Hoya Fusion One Next UV Polarizer Circular 55 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £55.00to £60.003 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Polarizing filter with 55mm diameter
• Professional-grade optical glass
• Slim filter frame with front filter thread
• 18-layer coating to minimize ghosting and flares
• Reduces reflections and enhances color saturation
• Dirtand water-repellent
• Renewed series based on new optical technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Polarizer Circular 55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA Circular Polarizing filter FUSION One Next ø55mm B09F3V79V1
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass Ultra-smooth frame rotation
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 55MM FUSION ONE NEXT PL-CIR 24066071491
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.Light rays which are reflected by any surface can become polarised and polarising filters can be used to select which light rays enter your camera lens. CIR-PL (Circular Polarising) filters allow you to remove unwanted reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass etc. They also enable colours to become more saturated and appear clearer with better contrast. This effect is often used to increase the contrast and saturation in blue skies and white clouds. HOYA's polarising filters do not affect the overall colour balance of a shot.• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• Ultra-smooth frame rotation• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeCircular Polariser Filter Size55mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.37
Shipping: Free
Hoya Fusion One Next Circular Polariser
Hoya Fusion One Next Circular Polariser, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Polarizing filter with 55mm diameter
Professional-grade optical glass
Slim filter frame with front filter thread
18-layer coating to minimize ghosting and flares
Reduces reflections and enhances color saturation
Dirtand water-repellent
Renewed series based on new optical technology

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Polarizer Circular 55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 67 mm
£40.93
Hoya Pro ND 2 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 52 mm
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Clear Filter MRC nano MASTER 58 mm
£55.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 49 mm
£52.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 55 mm
£50.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer MRC 77 mm
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£50.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£47.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.37
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel