Hifiman HE1000 V2 Stealth

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Open
• Sensitivity: 90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 8 Hz - 65 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hifiman HE1000 V2 Stealth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HIFIMAN HE1000 Stealth Magnets Version Open-Back Hi-Fi Planar Headphones HE1000-Stealth-FBA-UK
Acoustically Invisible Stealth Magnet: Unlike the sound waves created by a conventional magnet, the special shape of Stealth Magnets enables the waves to pass through the magnets without generating interference. HIFIMAN’s advanced magnet design is acoustically transparent, dramatically reducing wave diffraction turbulence that degrades the integrity of the sound waves. The reduced distortion yields pure sonic output that is accurate and full-range. World’s First Diaphragm in Nanometer Thickness: In the HE1000, the film we use is so thin, it is a diaphragm in nanometer thickness which is a breakthrough core technology developed by HIFIMAN and first of its kind in headphone application. Working with this advanced material is extremely challenging yet the successful incorporation of this film as the HE1000’s planar driver is the cornerstone of its remarkable sound.t generating interference. HIFIMAN’s advanced magnet design is acoustically transparent, dramatically reducing wave diffraction turbulence that degrades the integrity of the sound waves. The reduced distortion yields pure sonic output that is accurate and full-range. Advanced Asymmetrical Magnetic Circuit: 7 years of painstaking research with this groundbreaking design offers near perfect reproduction of live music; Patented “Window Shade” System: Created to meet the need for driver protection and optimized open-back design Craftsmanship: The metal structure is created via CNC milling and hand polishing. To meet the critical standard set out by HIFIMAN, the surface finishing is handled and refined by meticulous craftsmen With its unique design, exceptional function and exquisite craftsmanship, the HE1000 is the total luxury item that redefines the audio landscape. The Plugs: The HE1000 package includes two different types of plugs: ¼” (mini 6.35mm) and 4-pin XLR connector so it can be used with a wide array of equipment. The plugs are easy to switch and quickly connected to different cables and amplifiers.
prodImage
£839.00
Shipping: Free
HIFIMAN HE1000 Stealth Magnets Version Open-Back Hi-Fi Planar Headphones T4-UKUK-7A0Q
prodImage
£839.00
Shipping: Free
HIFIMAN HiFi Man Headphones - HE1000 V2 Stealth Planar Magnetic Over Ear Premium 6925624201371
HiFi Man Headphones - HE1000 V2 Stealth Planar Magnetic Over Ear Premium, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£839.00
Shipping: Free
HIFIMAN HE1000 Stealth Magnet Planar Magnetic Full-Size Over-Ear Open-Back Hi-Fi Reference Grade Headphones for Audiophiles Home & Studio L
HIFIMANHE1000StealthMagnetPlanarMagneticFull-SizeOver-EarOpen-BackHi-FiReferenceGradeHeadphonesforAudiophilesHome&StudioListening
prodImage
£1,053.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
6.3 mm jack adapter, Additional ear pads, Headphone cable, Storage box
Additional information
Magnetostatic driver
Cable Length
1.5 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Frequency Range
8 Hz - 65 kHz
Installation Type
Open
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sensitivity
90 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Weight
480 g
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Hifiman HE1000 V2 Stealth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hifiman

Hifiman Edition XV
£359.00
Hifiman Edition XVCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman HE400se
£108.20
Hifiman HE400seCompare 7 Prices
Hifiman HE600
£719.00
Hifiman HE600Compare 2 Prices
Hifiman Ananda Unveiled
£489.00
Hifiman Ananda UnveiledCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman Ananda Nano
£289.00
Hifiman Ananda NanoCompare 4 Prices
Hifiman HE-R9 Wired
£75.55
Hifiman HE-R9 WiredCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman RE800
£86.19
Hifiman RE800Compare 2 Prices
Hifiman HE1000 Unveiled
£2,499.00
Hifiman HE1000 UnveiledCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman Svanar Wireless
£479.00
Hifiman Svanar WirelessCompare 3 Prices
Hifiman HE1000
£1,906.68
Hifiman HE1000Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dali IO-12
£848.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-AD2000X
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG K872
£949.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay H95
£737.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic T 1 (3rd Generation)
£689.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon AH-D7200
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focal Bathys MG
£1,017.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
HIFIMAN UK Official Store
prodImage
£839.00
Shipping: Free
Spartan-Music
prodImage
£839.00
Shipping: Free
hifi-madness
prodImage
£839.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,053.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel