Globber Elite Lights Glow

Price History
• 3-wheeled scooter for children aged 3 and up
• Glow-in-the-dark effects on the handlebar, deck, grips, and rear wheel brake
• 4-level height-adjustable aluminum T-bar
• Foldable design for easy transport in trolley mode
• Supports up to 50 kg, mechanical rear wheel brake for safety
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Globber Elite Lights Glow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Globber Elite Kids 3 Wheel Light Up Glow Scooter - Foldable - 3 Years to 9 Years Plus - LED Wheels - 2 Year Warranty (Coral Pink)
Battery free LED Wheels, Light up handle bars and glow in the dark deck, brake and handlebar make the Globber Elite Glow 4 Height adjustable handlebars for children 3 years to 9 plus years - 67.5cm, 72.5cm, 77.5cm and 82.5cm Easy folding mechanism for storage and transport Safety is ensured with a sturdy, reinforced extra-wide deck, anti-slip footplate and rear footbrake. Suitable for riders up to 50kg
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Globber Elite Kids 3 Wheel Light Up Glow Scooter - Foldable - 3 Years to 9 Years Plus - LED Wheels - 2 Year Warranty (Petrol Blue)
Battery free LED Wheels, Light up handle bars and glow in the dark deck, brake and handlebar make the Globber Elite Glow 4 Height adjustable handlebars for children 3 years to 9 plus years - 67.5cm, 72.5cm, 77.5cm and 82.5cm Easy folding mechanism for storage and transport Safety is ensured with a sturdy, reinforced extra-wide deck, anti-slip footplate and rear footbrake. Suitable for riders up to 50kg
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Globber Elite Glow Lights Scooter Blue 7463925
First rides glow brighter. This three-wheeled scooter lights up every push with a glow-in-the-dark T-bar, deck and rear brake, plus LED wheels and handlebar grips that flash without batteries. Built for balance, with a steering lock that keeps it moving straight, then switches to lean-to-steer when they're confident enough. The T-bar adjusts through four heights, growing from age 3 upwards. Suitable for ages 3 under adult supervision. Protective equipment should be worn. The deck sits low and wide with anti-slip grip. There's a rear footbrake within easy reach. Folds down for carrying or tucking away between rides. The light-up parts don't need batteries, the wheels generate the glow as they roll. Minimal assembly required. Not suitable for traffic use. 3 wheels. Folds for storage. Anti-slip footplate. Easy grip handles. Adjustable handlebar height. Rear footbrake. Size H83, W28cm. Weight 2.8kg. Minimal assembly. For ages 3 years and over. 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. EAN: 4895224412342. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. Protective equipment (helmet, knee pads, elbow pads and wrist guards) should be worn, not to be used in traffic.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Globber Elite Glow Lights Scooter - Coral Pink 7679379
First push, first glide, then the lights turn on. The Glow Lights is a three-wheeled scooter that grows with your child adjustable handlebar, foldable frame, and a steering lock that lets you switch from straight-line riding to lean-to-steer when they're ready. Glow-in-the-dark deck, T-bar and footbrake add visibility at dusk. LED wheels light up as they roll, no batteries needed. Built for riders aged three and up with adult supervision. The wide anti-slip deck provides stable footing. Folds down for storage or carrying between rides. Features a steering lock button that fixes the front wheels for balance practise, then unlocks for turning. Four handlebar height settings adjust as they grow. Light-up handlebar grips and LED flashing wheels respond to movement. The reinforced deck sits low to the ground for easier push-off. Rear footbrake for controlled stopping. Designed for outdoor use on smooth surfaces. Minimal assembly required. Protective equipment recommended. 3 wheels. Folds for storage. Anti-slip footplate. Easy grip handles. Adjustable handlebar height. Rear footbrake. Size H83, W28cm. Weight 2.8kg. Minimal assembly. For ages 3 years and over. 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. EAN: 4895224412359. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. Protective equipment (helmet, knee pads, elbow pads and wrist guards) should be worn, not to be used in traffic.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
GLOBBER Elite Glow Lights Children's Scooter 120/80 mm 3 Wheels Adjustable LED Light Wheels Glow Effect Dark Mint 839-206AA99
Luminous scooter with 3 wheels with glow effect: the high-quality Globber Elite Glow Lights children's scooter for children from approx. 3 years inspires with glow-in-the-dark lighting effects on handles, steering rod, tredeck and rear wheel brake, for cool performances at dusk and visibility on any adventure. Full equipment and easy transportation: thanks to the patented folding mechanism, the scooter can be folded compactly and transported comfortably in trolley mode. The vibration-controlled LED handles and dynamo-powered light wheels ensure a clear driving experience without batteries. Safe, robust and controlled on the go: the extra wide rear brake with spoke protection, the switchable steering lock and non-slip handles provide control and safety. The reinforced deck with non-slip surface ensures a stable stand even in energetic driving. Technology that grows with you: high-quality PU wheels (120 mm front with LED, 80 mm rear), ball bearings ABEC 9. The coloured anodised aluminium handlebar is removable and 4-way height adjustable from 68 to 83 cm – ideal for growing children with a lot of movement. Maximum user weight: 50 kg. Spare parts and comprehensive after-sales service are available directly from our Globber Germany website – for long-lasting fun and reliable support.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3-wheeled scooter for children aged 3 and up
Glow-in-the-dark effects on the handlebar, deck, grips, and rear wheel brake
4-level height-adjustable aluminum T-bar
Foldable design for easy transport in trolley mode
Supports up to 50 kg, mechanical rear wheel brake for safety

Price History

1M 3M
Globber Elite Lights Glow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Globber

Globber One NL 205
£79.00
Globber One NL 205Compare 2 Prices
Globber Ultimum Lights
£104.99
Globber Ultimum LightsCompare 2 Prices
Globber Primo Lights
£49.99
Globber Primo LightsCompare 7 Prices
Globber Primo Foldable Light
£64.99
Globber Primo Foldable LightCompare 4 Prices
Globber Go Up Sporty Lights
£90.00
Globber Go Up Sporty LightsCompare 2 Prices
Globber Go Up Deluxe
£109.40
Globber Go Up DeluxeCompare 1 Prices
Globber Elite Prime
£76.68
Globber Elite PrimeCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hudora Flitzkids 2.0
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Magic Pool Cue
£80.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Winmau Blade PDC set (5310)
£84.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
QU-AX V200
£81.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Micro Bullet
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Micro Sprite
£99.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Winmau Champions Choice Blade Dual Core
£70.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Harrows Steel Dart Atlantis
£61.11
Compare Prices
10 offers
Plum Play®
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Plum Play®
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel