Geemarc Amplidect 295-2

Manufacturer: Geemarc
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2
from £75.46to £101.196 offersManufacturer: Geemarc
• DECT Phone
• Type of Telephone: Wireless
• Number of Handsets: 2
• Display Type: LCD
• Answering Machine: Yes
• Recording Capacity: 15 min
• Eco-DECT: Yes
• Standby / Talk Time: 4 Days / 8 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Twin for Low to Medium Hearing Loss People, Cordless DECT Phone and Additional Handset with Answer Machine, Big Buttons for the Elderly, Hearing Aid Compatible - UK Version DECT295-2_WH
📢 VOLUME BOOST CONTROL - These phones have 5 amplification levels and are equipped with a boost button that allows the user to increase the receiver volume up to 30 dB during calls. Perfect for people living with low to medium levels of hearing loss. 🔢 EASY TO USE LARGE BUTTONS - The 8 to 10mm high digits on these senior phones’ large and widely spaced buttons will prevent you from ever misdialling. 👂 HEARING AID COMPATIBLE - This set of home phones is designed for people with low to medium hearing loss. If you are wearing hearing aids and wish to use them while on the phone, simply put your hearing aids on the “T” setting. ⏯️ ANSWERING MACHINE - It can record 15-minute-long messages that can be listened to from either the phone's base or the handsets, and the announcement heard by the caller can be personalised 🆔 CALLER ID - Know who is calling you! Providing it is supplied in your current package by your service provider, these easy-to-use landline phones will display Caller ID. ✔️ SPEED DIAL KEYS - You have the possibility of saving a phone number in some of the keys of the numeric keypads (2-9). You can then have these numbers dialled out automatically by holding for about three seconds the key in which they are saved. This feature can be particularly useful to elderly people who might struggle to navigate menus or remember phone numbers. 🔅 LARGE BACKLIT DISPLAY - The alphanumerical characters are super easy to read on this landline telephone’s display which is equipped with a white backlight.
prodImage
£75.46
Shipping: Free
Geemarc Telecom Amplidect 295-2 Amplified (30dB) Cordless Twin Pack Telephones
Amplidect 295-2 Amplified (30dB) Cordless Twin Pack Telephones, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Cordless Phones & Handsets
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Geemarc Telecom Geemarc Amplidect 295-2 Amplified (30dB) Cordless Twin Pack Telephones - Answering Machine & Caller ID - Phone for the Hard of Hearing with Loud
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2 DUO Pack - Base unit with 2 handsets Designed for people with low to medium hearing loss. includes your favorite Amplidect...
prodImage
£85.97
Shipping: Free
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Twin for Low to Medium Hearing Loss People, Cordless DECT DECT295-2_WH
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Twin for Low to Medium Hearing Loss People, Cordless DECT, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Cordless Phones & Handsets
prodImage
£87.39
Shipping: Free
Geemarc-Telecom Geemarc Amplidect295 TWIN PACK -Amplified Cordless Twinpack Telephones with Integral Answering Machine and Caller ID- UK Version DECT295-2-WH
Geemarc Amplidect295 TWIN PACK -Amplified Cordless TwinpackTelephones with Integral Answering Machine and Caller ID- UKVersion Hearing Aid...
prodImage
£89.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Twin - Loud Cordless DECT Handset Pack, White DECT295-2_WH
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Twin - Loud Cordless DECT Handset Pack, White, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Corded Phones
prodImage
£101.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Answering Machines
Answering Machine:Yes
Recording Capacity:15 min
Dimensions
Dimensions:W55 mm x H172 mm x D25 mm
Display
Display Available:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Functions
DECT-GAP:Yes
Eco-DECT:Yes
Phonebook Entries:50
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Special Features:CLIP (Calling Line Identification Presentation)
Comfort Features:Optical call signaling
Mute:Yes
Standby / Talk Time:4 Days / 8 h
Number of Handsets
2
Type of Telephone
Wireless

Price History

1M
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Geemarc

Geemarc AmpliDect 595 Photo
£96.02
Geemarc AmpliDect 595 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc CL100
£41.40
Geemarc CL100Compare 7 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Photo
£79.99
Geemarc Amplidect 295 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 Photo
£230.99
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295
£109.99
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295Compare 3 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295
£141.03
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc Photodect 295
£44.99
Geemarc Photodect 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc CL595
£91.06
Geemarc CL595Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower 50
£99.99
Geemarc Amplipower 50Compare 5 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower40
£74.99
Geemarc Amplipower40Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic KX-TGC463
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Swissvoice Xtra 2355
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic KX-TGC223
£68.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Gigaset C575A
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2
prodImage
£75.46
Shipping: Free
95clarksonw
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.97
Shipping: Free
tokirosix
prodImage
£87.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel