Geemarc CL100

Manufacturer: Geemarc
Geemarc CL100
from £41.40to £68.367 offersManufacturer: Geemarc
• Senior phone
• Type of Telephone: Desk phone
• 3 emergency buttons
• 9 speed dial buttons
• Dialling Method: Keyboard
• Direct Dial Keys: 9 numbers
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Hearing Aid Compatibility: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Geemarc CL100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Geemarc CL100 - Big Button Corded Telephone with Loud Receiving Volume and One-touch Memories for Seniors - Hearing Aid Compatible - Low to Medium Hearing Loss - UK Version B000IBIEK4
✔️ HEARING AID COMPATIBLE – This big button phone for elderly users is designed for people with low to medium hearing loss. If you are wearing hearing aids and wish to use them while on the phone, simply put your hearing aids on the “T” setting. ✔️ EXTRA LOUDER RINGER – You will never miss a call thanks to this landline phone with an 80dB loud ringtone. To give you an idea, this is more or less as loud as a vacuum cleaner or a power lawn mower. And even if the sound doesn't attract your attention, the phone's bright visual indicator surely will! ✔️ VOLUME BOOST CONTROL - This senior phone comes with an easy-to-use slider that allows you to increase the receiver volume up to 30 dB during calls. And the great thing is, once you have found your preferred volume, you can keep your settings in place so as to always get the same level of amplification during every call you make or receive. This is especially useful if you are setting up the phone for an elderly relative who lives alone and is not particularly tech-savvy. ✔️ EASY TO USE LARGE BUTTONS – Thanks to the 14mm high digits on its large and widely spaced buttons, the CL100 is a well-designed option for large button phones for the elderly, making it easier to dial numbers accurately without difficulty ✔️ MEMORY BUTTONS – Not only do the 12 one-touch memories on this landline phones for seniors model allow you to call your loved ones at the press of a button, they can also allow you to contact the emergency services instantly, were you to register their number in one of the memory buttons. The fact that 3 of them have different colours can also help you or your relative remember which one should be pressed depending on the situation. For example, the P1 red button could call the firefighters, while the P3 green button could call the doctor's office. ✔️ NO MAINS POWER NEEDED - Our loud and easy-to-use home phone does not need to be plugged into the mains, all you need to do to have it work is to connect it to your landline! ✔️ MUTE FUNCTION - Activating the corded phone’s mute function will allow you to speak privately to someone else in the room without being overheard. You will still be able to hear the person on the other hand of the line but he or she won't be able to hear you.
prodImage
£41.40
Shipping: Free
Geemarc Telecom Geemarc CL100 - Big Button Corded Telephone with Loud Receiving Volume and One- ZWG-412112
Geemarc CL100 - Big Button Corded Telephone with Loud Receiving Volume and One-, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Cordless Phones & Handsets
prodImage
£48.96
Shipping: Free
Geemarc Telecom Geemarc CL100- Loud Big Button Corded Telephone- UK Version
Geemarc CL100- Loud Big Button Corded Telephone- UK Version
prodImage
£53.30
Shipping: Free
Geemarc CL100 Big Button Corded Telephone with Loud Receiving Volume and Onetouch Memories for Seniors Hearing Aid Compatible Low to Medium Hearing Loss
Geemarc CL100 - Big Button Corded Telephone with Loud Receiving Volume and One-touch Memories for Seniors - Hearing Aid Compatible - Low to Medium...
prodImage
£55.52
Shipping: Free
Geemarc CL100 Big Button Corded Telephone with Loud Receiving Volume and One...
Geemarc CL100 Big Button Corded Telephone with Loud Receiving Volume and One..., Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Corded Phones
prodImage
£59.54
Shipping: Free
More offers
Geemarc CL100 - Big Button Corded Telephone with Loud Receiving Volume and...
Geemarc CL100 - Big Button Corded Telephone with Loud Receiving Volume and..., Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Corded Phones
prodImage
£68.19
Shipping: Free
Geemarc CL100 - Big Button Corded Telephone with Loud Receiving Volume and One-touch Memories for Seniors - Hearing Aid Compatible - Low to Medium 91203892
Features HEARING AID COMPATIBLE - This big button phone is designed for people with low to medium hearing loss. If you are wearing hearing aids...
prodImage
£68.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
3 emergency buttons
9 speed dial buttons
Functions
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Comfort Features:Extra large keys
Mute:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Wall Mount:Yes
Properties
Type of Telephone:Desk phone
Dialling Method:Keyboard
Direct Dial Keys:9 numbers

Price History

1M 3M
Geemarc CL100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Geemarc

Geemarc AmpliDect 595 Photo
£96.02
Geemarc AmpliDect 595 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Photo
£79.99
Geemarc Amplidect 295 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 Photo
£230.99
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295
£141.03
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc Photodect 295
£44.99
Geemarc Photodect 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295
£48.72
Geemarc Amplidect 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc CL595
£91.06
Geemarc CL595Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower 50
£99.99
Geemarc Amplipower 50Compare 5 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower40
£74.99
Geemarc Amplipower40Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2
£75.46
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2Compare 6 Prices
Geemarc CL100
prodImage
£41.40
Shipping: Free
tokirosix
prodImage
£48.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel