filter is specifically designed for infrared photography with digital cameras and infrared film. Infrared light starts in the high-red area of the visible spectrum at around 750nm and goes up beyond 1000nm. This light is not visible to the naked eye. Looking through the R72 filter it looks almost opaque because the filter is only passing light from the very high red edge of the visible spectrum and infrared light. Infrared photography yields very interesting sometimes stunning and creative result as object in a scene reflect infrared light differently than normal light. Due to the nature of infrared light filter factor and exposure compensation vary widely from visible light and depends largely on lighting conditions.• Works well with digital cameras (depending on the strength of the IR cut filter on the sensor).• Only passes light at 720nm (high-red) and above.• Constructed using high-quality optical glass mounted in a precision milled aluminium frame.• Consistent quality made in Japan• Paired with black and white contrast filters changes the colour rendition or contrast.• Available in sizes from 46mm to 77mm diameterFeaturesTypeInfrared Filter Size58mm Filter RangeHoya Black & White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.47
Shipping: Free
Hoya 58mm R72 INFRARED MPN
Hoya 58mm R72 INFRARED, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£87.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hoya 58mm RM-72 Infrared Filter (B-58RM72-GB)
Hoya 58mm RM-72 Infrared Filter (B-58RM72-GB), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya RM-72 58mm IR72 Infrared  R2 Filter - PItch 0.75 58mm (Y1IR72058)
Hoya RM-72 58mm IR72 Infrared  R2 Filter - PItch 0.75 58mm (Y1IR72058), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:Color Filter
Filter Size:58 mm
Blocks visible light up to 720 nm

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya IR filter R72 58 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus PRF-D40.5 Pro
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£37.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 58 mm (79158)
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDX400 62 mm
£29.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya PRO1 Digital Filter UV 55 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 72 mm
£29.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
ukpricezilla
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.47
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£87.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel