Hansgrohe AddStoris double hook (41755000)

Price History
• Double hook
• Material: Metal
• Dimensions: Width 66 mm, Depth 36 mm
• Mounting: Wall mounting, hole spacing 50 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe AddStoris double hook (41755000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
hansgrohe AddStoris - towel hook double, towel holder, bathroom accessory, chrome, 41755000
Perfect partner: The distinct design exudes high value and goes well with modern taps such as the hansgrohe Metropol range Functional and elegant: wall-mounted double hook with a 66 mm width and 36 mm depth Dazzling look: The permanent shine of the brilliant, easy-to-clean chrome finish impresses users time and time again Easy installation: The sturdy metal double hook is screwed to the wall (50 mm hole spacing), Product comes with mounting material Scope of supply: towel hook double, mounting material, assembly instruction Made from high quality materials for greater safety and sustainability in the home hansgrohe since 1901 – the premium brand for reliable bathroom and kitchen products, Weight: 0.014550509292 pounds, Manufacturer: Hansgrohe
prodImage
£20.29
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe AddStoris Bathroom Double Robe Towel Hook Chrome Wall Mounted Modern HG41755000
Hansgrohe AddStoris Bathroom Double Robe Towel Hook Chrome Wall Mounted Modern, Home, Furniture & DIY > Bath > Bathroom Accessories > Wall Hooks & Hangers
prodImage
£25.73
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe AddStoris Bathroom Double Robe Towel Hook Chrome Wall Mounted Modern HG41755000
Hansgrohe's AddStoris bathroom accessories range features angular ultra-modern designs in three sleek and versatile finishes: matt black,
prodImage
£26.04
Shipping: Free
Hansgrohe AddStoris Towel hook double - Chrome - 41755000 140821
Double bath towel holder in chrome from hansgrohe The AddStoris double hook from hansgrohe adds visual and functional flair to the bathroom. A bathrobe or towel will always be within reach on the compact hook. The modern and minimalist design wows users with its distinct, bold style. It goes really well with geometric bathroom taps, such as the hansgrohe Metropol range. And the hansgrohe quality keeps the promises made by the premium design: The AddStoris bath towel holder is made of metal, so it is made to last. This product is both a sustainable use of resources and it reduces the amount of plastic in the environment. The surface finish is lavishly chrome-plated â a material that is easy to clean and keeps its shine. Easy installation The double hook is safely affixed to the wall using two screws. The hole spacing is 50 mm. Hidden attachment for a harmonious look Comes with mounting material Perfect partner: The distinct design exudes high value and goes well with modern taps such as the hansgrohe Metropol range Functional and elegant: wall-mounted double hook with a 66 mm width and 36 mm depth Dazzling look: The permanent shine of the brilliant, easy-to-clean chrome finish impresses users time and time again Easy installation: The sturdy metal double hook is screwed to the wall (50 mm hole spacing). Product comes with mounting material scope of supply: towel hook double, mounting material, assembly instruction Made from high quality materials for greater safety and sustainability in the home hansgrohe since 1901 â the premium brand for reliable bathroom and kitchen products Five-year voluntary guarantee on a product that was made to the highest quality standards
prodImage
£30.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Double hook
Material: Metal
Dimensions: Width 66 mm, Depth 36 mm
Mounting: Wall mounting, hole spacing 50 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Hansgrohe AddStoris double hook (41755000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Product quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/05/2023
|
Excellent quality
Unsatisfied - wall Mount ONLY via Screws
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/04/2023
|
Currently Im renovating my bathrooms and i've equipped a lot with hansgrohe such as the water drain in the shower and the sink, water tap and shower itself and all good quality products. However, this double hook is...View More absolutely outdated. It can ONLY be mounted on the wall with two 5cm screws and thus would damage the tiles in any bathroom. This is for smaller towels and guest towels absolutely unnecessary. The double hook must have the possibility for be mounted with glue for less heavyView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Tiny
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2023
|
This is TINY .... if you are hanging a light towel that has a hook it might work, otherwise it would not stay on! I'll return it.
4.0 out of 5 stars No adjustment when fitting
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2023
|
A really well made quality product, let down by having no adjustment. If you are out by a millimeter when drilling holes it looks wrong. Come on hansgrohe, give it a little bit of adjustment on a least one of the screw holes!
Defect founds on new online purchase
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/10/2022
|
Damages found on the surface. They're found after opening the packaging.
With reviews from

Hansgrohe AddStoris double hook (41755000) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
11
4
5
3
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Grohe Essentials Towel Ring (40365001)
£20.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grohe BauCosmopolitan Bracket (40585001)
£21.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeller Toilet brush (18319)
£18.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kleine Wolke Soap Dispenser Crackle
£17.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wenko Shower Curtain Uni Grey 180 x 200 cm
£19.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blomus Sono toilet brush
£23.68
Compare Prices
12 offers
Wenko Hair dryer holder Turbo-Loc (18770100)
£16.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hansgrohe AddStoris double hook (41755000)
Fod Trading
prodImage
£20.29
Shipping: Free
plumbworlduk
prodImage
£25.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel