Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter 72 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £39.00to £53.005 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• HOYA Fusion ONE Next filter series for demanding photography and filmmaking
• 18 coated layers for high light transmission
• Dirt-repellent and protects against fingerprints
• Water-repellent for easy cleaning
• Lightweight, one-piece aluminum frame
• UV filter to reduce UV content in light
• Made from HOYA's professional-grade optical glass
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA UV Filter FUSION One Next ø72mm cc024066071279
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Hoya 72MM FUSION ONE NEXT UV 24066071279
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.The UV (UltraViolet) filter absorbs the ultraviolet rays which are invisible to human eyes but can make areas of outdoor photographs hazy and indistinct. This multi-purpose filter can also serve as a permanent lens protector and while designed specifically for high-resolution digital cameras the UV filter can also be used on film cameras.Features:• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size72mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.56
Shipping: Free
Hoya 72mm FUSION ONE NEXT UV MPN
Hoya 72mm FUSION ONE NEXT UV, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£52.80
Shipping: Free
HOYA UV Filter FUSION One Next ø72mm cc024066071279
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HOYA Fusion ONE Next filter series for demanding photography and filmmaking
18 coated layers for high light transmission
Dirt-repellent and protects against fingerprints
Water-repellent for easy cleaning
Lightweight, one-piece aluminum frame
UV filter to reduce UV content in light
Made from HOYA's professional-grade optical glass

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm green
£30.00
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm greenCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mm
£150.72
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Hoya NDX400 67 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 52 mm
£40.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£37.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 77 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus PRF-D40.5 Pro
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 62 mm
£29.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya NDx4 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND4072)
£32.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.56
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£52.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel