Geemarc Amplipower 50

Manufacturer: Geemarc
Geemarc Amplipower 50
from £99.99to £166.655 offersManufacturer: Geemarc
• Senior phone
• Type of Telephone: Desk phone
• Answering Machine: No
• Dialling Method: Keyboard
• Display Available: No
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Ringtone Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Hands-Free Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Geemarc Amplipower 50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Geemarc Amplipower 50 - Amplified Corded Landline Phone with Tone, Volume Control, Large Buttons and One-Touch Memories - Hearing Aid Compatible - Specialised for Hearing Impaired - UK Version White B002HWRKZC
✔ ️ HEARING AID COMPATIBLE: The big button phone for elderly is designed for hearing-impaired people, and with its adjustable 60 dB receiving volume, is the loudest phone on the market. If wearing hearing aids and wishing to use them while on the phone, simply put the hearing aids on the “T” setting. ✔️ EXTRA LOUDER RINGER: You will never miss a call thanks to the landline phone for seniors with an 80dB loud ringtone. To give you an idea, this is more or less as loud as a vacuum cleaner or a power lawn mower. And even if the sound doesn't attract attention, the phone's bright visual indicator surely will! ✔ ️ VOLUME BOOST CONTROL: The corded telephone landline for the elderly comes with an easy-to-use slider that allows the receiver volume to be increased up to 60 dB during calls. Once the preferred volume is found, settings can be kept in place to always maintain the same level of amplification during every call made or received. Especially useful when setting up the corded phone for an elderly relative who lives alone and is not particularly tech-savvy. ✔️ EASY TO USE LARGE BUTTONS: Thanks to the 14mm high digits on its large and widely spaced buttons, the Amplipower 50 is also an ideal landline telephone for home and for visually impaired people, who will not have difficulties dialling a number on its keypad. ✔️ MEMORY BUTTONS - Not only do the 12 one-touch memories allow you to call your loved ones at the press of a button, they can also allow you to contact the emergency services instantly, were you to register their number in one of the memory buttons. The fact that 3 of them have different colours can also help you or your relative remember which one should be pressed depending on the situation. For example, the P1 red button could call the firefighters, while the P3 green button could call the doctor's office. ✔️ SPEAKERPHONE - Our loud and easy-to-use home phone has a hands-free function that can be activated during calls at the press of a button. That same button can also be pressed to answer your phone when it is ringing without you having to pick up the handset at all. ✔️ MUTE FUNCTION - Activating this senior phone’s mute function will allow you to speak privately to someone else in the room without being overheard. You will still be able to hear the person on the other hand of the line but he or she won't be able to hear you.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Geemarc Amplipower 50 Amplified Corded Telephone with Tone and Volume control UK Version 38023
Amplipower 50 Amplified Corded Telephone with Tone and Volume control UK Version, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Corded Phones
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Geemarc Telecom AMPLIPOWER 50 AMP50V2_WH
Geemarc Telecom Geemarc Telecom AMPLIPOWER 50 - Part number: AMP50V2_WH - Category : Default Category
prodImage
£128.24
Shipping: Free
Geemarc Amplipower 50 - Amplified Corded Telephone with Tone and Volume control, Large Buttons and One-touch Memories - Hearing Aid Compatible - AmpliPOWER50
Features HEARING AID COMPATBLE - This big button phone is designed for hearing impaired people, and with its adjustable 60 dB receiving volume, is...
prodImage
£158.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
Geemarc Amplipower 50 - Amplified Corded Landline Phone with Tone, Volume Control, Large Buttons and One-Touch Memories - Hearing Aid Compatible - Sp
HEARING AID COMPATIBLE: The big button phone for elderly is designed for hearing-impaired people, and with its adjustable 60 dB receiving volume, is...
prodImage
£166.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Display Available:No
Functions
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Ringtone Volume Adjustable:Yes
Answering Machine:No
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Properties
Type of Telephone:Desk phone
Dialling Method:Keyboard

Price History

1M
Geemarc Amplipower 50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Geemarc

Geemarc AmpliDect 595 Photo
£96.02
Geemarc AmpliDect 595 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Photo
£79.99
Geemarc Amplidect 295 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 Photo
£230.99
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295
£109.99
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295Compare 3 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295
£141.03
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc Photodect 295
£44.99
Geemarc Photodect 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295
£48.72
Geemarc Amplidect 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc CL595
£91.06
Geemarc CL595Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower40
£74.99
Geemarc Amplipower40Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2
£75.46
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2Compare 6 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower 50
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
home-trends-store-ltd
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel