Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295

Manufacturer: Geemarc
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295
from £109.99to £141.032 offersManufacturer: Geemarc
• Landline phone for hearing-impaired individuals
• Hearing aid compatibility with T-Coil
• Loud ringtone with 80 dB at the base station and 75 dB on the handsets
• 5 volume levels and boost button for receive volume
• Answering machine with customizable greeting message
• 7 photo speed dial buttons
• Large buttons and easy-to-read backlit display
• Caller ID display with subscription
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Combi Photo - Loud Corded and Cordless Phone with Answering Machine and Customisable Photo Buttons for Elderly - Low to Medium Hearing Loss - Hearing Aid Compatible - UK Version B079Z5T5RV
👂 HEARING AID COMPATBLE - This set of home phones is designed for people with low to medium hearing loss. If you are wearing hearing aids and wish to use them while on the phone, simply put your hearing aids on the “T” setting. 🔊 EXTRA LOUDER RINGER - You will never miss a call thanks to the 80dB loud ringtone on this phone's base and 75dB loud ringtone on its handset. To give you an idea, this is more or less as loud as a vacuum cleaner or a power lawn mower. 📢 VOLUME BOOST CONTROL - These senior phones have 5 amplification levels and are equipped with a boost button that allows the user to increase the receiver volume up to 30 dB during calls. 👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 PHOTO MEMORY - The one-touch memories with customisable pictures on both the phone's base (3) and cordless handset (4) allow you to call your loved ones at the press of a button. ⏯️ ANSWERING MACHINE - It can record 15-minute-long messages that can be listened to from either the phone's base or the handset, and the announcement heard by the caller can be personalised. 🔅 LARGE BACKLIT DISPLAY - The alphanumerical characters are super easy to read on the phone's display which is equipped with a white backlight. 🔢 EASY TO USE LARGE BUTTONS - The 8 to 10mm high digits on these amplified phones' large and widely spaced buttons will prevent you from ever misdialling. 🆔 CALLER ID - Know who is calling you! Providing it is supplied in your current package by your service provider, these easy-to-use landline phones will display Caller ID.
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Geemarc Telecom Geemarc Amplidect 295 Combi Photo - Amplified Corded and Cordless Telephone with Answering Machine and Customisable Photo Memories - Low to Mediu
?? HEARING AID COMPATBLE - This product is designed for people with low to medium hearing loss. If you are wearing hearing aids and wish to use them...
prodImage
£141.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Landline phone for hearing-impaired individuals
Hearing aid compatibility with T-Coil
Loud ringtone with 80 dB at the base station and 75 dB on the handsets
5 volume levels and boost button for receive volume
Answering machine with customizable greeting message
7 photo speed dial buttons
Large buttons and easy-to-read backlit display
Caller ID display with subscription

Price History

1M
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Geemarc

Geemarc AmpliDect 595 Photo
£96.02
Geemarc AmpliDect 595 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Photo
£79.99
Geemarc Amplidect 295 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 Photo
£230.99
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc Photodect 295
£44.99
Geemarc Photodect 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295
£141.03
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc CL595
£91.06
Geemarc CL595Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower 50
£99.99
Geemarc Amplipower 50Compare 5 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower40
£74.99
Geemarc Amplipower40Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295
£42.70
Geemarc Amplidect 295Compare 3 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2
£75.46
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2Compare 6 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel