Geemarc Amplidect 295 Photo

Manufacturer: Geemarc
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Photo
from £79.991 offerManufacturer: Geemarc
• DECT Phone
• Type of Telephone: Wireless
• Number of Handsets: 1
• Display Type: LCD
• Eco-DECT: Yes
• Standby / Talk Time: 4 Days / 8 h
• Display Available: Yes
• DECT-GAP: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Photo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Photo, Cordless Telephone with Answering Machine for Low to Medium Hearing Loss People, Large Customisable Photo Memories for Seniors, Hearing Aid Compatible - UK Version B077Y8FGKY
👂 HEARING AID COMPATBLE - This easy-to-use phone is designed for people with low to medium hearing loss. If you are wearing hearing aids and wish to use them while on the phone, simply put your hearing aids on the “T” setting. 📢 VOLUME BOOST CONTROL - This senior phone has 5 amplification levels and is equipped with a boost button that allows the user to increase the receiver volume up to 30 dB during calls. 👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 PHOTO MEMORY - The 10 one-touch memories with customisable pictures on the phone's base allow you to call your loved ones at the press of a button. ⏯️ ANSWERING MACHINE - It can record 15-minute-long messages that can be listened to from either the phone's base or the handset, and the announcement heard by the caller can be personalised. 🔅 LARGE BACKLIT DISPLAY - The alphanumerical characters are super easy to read on the phone's display which is equipped with a white backlight. 🔢 EASY TO USE LARGE BUTTONS - The 8 to 10mm high digits on this senior phone's large and widely spaced buttons will prevent you from ever misdialling. 🆔 CALLER ID - Know who is calling you! Providing it is supplied in your current package by your service provider, this home telephone will display Caller ID.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W55 mm x H172 mm x D25 mm
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Functions
DECT-GAP:Yes
Eco-DECT:Yes
Phonebook Entries:50
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Special Features:CLIP (Calling Line Identification Presentation)
Comfort Features:Optical call signaling
Mute:Yes
Standby / Talk Time:4 Days / 8 h
Number of Handsets
1
Type of Telephone
Wireless

Price History

1M
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Photo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Geemarc

Geemarc CL100
£41.40
Geemarc CL100Compare 7 Prices
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 Photo
£230.99
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295
£109.99
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Photodect 295
£44.99
Geemarc Photodect 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295
£141.03
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc CL595
£91.06
Geemarc CL595Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower 50
£99.99
Geemarc Amplipower 50Compare 5 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower40
£74.99
Geemarc Amplipower40Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295
£42.70
Geemarc Amplidect 295Compare 3 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2
£75.46
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2Compare 6 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Photo
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel