Hama Video cleaning cassette (00044728)

Price History
• Video cleaning cassette
• Compatible with: S-VHS/VHS recorders
• Cleaning of the audio/playback heads and tape path
• Including cleaning fluid
• Number of cleaning processes: approx. 50
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Video cleaning cassette (00044728)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hama VHS/S-VHS Video Cleaning Tape 44728
- For S-VHS/VHS recorders- Optimum dirt pick-up and gentle cleaning of the sound heads- For improved playback quality- Incl. cleaning fluid- Sufficient for about 50 cleaning cycles
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.01
Shipping: Free
Hama VHS Video Head Cleaner Tape With Cleaning Fluid Wet and Dry Use 044728
VHS Video Head Cleaner Tape With Cleaning Fluid Wet and Dry Use, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Audio/Video Media Cleaning > A/V Cleaning Kits
prodImage
£14.92
Shipping: Free
Hama VHS/S VHS Video Cleaning Tape for Vintage Recorders Players 044728
Designed to gently and effectively clean the dirt from the sound/playback heads of your tape For S-VHS/VHS recorders Optimum dirt pick up and gentle...
prodImage
£14.92
Shipping: Free
Hama VHS/S-VHS Video Cleaning Tape 395260
Hama VHS/S-VHS Video Cleaning Tape   Designed to gently and effectively clean the dirt from the sound/playback heads of your tape For S-VHS/VHS recorders Optimum dirt pick up and gentle cleaning of the sound heads Improves the playback quality Cleaning fluid included For approximately 50 cleaning processes
prodImage
£16.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Compatible with:S-VHS/VHS recorders
Cleaning of the audio/playback heads and tape path
Including cleaning fluid
Number of cleaning processes: approx. 50

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Video cleaning cassette (00044728)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Reviews

Latest
No instructions
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/12/2021
|
This item was supplied in an elaborate blister pack, but entirely without instructions. What a waste of time and money.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
01/12/2021
|
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
17/11/2021
|
Nothing to dislike
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/08/2021
|
materiel efficace
Rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/04/2021
|
Rubbish didnt work
With reviews from

Hama Video cleaning cassette (00044728) Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
5
15
4
3
6
2
0
1
11

More from Hama

Hama TV wall mount (118619)
£81.20
Hama TV wall mount (118619)Compare 1 Prices
Hama TV Wall Mount (00220841)
£65.70
Hama TV Wall Mount (00220841)Compare 3 Prices
Hama TV ceiling mount (118655)
£108.99
Hama TV ceiling mount (118655)Compare 1 Prices
Hama TV Wall Mount (00220859)
£65.42
Hama TV Wall Mount (00220859)Compare 2 Prices
Hama TV wall mount Tilt (108716)
£29.99
Hama TV wall mount Tilt (108716)Compare 2 Prices
Hama ROC1128PAN
£12.95
Hama ROC1128PANCompare 1 Prices
Hama TV wall mount 00118055
£59.99
Hama TV wall mount 00118055Compare 1 Prices
Hama Video cleaning cassette (00044728)
prodImage
£11.01
Shipping: Free
directcal
prodImage
£14.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel