amplicomms BigTel 1500

Manufacturer: amplicomms
amplicomms BigTel 1500
from £47.99to £65.563 offersManufacturer: amplicomms
• Audio boost of +35 dB at the touch of a button
• Compatible with hearing aids
• Adjustable ringtone volume up to 90 dB
• Phonebook for 100 names and numbers
• Large, easy-to-read backlit display
• High-contrast keypad with large keys
• Hands-free function with adjustable volume
Show all product details

Price History

1M
amplicomms BigTel 1500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMPLICOMMS BigTel 1500 Cordless Phone, Black 10234833
What we love  - Call block function with up to 100 entries will keep you safe from all unwanted nuisance calls- Extra loud ringers make sure you hear them from anywhere in the house or garden- One-touch audio-boost on handset side and hearing-aid compatibility makes sure you hear every word Good to know - Handsfree function with speakerphone on both handset and base - so you don't need to hold the handset - perfect for group calls too- Caller ID is displayed so you always know who's calling you - The big-button keypad makes dialing easier and quicker- 100-entry phonebook and 3 direct memory keys for speed dialing your most important contacts - Adjustable volume levels for ringing and earpiece __________________________________Please note: You must subscribe to a Caller Display service from your network provider for the nuisance call block and caller display features to work. Charges may apply.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
amplicomms BigTel 1500 Cordless Big Button Phone for Elderly Loud Phones for Hard of 69d450aab9379baacff512f6
BigTel 1500 Cordless Big Button Phone for Elderly Loud Phones for Hard of, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Cordless Phones & Handsets
prodImage
£58.17
Shipping: Free
Amplicomms BigTel 1500 Cordless Big Button Phone for Elderly - Loud Phones for Hard of Hearing - Hearing Aid Compatible Phones - Phones for Seniors
Amplicomms BigTel 1500 Cordless Big Button Phone for Elderly - Loud Phones for Hard of Hearing - Hearing Aid Compatible Phones - Phones for Seniors...
prodImage
£65.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio boost of +35 dB at the touch of a button
Compatible with hearing aids
Adjustable ringtone volume up to 90 dB
Phonebook for 100 names and numbers
Large, easy-to-read backlit display
High-contrast keypad with large keys
Hands-free function with adjustable volume

Price History

1M
amplicomms BigTel 1500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from amplicomms

amplicomms BigTel 40 Plus
£14.63
amplicomms BigTel 40 PlusCompare 5 Prices
amplicomms BigTel 1201
£53.25
amplicomms BigTel 1201Compare 1 Prices
amplicomms BigTel 48
£39.99
amplicomms BigTel 48Compare 2 Prices
amplicomms BigTel 1280
£51.00
amplicomms BigTel 1280Compare 1 Prices
amplicomms BigTel 1200
£39.99
amplicomms BigTel 1200Compare 1 Prices
amplicomms BigTel 50 Alarm Plus
£71.99
amplicomms BigTel 50 Alarm PlusCompare 3 Prices
amplicomms BigTel 48 Plus
£44.99
amplicomms BigTel 48 PlusCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Geemarc Photodect 295
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doro PhoneEasy 100w
£47.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung SP-R7000
£52.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alcatel F860 Duo
£36.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
amplicomms BigTel 1500
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£58.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel