Grohe Start towel ring (41174000)

Manufacturer: Grohe
Grohe Start towel ring (41174000)
from £29.95to £44.954 offersManufacturer: Grohe
• Mounting plate
• Material: Metal
• Attachment: Screws or adhesive
• Holding strength: max. 5 kg
• Care: Wipe with a dry cloth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Grohe Start towel ring (41174000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GROHE Start QuickFix Towel Ring (Metal, Concealed Fastening, Including Screws and Dowels, Extra Easy to Fit with GROHE QuickGlue), Size 200 mm, Chrome, 41174000 B0BYT3LL5Y
METAL CONSTRUCTION: Manufactured from solid metal to ensure structural integrity and long-term durability when used in high-traffic bathroom areas 200MM RING DIAMETER: Features a 200 mm circular ring design that provides a stable hanging area for standard hand towels, keeping them organized and accessible SCRATCH-RESISTANT SURFACE: Treated with a specialized protective coating engineered to resist surface scratches, tarnishing, and corrosion from humidity and daily handling DUAL MOUNTING OPTIONS: Supports traditional screw-fix installation with included hardware or a drill-free application using the QuickGlue A1 set (41127000, sold separately) 5KG STATIC LOAD CAPACITY: Designed to hold a maximum static weight of 5 kg, ensuring the ring remains securely attached to the wall even when supporting heavy, damp towels, Weight: 0.78043640748 Pounds, Manufacturer: Grohe
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
GROHE Start QuickFix Towel Ring (Metal, Concealed Fastening, M, Chrome 41174000
GROHE Start QuickFix Towel Ring (Metal, Concealed Fastening, M, Chrome, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Bathroom Accessories > Towel Racks
prodImage
£39.42
Shipping: Free
GROHE Start QuickFix Towel Ring & QuickGlue A1 (Metal, Concealed Fastening, Including Screws and Dowels, Easy to Fit), Size 200 mm, Chrome, 41174000
‘Glue or Screw’ - The choice is yours with the Start Cube accessories; For the easiest installation, we recommend QuickGlue (included); Each set contains a syringe containing glue for the mounting plate; For best results, simply glue the mounting plate to tiles, stone, glass, concrete, plastic or metal; And, of course, you can remove each mounting plate just as swiftly; Would you prefer to drill? Of course, you can also screw our accessories using our included mounting material Contains syringe with glue and adapter for the wall mounting plate Curing time 24 hours One syringe with glue is required for one wall holder plate Suitable for tiles, marble, stone, glass, concrete, wood, plastic and metal Not suitable for wallpaper, plaster, coating and plastics like PE, PTFE, PP
prodImage
£39.95
£44.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
GROHE Start QuickFix Towel Ring (Metal, Concealed Fastening, Including Screws and Dowels, Extra Easy to Fit with GROHE QuickGlue), Size 200 mm, Stainless Steel Look, 41174DC0 B0BYSYFF96
METAL CONSTRUCTION: Manufactured from solid metal to ensure structural integrity and long-term durability when used in high-traffic bathroom areas 200MM RING DIAMETER: Features a 200 mm circular ring design that provides a stable hanging area for standard hand towels, keeping them organized and accessible SCRATCH-RESISTANT SURFACE: Treated with a specialized protective coating engineered to resist surface scratches, tarnishing, and corrosion from humidity and daily handling DUAL MOUNTING OPTIONS: Supports traditional screw-fix installation with included hardware or a drill-free application using the QuickGlue A1 set (41127000, sold separately) 5KG STATIC LOAD CAPACITY: Designed to hold a maximum static weight of 5 kg, ensuring the ring remains securely attached to the wall even when supporting heavy, damp towels, Weight: 0.80909650154 pounds, Manufacturer: Grohe
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mounting plate
Material: Metal
Attachment: Screws or adhesive
Holding strength: max. 5 kg
Care: Wipe with a dry cloth

Price History

1M 3M
Grohe Start towel ring (41174000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grohe

Grohe Grohtherm 800 34558000
£139.95
Grohe Grohtherm 800 34558000Compare 3 Prices
Grohe Cartridge 46374000
£42.00
Grohe Cartridge 46374000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)
£1,019.14
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)Compare 3 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 600 l
£78.83
Grohe Blue Filter 600 lCompare 9 Prices
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000
£185.17
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 l
£168.95
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 lCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eva Solo Silicone Soap Dispenser
£29.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hansgrohe AddStoris towel ring (41754000)
£29.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Grohe BauCosmopolitan Bracket (40585001)
£28.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Essentials Towel Rail 60 cm (40366001)
£29.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Grohe Essential soap dispenser (40394DC1)
£31.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Essentials Bra (40369001)
£27.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Start towel ring (41174000)
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
vextria-uk
prodImage
£39.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel