Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 62 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £47.33to £79.214 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 62mm
• Reliable lens protection with new antistatic coating
• Hardened surface resistant to wear, dirt-, and water-repellent
• 18-layer super multi-coated filter that repels dust and neutralizes static electricity
• Lightweight, slim design suitable for wide-angle lenses
• Single piece with low-profile aluminum frame to hold the glass
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA Protector filter Fusion Antistatic Next ø62mm B09F3TLZJ7
18-Layer Super Multi-Coated filter that repels dust and negates static electricity FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT professional filters are made in Japan Ultra Clear High Transmission HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£47.33
Shipping: Free
Hoya 62MM FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT PROTECTOR 24066071026
The New HOYA FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT range features all the benefits of the FUSION ONE NEXT filters with the addition of a new ANTISTATIC coating which acts like a force-field around the filter to repel dust. Perfect for environments where dust is common these filters require less frequent cleaning and maintenance than traditional filters.These professional filters are made in Japan using hand selected silicates that are carefully smelted and blended to produce high performance optical glass. HOYA then uses extreme care and precision to apply the improved 18-Layer Super Multi-Coating formula which greatly reduces or eliminates reflections on the surface of the glass to provide an ultra-clear high transmission rate. This means the filter has virtually no effect on the colour balance contrast or clarity of the final image.The filters also feature a lightweight one-piece low-profile aluminium frame to house the glass. This one-piece design allows the filter to maintain perfect parallel alignment to the sensor plane for maximum sharpness while the low-profile form eliminates vignetting when used on ultra-wide-angle lenses. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating which makes the filters easier to clean and helps to protect against finger prints and smudges.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.Features:• Antistatic coating which actively repels dust• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size62mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion Anti-Static Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.37
Shipping: Free
Hoya 62mm FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT Protector MPN
Hoya 62mm FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT Protector, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
HOYA Protector filter Fusion Antistatic Next ø62mm
prodImage
£79.21
£107.21
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 62mm
Reliable lens protection with new antistatic coating
Hardened surface resistant to wear, dirt-, and water-repellent
18-layer super multi-coated filter that repels dust and neutralizes static electricity
Lightweight, slim design suitable for wide-angle lenses
Single piece with low-profile aluminum frame to hold the glass

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 62 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£46.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£50.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Clear Filter MRC nano MASTER 58 mm
£55.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma Protector 82 mm
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£47.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.37
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.21
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel