Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski Mitt

Price History
• Ski mittens
• Material: goatskin leather, polyamide, polyester
• Features: waterproof, breathable, insulated
• Closure: Velcro fastener, carabiner hook
• Removable lining, long cuffs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski Mitt
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski Glove - Classic Snow Mitten for Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountaineering, Black, 9 1BCQ-ITWO-TOAD
DESIGNED FOR: The Army Leather Heli Ski was designed for freeriders, professional mountain guides and patrollers, ski instructors and others who place high demands on function, fit and durability. DURABLE FABRIC: Windproof, water-resistant, and breathable HESTRA Triton fabric on backhand with our most durable Army Goat Leather on palm and fingers. RETAIN WARMTH: Holding heat even in wet conditions, this mitten is the warmest in the Heli Ski family, and made from a very thin polyester fiber with exceptionally high insulating capacity. ALWAYS ADAPTABLE: This mitten has a removable, soft and cozy lining, but can be combined with other liners for greater adaptability in varying conditions. CONVENIENT FEATURES: This mitten features an elastic strap with Velcro closure for easy accessibility, a snow lock to keep the cold out and heat in, and an Eagle Grip design that follows your hand’s natural curve to give a closer, more comfortable grip.
prodImage
£104.63
Shipping: Free
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski Mitt 10 Black 1BCQ-ITWO-R23J
Hestra Triton 3-Layer, Windproof, Waterproof and Breathable Fabric Proofed Army Leather-Goat Leather Palm and Finger Tip Removable Bemberg Polyester Liner Glove with Fibrefill Insulation Hestra Eagle Grip Snow Lock with Velcro Wrist Closure
prodImage
£119.39
Shipping: Free
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski and Snowboard Mitten Unisex Red 30571
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski and Snowboard Mitten Unisex Red, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Gloves & Mittens
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski and Snowboard Mitten Unisex Grey 30571-350
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski and Snowboard Mitten Unisex Grey, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Gloves & Mittens
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski and Snowboard Mitten Unisex Grey 30571350
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski and Snowboard Mitten Unisex Grey, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Gloves & Mittens
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski and Snowboard Mitten in Black 305711007
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski and Snowboard Mitten in Black, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Gloves & Mittens
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski and Snowboard Mitten in Black 3057110011
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski and Snowboard Mitten in Black, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Gloves & Mittens
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski and Snowboard Mitten in Black 30571-100
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski and Snowboard Mitten in Black, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Gloves & Mittens
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski Mitt 9 Grey 1BCQ-ITWY-AGBG
Hestra Triton 3-Layer, Windproof, Waterproof and Breathable Fabric Proofed Army Leather-Goat Leather Palm and Finger Tip Removable Bemberg Polyester Liner Glove with Fibrefill Insulation Hestra Eagle Grip Snow Lock with Velcro Wrist Closure
prodImage
£120.75
Shipping: Free
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski Glove - Classic Snow Mitten for Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountaineering - Black - 10 HESTRA Heli Ski Matt New Black Size 8
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ski mittens
Material: goatskin leather, polyamide, polyester
Features: waterproof, breathable, insulated
Closure: Velcro fastener, carabiner hook
Removable lining, long cuffs

Price History

1M 3M
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski Mitt
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Reviews

Latest
Warm
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/02/2024
|
Very comfortable and wArm
Keeps hands very warm, a sound purchase
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/02/2024
|
As promised by the manufacturer, these mittens are excellent at keeping hands comfortably warm.
Best gloves I have had
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
I have been skiing all my life and have finally found a pair of gloves that keep my hands dry and warm all day long. I was hesitant to spend so much on gloves, but it has been money well spent!
5.0 out of 5 stars Hand it to Hestra
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2024
|
I volunteer at a major ski resort in Vermont where the freezing temperatures can be brutal. -14 degrees is not uncommon. For years I’ve tried different manufacturers , and my fingers always became numb. It was 10 degrees this...View More am when I tired my Hestras for the first time. Amazing. Even without liners, my hands and fingers were warm all day. I did order a larger size than suggested, and was glad I did. The stitching, material and craftsmanship made the price worthwhile, and I don’t anticipateView Less
Hestra Review
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2024
|
Great for temps 30> degrees. My hands were warm the whole time. Anything <15 degrees, the gloves will only stay warm for an hour or so. Great gloves. They aren’t great for freezing temperatures.
With reviews from

Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski Mitt Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 46 reviews
5
37
4
3
1
2
1
2

More from Hestra

Hestra Fall Line 5-finger
£106.03
Hestra Fall Line 5-fingerCompare 1 Prices
Hestra Ergo Grip Active
£72.68
Hestra Ergo Grip ActiveCompare 12 Prices
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski 3-finger
£98.59
Hestra Army Leather Heli Ski 3-fingerCompare 21 Prices
Hestra Ergo Grip Active Wool Terry
£100.00
Hestra Ergo Grip Active Wool TerryCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Therm-ic Heated Vest Women
£104.18
Compare Prices
25 offers
Black Diamond Patrol
£103.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maier Sports Resi 2
£80.86
Compare Prices
38 offers
POC Spine VPD Air Vest
£102.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
POC Spine VPD Air Vest WO
£102.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Killtec KSW 68 MN SKI QLTD JCKT
£101.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ziener Tilla
£101.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Reusch Down Spirit GTX Lobster
£82.27
Compare Prices
24 offers
Evoc Protector Vest Kids
£100.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Spyder Boy's Ambush
£108.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel