Gravity SP 2472 B

• Adjustable spacer tube
• Load Capacity: Up to 40 kg
• With crank
• Length adjustable from: 1.02 to 1.64 m
• Material: Steel
• Weight: 3.3 kg
Show all product details
We currently have no retailer offers for this product in our database.
Product Details
Additional information
With crank
Length adjustable from: 1.02 to 1.64 m
Dimensions
Weight:3.3 kg
Load Capacity
Up to 40 kg
Material
Steel

15 Reviews

Latest
I am delighted
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/01/2023
|
I took delivery from Amazon today and installed Gravity SP 3102 Studio Monitor Stands. My first impressions are excellent, the stands are very well made, very functional and look nice.
Perfect!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/12/2022
|
I have 2 VH-70 and they are perfect 10/10
Always room for improvement
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/08/2022
|
They are great at what they do and maybe it's just my awkwardness in regards to use but I feel like there could be better mechanics in place. They give so much more versatility compared to other monitor stands, help...View More massively with getting the bass off the desk and helps the sound be more balanced compared to just pads. Overall, if you require monitor stands for a desk or with not much height adjustment, these are pretty good considering the alternatives (or lack there of..) Genuinely enjoyView Less
Quality control is not the best
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/05/2022
|
Overall the stands are great. Heavy, enough material and can handle very heavy weight speakers. What was quite weird for me is how you can miss hole opening (sorry for the expression but don;t know the word) when you have only...View More one? On one of the stands it's present and suddeny on the other it's missing! And when you tighten the screw it sticks out of the bottom and the stand is not flat on the surface. So I have to make that opening by myself which is hardly ok for 50EUR stand - don;tView Less
Quality control is not the best
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/05/2022
|
Overall the stands are great. Heavy, enough material and can handle very heavy weight speakers. What was quite weird for me is how you can miss hole opening (sorry for the expression but don;t know the word) when you have only...View More one? On one of the stands it's present and suddeny on the other it's missing! And when you tighten the screw it sticks out of the bottom and the stand is not flat on the surface. So I have to make that opening by myself which is hardly ok for 50EUR stand - don;tView Less
With reviews from

Gravity SP 2472 B Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
10
4
3
0
2
0
1

More from Gravity

Gravity SP 4722 B
£125.04
Gravity SP 4722 BCompare 1 Prices
Gravity SP 3202
£57.54
Gravity SP 3202Compare 3 Prices
Gravity SP 3102
£48.00
Gravity SP 3102Compare 5 Prices
Gravity SP 5211 ACB
£52.44
Gravity SP 5211 ACBCompare 2 Prices
Gravity SP 5522 B
£79.99
Gravity SP 5522 BCompare 1 Prices
Gravity SP 3202 VT
£76.19
Gravity SP 3202 VTCompare 1 Prices
Gravity SP 2342 B
£35.00
Gravity SP 2342 BCompare 1 Prices
Gravity SP WMBS 20 W
£45.00
Gravity SP WMBS 20 WCompare 2 Prices
Gravity SP 3102 TM
£69.90
Gravity SP 3102 TMCompare 1 Prices
Gravity SP 2472 B
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel