Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 58 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £43.25to £75.994 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Hoya protective filter with new anti-static coating
• Reliable lens protection with hardened surface
• Dirtand water-repellent
• Lightweight and slim, also suitable for wide-angle lenses
• 18-layer Super Multi-Coated filter that repels dust and neutralizes static electricity
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 58 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA Protector filter Fusion Antistatic Next ø58mm B09F3TC366
18-Layer Super Multi-Coated filter that repels dust and negates static electricity FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT professional filters are made in Japan Ultra Clear High Transmission HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£43.25
Shipping: Free
Hoya 58MM FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT PROTECTOR 24066071019
The New HOYA FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT range features all the benefits of the FUSION ONE NEXT filters with the addition of a new ANTISTATIC coating which acts like a force-field around the filter to repel dust. Perfect for environments where dust is common these filters require less frequent cleaning and maintenance than traditional filters.These professional filters are made in Japan using hand selected silicates that are carefully smelted and blended to produce high performance optical glass. HOYA then uses extreme care and precision to apply the improved 18-Layer Super Multi-Coating formula which greatly reduces or eliminates reflections on the surface of the glass to provide an ultra-clear high transmission rate. This means the filter has virtually no effect on the colour balance contrast or clarity of the final image.The filters also feature a lightweight one-piece low-profile aluminium frame to house the glass. This one-piece design allows the filter to maintain perfect parallel alignment to the sensor plane for maximum sharpness while the low-profile form eliminates vignetting when used on ultra-wide-angle lenses. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating which makes the filters easier to clean and helps to protect against finger prints and smudges.The PROTECTOR filter is designed for constant use and is recommended for shielding your valuable lenses from expensive front element damage that could be caused by knocks dirt or scratches.Features:• Antistatic coating which actively repels dust• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeProtector Filter Size58mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion Anti-Static Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.76
Shipping: Free
Hoya 58mm FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT Protector MPN
Hoya 58mm FUSION ANTISTATIC NEXT Protector, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Other Flashes & Accessories
prodImage
£57.60
Shipping: Free
HOYA Protector filter Fusion Antistatic Next ø58mm
prodImage
£75.99
£103.99
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Hoya protective filter with new anti-static coating
Reliable lens protection with hardened surface
Dirtand water-repellent
Lightweight and slim, also suitable for wide-angle lenses
18-layer Super Multi-Coated filter that repels dust and neutralizes static electricity

Price History

1M
Hoya Fusion Antistatic Next Protector 58 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£46.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 82 mm
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDx8 HMC 77 mm (Y5ND8077)
£37.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya HD UV filter 77 mm
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 49 mm
£52.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£43.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.76
Shipping: Free
lencarta_direct
prodImage
£57.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel