amplicomms BigTel 40 Plus

• Landline phone
• Corded
• 6 direct dial keys
• Photo/number assignment
• Large dial keys
• Hearing aid compatible
• Wall mountable
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Aplicomms Amplicomms BigTel 40 Plus Silver Corded Big Button Elderly Amplified Phone
Amplicomms BigTel 40 Plus Silver Corded Big Button Elderly Amplified Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Corded Phones
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
Amplicomms BigTel 40 Plus 40+ Silver Corded Big Button Elderly Amplified Phone-N
Amplicomms BigTel 40 Plus 40+ Silver Corded Big Button Elderly Amplified Phone-N, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Corded Phones
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Amplicomms Bigtel 40 - Big Button Phone for Elderly - Loud Sound Phones for Hard Hearing Aid Compatible Phones - Corded Big Number Telephone ATL1420722
One-touch Audio-boost for +40dB extra loud volume in the earpiece to ensure effortless conversations, extra loud ringer volume adjustable to up to 90dB and large visual ringer indicator to never miss a call Six very convenient photo memories allow to program the phone number of your closest family members, friends or your doctor, and call them at the press of the button. So nice to identify the person you want to call with it's photo Large keypad with big buttons makes dialing easy for clumsy hands and ten speed dial numbers allow to store phone numbers of relatives. You can adjust the ringer volume with three levels, Low / High / Off, and the handset volume if you need to increase or decrese the sound, and even the microphone volume to adjust the volume transmitted. Works without battery or power supply. Can be directly plugged to the box/digital router/hub or to the phone line
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Amplicomms BigTel 40 Plus, Corded Large Button Phone, Six Photo Direct Dial Buttons, Audio Boost +40dB, Extra Loud Ringtones, Hearing Aid Compatible PD-3700601424089
6 PHOTO MEMORY BUTTONS - The BigTel 40 home telephone included 6 easy to program photo memory buttons. This allows elderly relatives or friends to simply call their nearest and dearest at the click of a button. BIG BUTTONS - Memory buttons and dialling keys are all extra large, displaying photos and numbers. Ideal for the visually impaired or unsteady hands of any older relatives of friends in need of a bit of extra help. HEARING AID COMPATIBLE - The BigTel 40 plus is also compatible with a large range of hearing aids, allowing the phone to be heard from anywhere within the home. EXTRA LOUD RINGER - This home telephone has an adjustable ringer volume that can be increased up to 90 db. Extra loud handset volume with audio boos to +40dB. Ideal for mild to moderate hearing loss.
prodImage
£67.99
£76.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
Amplicomms Bigtel 40 - Big Button Phone for Elderly - Loud Sound Phones for H...
Amplicomms Bigtel 40 - Big Button Phone for Elderly - Loud Sound Phones for H..., Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Corded Phones
prodImage
£55.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Landline phone
Corded
6 direct dial keys
Photo/number assignment
Large dial keys
Hearing aid compatible
Wall mountable

Price History

1M 3M
amplicomms BigTel 40 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Low ringing volume lets it down
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/12/2023
|
As others have mentioned, the ringing volume is not even average loudness, even when set to “high”. For a product that is targeted for the hearing impaired, it’s really quite a let down for something that should be so easy to...View More have got right.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Not all the bells & whistles!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/05/2023
|
Nice phone, and we got it, not for anyone who's hard of hearing.. but just for ease-of-use re our kids using it, should they wish to call any one of us, as not old enough for a mobile yet. It says this is for the hard of...View More hearing, but the decibels are not that loud (can't 'measure' whether 40db or 90db etc), as, when turned up to full volume, it's not that loud, if we're in the upstairs rooms. Plus, there's only 3 tones which we can slide on to, and are much the same -View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Telephone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
The telephone arrived on time and well packaged. I cannot evaluate the telephone because it was not compatible with the exchange in my mother’s care home
5.0 out of 5 stars Great phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2023
|
Got this for a relative who was hard of hearing and eye site issues, He loves it, handset volume meant we do not have to scream at him for him to hear clearly and he can hear it ring when he is on another floor. He wishes he had...View More it years ago.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars This phone is not a speaker phone as may seem with the Plus E
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/02/2023
|
i was looking for a speaker phone which this phone looked to be with the Plus E sign but this was not the case. Plus only increased sound volume and for person with hearing aids who cannot place the phone set properly on ears...View More was no good. so unfortunately the phone will need to be returned.View Less
With reviews from

amplicomms BigTel 40 Plus Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
2
0
1

More from amplicomms

amplicomms BigTel 1201
£31.82
amplicomms BigTel 1201Compare 2 Prices
amplicomms BigTel 1280
£51.00
amplicomms BigTel 1280Compare 1 Prices
amplicomms BigTel 48
£39.99
amplicomms BigTel 48Compare 2 Prices
Amplicomms PowerTel 2700
£53.99
Amplicomms PowerTel 2700Compare 2 Prices
amplicomms BigTel 1200
£39.99
amplicomms BigTel 1200Compare 1 Prices
amplicomms BigTel 1500
£40.95
amplicomms BigTel 1500Compare 5 Prices
amplicomms BigTel 50 Alarm Plus
£71.99
amplicomms BigTel 50 Alarm PlusCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Swissvoice Xtra 1110
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Emporia AMPLi40
£35.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alcatel Temporis 380
£36.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympia 4500
£29.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
amplicomms BigTel 40 Plus
ria4142
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
riaelectronicsltd
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
CHILLAX CARE
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel