Geemarc AmpliDect 595 Photo

Manufacturer: Geemarc
Geemarc AmpliDect 595 Photo
from £96.021 offerManufacturer: Geemarc
• DECT Phone
• Type of Telephone: Wireless
• Number of Handsets: 1
• Eco-DECT: Yes
• Display Available: Yes
• DECT-GAP: Yes
• Phone Book: Yes
• Phonebook Entries: 50
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Geemarc AmpliDect 595 Photo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Geemarc Amplidect 595 Photo Amplified Cordless Phone, Big Button Phone for Elderly with Photo Memories, SOS Function and Large Buttons for Seniors B07DL38LFM
👂 HEARING AID COMPATIBLE: Easy-to-use cordless phone designed for people with medium to severe hearing loss. If you are wearing hearing aids and wish to use them while on the phone, simply put your hearing aids on the “T” setting. 🔊 EXTRA LOUDER RINGER: You will never miss a call thanks to this phone's 80dB loud ringtone To give an idea, this is more or less as loud as a vacuum cleaner or a power lawn mower, ideal for landline phone for seniors. 📢 VOLUME BOOST CONTROL: The cordless telephone has 6 amplification levels and is equipped with a boost button that allows the user to increase the receiver volume up to 50 dB during calls. 👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 PHOTO MEMORY: The 10 one-touch memories with customisable pictures on the phone's base allow calling loved ones at the press of a button, making it a great choice among landline phones cordless. ⏯️ ANSWERING MACHINE: It can record 30-minute-long messages that can be listened to from the phone's handset, and the announcement heard by the caller can be personalised. 🆘 SOS FUNCTION: The cordless handset has a red emergency button for elderly, which when pressed, activates the SOS function of the extra loud home phone. Once the SOS function is activated, the phone automatically calls the four preset numbers, one by one, until someone answers. 📗 VIP PHONEBOOK - You have the possibility to store up to 50 numbers in this phone's special VIP phonebook, and to only allow incoming calls from those numbers. ⛔ CALL BLOCKING FUNCTION - Make sure your loved ones aren't bothered by scam calls or insistent telemarketers, and use this amplified phone's call blocking function to disallow incoming calls from up to 20 unwanted numbers. 🔅 LARGE BACKLIT DISPLAY AND BUTTONS - This phone's white backlight makes reading the alphanumerical characters on the display super easy, while the 9 to 10 mm high digits on its large and widely space buttons prevent you from ever misdialling.
prodImage
£96.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W55 mm x H187 mm x D25 mm
Display
Display Available:Yes
Functions
DECT-GAP:Yes
Eco-DECT:Yes
Phone Book:Yes
Phonebook Entries:50
Direct Dial Keys:19 numbers
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Call Functions:Forward, Three-way conference
Comfort Features:Extra large keys, Optical call signaling, Visually Impaired Accessible Features
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Mute:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Number of Handsets
1
Type of Telephone
Wireless

Price History

1M
Geemarc AmpliDect 595 Photo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Geemarc

Geemarc CL100
£41.40
Geemarc CL100Compare 7 Prices
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 Photo
£230.99
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295
£109.99
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Photodect 295
£44.99
Geemarc Photodect 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295
£141.03
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc CL595
£91.06
Geemarc CL595Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower 50
£99.99
Geemarc Amplipower 50Compare 5 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower40
£74.99
Geemarc Amplipower40Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295
£42.70
Geemarc Amplidect 295Compare 3 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2
£75.46
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2Compare 6 Prices
Geemarc AmpliDect 595 Photo
prodImage
£96.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel