Hoya HD UV Filter 72 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £65.98to £88.804 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Filter
• Lens Filter Type: UV filter
• Filter Size: 72 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hoya HD UV Filter 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya UV filter HD MkII ø72 mm B09F3VPNX2
UV-cut protector with chemically reinforced optical glass HD HIGH-TRANSMITTANCE COATING 16-layers anti-reflective multi-coating on both sides of the filter glass mounted with a special high-pressure press technology to the frame comes with HOYA’s top quality HD glass, which is a special, chemically enhanced optical glass
prodImage
£65.98
Shipping: Free
Hoya 72mm HD II UV Filter
Hoya 72mm HD II UV Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 72mm HD II UV 24066070487
The New HOYA HD Mk II series features 16 layers of anti-reflective coatings with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant coatings making filter maintenance easy. The UV & Protector incorporate chemically hardened optical glass which provides excellent lens protection against accidental damage and the CIR-PL features High light-transparency UV-absorbing polarisation film for faster shutter speeds.All filters feature low profile frames to avoid vignetting when used with wide-angle lensesThe UV (UltraViolet) filter absorbs the ultraviolet rays which are invisible to human eyes but can make areas of outdoor photographs hazy and indistinct. This multi-purpose filter can also serve as a permanent lens protector and while designed specifically for high-resolution digital cameras the UV filter can also be used on film cameras.Features:• 16 layer (both sides) anti-reflection coating with superior water & oil repellent characteristics for easy maintenance• Chemically and thermally hardened extra-clear optical glass that is 4x stronger compared to normal optical glass to achieve excellent protection abilities• Low profile frame with front thread to attach lens caps or other filters• Press mount technology to retain glass tightly inside the frame in case of physical impact• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size72mm Filter RangeHoya HDII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.26
Shipping: Free
Hoya 72mm HD II UV MPN
Hoya 72mm HD II UV, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£88.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Lens Filter Type:UV filter
Filter Size:72 mm

Price History

1M
Hoya HD UV Filter 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 62 mm
£66.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 86 mm
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 58 mm
£60.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 55 mm
£59.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND8 HMC Pro1 D 72 mm (YDND8P072)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer MRC 77 mm
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 67 mm
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£65.98
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.26
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£88.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel