Hoya HD Nano MK II UV 77 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
• Premium filter with 32-layer nano coating
• Anti-reflective, ultra-hard UV glass
• Water-, oil-, and dirt-repellent
• Protection against scratches, dirt, and impacts
• Reduces haze effect and blue color cast
• Thin frame minimizes vignetting
• Suitable for professional use
Show all product details
Best Prices
£76.11
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£88.58
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya YYU4177 UV filter HD Nano MkII, Black, ø77 mm FBAc_prodigit_874
New 32 layer (both sides) ultra-smooth, ultra-hard nano coating Ultra-hard surface coating is 800% more scratch resistant than general coating Stain resistant, water & oil repellent coating makes everyday maintenance easier Very thin frame with front threads to attach lens caps and other filters High Density Sharp Cut UV glass
prodImage
£76.11
Shipping: Free
Hoya 77mm HD nano II UV 24066070302
HOYA's New HD NANO Mk II series is devoted to professional photographers and is designed to resist severe shooting conditions and accidental physical damages. Besides chemically hardened optical glass the series adopts a newly developed ultra hard scratch resistant nano coating which provides not only reliable protection of the camera lens but also protection of the filter itself.The UV (UltraViolet) filter absorbs the ultraviolet rays which are invisible to human eyes but can make areas of outdoor photographs hazy and indistinct. This multi-purpose filter can also serve as a permanent lens protector and while designed specifically for high-resolution digital cameras the UV filter can also be used on film cameras.Features:• New 32 layer (both sides) ultra-smooth ultra-hard nano coating• Stain resistant water & oil repellent coating makes everyday maintenance easier• Ultra-hard surface coating is 800% more scratch resistant than general coating• High Density Sharp Cut UV glass• Chemically Enhanced Optical Glass is 4x Stronger than usual optical glass• Very Thin Frame Front thread to attach lens caps and other filters• Press mount technology holds glass securely• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size77mm Filter RangeHoya HD nano II
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.58
Shipping: Free
Hoya YYU4177 UV filter HD Nano MkII, Black, ø77 mm FBAc_prodigit_874
New 32 layer (both sides) ultra-smooth, ultra-hard nano coating Ultra-hard surface coating is 800% more scratch resistant than general coating Stain resistant, water & oil repellent coating makes everyday maintenance easier Very thin frame with front threads to attach lens caps and other filters High Density Sharp Cut UV glass
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Premium filter with 32-layer nano coating
Anti-reflective, ultra-hard UV glass
Water-, oil-, and dirt-repellent
Protection against scratches, dirt, and impacts
Reduces haze effect and blue color cast
Thin frame minimizes vignetting
Suitable for professional use

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya HD Nano MK II UV 77 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya Pro ND 2 67 mm
£40.93
Hoya Pro ND 2 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon Protective filter 82 mm
£76.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm PRF-49S
£74.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 55 mm
£59.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 67 mm
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 95 mm
£78.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 58 mm
£60.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 77 mm (Y6R25A077)
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 86 mm
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony VF-72MPAM
£70.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 72 mm
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ponera
prodImage
£76.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel