Garmin Venu 3S

Price History
• Smartwatch
• Display Size: 3.04 cm (1.2 in")
• Location Determination: Galileo, Glonass, GPS
• Comfort Features: Activity Recognition, Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Cycle monitoring, Fitness functions, Heart Rate, Heart Rate Monitoring, Sleep Monitoring, Thermometer
• Internal Storage: 8 GB
• Display Type: AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 3
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Resolution: 390 px x 390 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Venu 3S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Venu 3S GPS Smartwatch, 41 mm, AMOLED, French Grey 0753759314798 Venu 3S FrenchGrey FBA
Designed with a bright, colourful display, get a more complete picture of your health, thanks to battery life of up to 10 days in smartwatch mode Body Battery energy monitoring helps you understand when you’re charged up or need to rest with even more personalised insights based on sleep, naps, stress levels, workouts and more Get a sleep score and personalised sleep coaching for how much sleep you need — and get tips on how to improve plus key metrics such as HRV status to better understand your health (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) Find new ways to keep your body moving with more than 30 built-in indoor and GPS sports apps, including walking, running, cycling, HIIT, swimming, golf and more Enjoy the convenience of making and taking phone calls from your wrist — even use your smartphone’s voice assistant to respond to text messages and more (when paired with your compatible iPhone or Android smartphone); plus, you can respond to texts via voice, or Android users can text directly from the smartwatch Know your body better with extensive health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, morning report, fitness age, stress tracking, menstrual cycle and pregnancy tracking, meditation and more (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) Take on any fitness journey with advanced training features such as workout benefit — which helps you understand how each workout affects your body — and recovery time to know how long your body needs to recover and more Use preloaded workouts with exercise animations that include cardio, yoga, strength, HIIT and Pilates; create your own in the Garmin Connect smartphone app, or try Garmin Coach free adaptive training plans to help you prepare for your next running challenge Download your favourite music to your watch, including playlists from Spotify, Amazon Music or Deezer (premium subscription required), and connect with your wireless headphones for phone-free listening Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select outdoor activities) and Assistance, both of which can call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available
prodImage
£308.59
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu 3S GPS Smartwatch, 41 mm, AMOLED, French Grey 0753759314798 Venu 3S FrenchGrey FBA
Designed with a bright, colourful display, get a more complete picture of your health, thanks to battery life of up to 10 days in smartwatch mode Body Battery energy monitoring helps you understand when you’re charged up or need to rest with even more personalised insights based on sleep, naps, stress levels, workouts and more Get a sleep score and personalised sleep coaching for how much sleep you need — and get tips on how to improve plus key metrics such as HRV status to better understand your health (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) Find new ways to keep your body moving with more than 30 built-in indoor and GPS sports apps, including walking, running, cycling, HIIT, swimming, golf and more Enjoy the convenience of making and taking phone calls from your wrist — even use your smartphone’s voice assistant to respond to text messages and more (when paired with your compatible iPhone or Android smartphone); plus, you can respond to texts via voice, or Android users can text directly from the smartwatch Know your body better with extensive health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, morning report, fitness age, stress tracking, menstrual cycle and pregnancy tracking, meditation and more (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) Take on any fitness journey with advanced training features such as workout benefit — which helps you understand how each workout affects your body — and recovery time to know how long your body needs to recover and more Use preloaded workouts with exercise animations that include cardio, yoga, strength, HIIT and Pilates; create your own in the Garmin Connect smartphone app, or try Garmin Coach free adaptive training plans to help you prepare for your next running challenge Download your favourite music to your watch, including playlists from Spotify, Amazon Music or Deezer (premium subscription required), and connect with your wireless headphones for phone-free listening Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select outdoor activities) and Assistance, both of which can call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available
prodImage
£308.59
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu 3S, 41mm GPS smartwatch, AMOLED touchscreen, all-day advanced health & fitness features, voice functionality, music storage, wellness smartwatch with up to 10 days battery life, Sage Grey Venu 3S Sage Grey FBA
Designed with a bright, colourful display, get a more complete picture of your health, thanks to battery life of up to 10 days in smartwatch mode Body Battery energy monitoring helps you understand when you’re charged up or need to rest with even more personalised insights based on sleep, naps, stress levels, workouts and more Get a sleep score and personalised sleep coaching for how much sleep you need — and get tips on how to improve plus key metrics such as HRV status to better understand your health (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) Find new ways to keep your body moving with more than 30 built-in indoor and GPS sports apps, including walking, running, cycling, HIIT, swimming, golf and more Enjoy the convenience of making and taking phone calls from your wrist — even use your smartphone’s voice assistant to respond to text messages and more (when paired with your compatible iPhone or Android smartphone); plus, you can respond to texts via voice, or Android users can text directly from the smartwatch Know your body better with extensive health monitoring features, including wrist-based heart rate, morning report, fitness age, stress tracking, menstrual cycle and pregnancy tracking, meditation and more (data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked) Take on any fitness journey with advanced training features such as workout benefit — which helps you understand how each workout affects your body — and recovery time to know how long your body needs to recover and more Use preloaded workouts with exercise animations that include cardio, yoga, strength, HIIT and Pilates; create your own in the Garmin Connect smartphone app, or try Garmin Coach free adaptive training plans to help you prepare for your next running challenge Download your favourite music to your watch, including playlists from Spotify, Amazon Music or Deezer (premium subscription required), and connect with your wireless headphones for phone-free listening Safety and tracking features include incident detection (during select outdoor activities) and Assistance, both of which can call or send a message with your live location to emergency contacts when paired with your smartphone; requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available
prodImage
£346.55
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu® 3S, GPS - 41mm - Silver / Sage Grey 108379
Garmin Venu® 3S 010-02785-01 Smart Watch in Silver / Sage Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu® 3S 010-02785-01 Smart Watch - Silver / Sage Grey
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu® 3S, GPS - 41mm - Soft Gold / French Grey 108382
Garmin Venu® 3S 010-02785-02 Smart Watch in Soft Gold / French Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu® 3S 010-02785-02 Smart Watch - Soft Gold / French Grey
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
GARMIN Venu 3S - Soft Gold & Ivory, Gold,White,Silver/Grey 10255479
Need a little motivation to get moving? The Garmin Venu 3 doesn't just track your progress, it's your personal health and fitness cheerleader. Kick start your day with the Morning Report - you'll get a score for how much sleep you got, along with tips to get a better night's rest. It's like having a sleep guru at your fingertips! As the day unfolds, Body Battery energy monitoring keeps you clued in on your energy ebb and flow. It'll nudge you when it's time to when to give it your all or take a breather. Plus, you'll get insights on how sleep, naps, activity, and stress all influence your vitality. The workout benefit and recovery time feature helps you understand how each session affects your body and the downtime you need to bounce back.Good to know- Comes pre-loaded with more than 30 GPS and indoor sports apps, including cycling and swimming, for a more accurate picture of how you move- Wheelchair mode focuses on pushes, rather than steps, and includes activities and workouts tailored to wheelchair users- Pair the watch with your phone to make and take calls, respond to messages, and use your voice assistant- It's packed with health monitoring features, including heart rate, fitness age, stress tracking, and menstrual cycle- A generous battery life of up to 10 days in smartwatch mode means you won't need to recharge often- The bright OLED display is easy to read, even on sunny days
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.00
£354.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
GARMIN Venu 3S - Soft Gold & French Grey, Gold,Silver/Grey 10255524
Need a little motivation to get moving? The Garmin Venu 3 doesn't just track your progress, it's your personal health and fitness cheerleader. Kick start your day with the Morning Report - you'll get a score for how much sleep you got, along with tips to get a better night's rest. It's like having a sleep guru at your fingertips! As the day unfolds, Body Battery energy monitoring keeps you clued in on your energy ebb and flow. It'll nudge you when it's time to when to give it your all or take a breather. Plus, you'll get insights on how sleep, naps, activity, and stress all influence your vitality. The workout benefit and recovery time feature helps you understand how each session affects your body and the downtime you need to bounce back.Good to know- Comes pre-loaded with more than 30 GPS and indoor sports apps, including cycling and swimming, for a more accurate picture of how you move- Wheelchair mode focuses on pushes, rather than steps, and includes activities and workouts tailored to wheelchair users- Pair the watch with your phone to make and take calls, respond to messages, and use your voice assistant- It's packed with health monitoring features, including heart rate, fitness age, stress tracking, and menstrual cycle- A generous battery life of up to 10 days in smartwatch mode means you won't need to recharge often- The bright OLED display is easy to read, even on sunny days
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.00
£354.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
GARMIN Venu 3S - Slate & Pebble Grey, Black,Silver/Grey 10255509
Need a little motivation to get moving? The Garmin Venu 3 doesn't just track your progress, it's your personal health and fitness cheerleader. Kick start your day with the Morning Report - you'll get a score for how much sleep you got, along with tips to get a better night's rest. It's like having a sleep guru at your fingertips! As the day unfolds, Body Battery energy monitoring keeps you clued in on your energy ebb and flow. It'll nudge you when it's time to when to give it your all or take a breather. Plus, you'll get insights on how sleep, naps, activity, and stress all influence your vitality. The workout benefit and recovery time feature helps you understand how each session affects your body and the downtime you need to bounce back.Good to know- Comes pre-loaded with more than 30 GPS and indoor sports apps, including cycling and swimming, for a more accurate picture of how you move- Wheelchair mode focuses on pushes, rather than steps, and includes activities and workouts tailored to wheelchair users- Pair the watch with your phone to make and take calls, respond to messages, and use your voice assistant- It's packed with health monitoring features, including heart rate, fitness age, stress tracking, and menstrual cycle- A generous battery life of up to 10 days in smartwatch mode means you won't need to recharge often- The bright OLED display is easy to read, even on sunny days
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.00
£354.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Garmin 010-02785-01 Venu 3S Silver Stainless Steel Bezel Watch
VENU 3S KNOW THE REAL YOU WITH UP TO 10 DAYS OF BATTERY LIFE, VENU 3S FITNESS SMARTWATCH IS ABLE TO GIVE YOU A MORE COMPLETE PICTURE OF YOUR HEALTH. DON’T JUST KNOW HOW MUCH YOU SLEPT. KNOW...
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin 010-02785-04 Venu 3S Soft Gold Stainless Steel Bezel Watch
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin 010-02785-00 Venu 3S Slate Stainless Steel Bezel With Watch
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu 3S 41mm Dust Rose 8GB Wifi + Bluetooth Smartwatch NEW
Garmin Venu 3S 41mm Dust Rose 8GB Wifi + Bluetooth Smartwatch NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Smart Watches
prodImage
£555.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu 3S 41mm Sage Gray 8GB Wifi + Bluetooth Smartwatch NEW
Garmin Venu 3S 41mm Sage Gray 8GB Wifi + Bluetooth Smartwatch NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Smart Watches
prodImage
£555.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu 3S 41mm Ivory 8GB Wifi + Bluetooth Smartwatch NEW
Garmin Venu 3S 41mm Ivory 8GB Wifi + Bluetooth Smartwatch NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Smart Watches
prodImage
£555.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Venu 3S GPS 41mm Smartwatch, AMOLED Touchsc
Garmin Venu 3S GPS 41mm Smartwatch, AMOLED Touchsc Product Description: - Designed with a bright, colourful display, get a more complete picture of...
prodImage
£636.15
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge 1040 Solar GPS Cycle Computer, Device Only, 010-02503-21
Brand: Garmin Color: Black Features: LiveTrack. LiveTrackgroup. Pilottopilotmessaging. Accidentdetection. Assistance. FindmyEdge. Bikealarm.
prodImage
£688.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Strap Width:18 mm
Dimensions:W41 mm x D41 mm x H12 mm
Weight:40 g
Display
Display Size:3.04 cm (1.2 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 3
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:390 px x 390 px
Features
Internal Storage:8 GB
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:Without
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Wireless LAN
Location Determination:Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Comfort Features:Activity Recognition, Altimeter, Blood Oxygen Sensor, Cycle monitoring, Fitness functions, Heart Rate, Heart Rate Monitoring, Sleep Monitoring, Thermometer
Emergency SOS:Yes
Music Control:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Speaker Function:Yes
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:5 ATM
Battery Life:10 Days

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Venu 3S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2392 Reviews

Latest
Battery & App
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
The battery does not last nearly as long as advertised. I expected the app to be more informative. Examples, I cannot drill down on my sleep stats. It shows a graph if my sleep & wake time with ticks to represent hours, but...View More I am not able to get more detailed information for a specific time. You just have to guess. Disappointing.View Less
Nice smartwatch
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
Love the watch, superior than many competitors. Battery life is much better than samsung, google or apple watches. You can download music to it so you can play on Bluetooth devices without using your phone. It has a speaker...View More and mic so you can take calls. ECG capability on demand, sensors are decent. So far so good.View Less
Nice smartwatch
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
Love the watch, superior than many competitors. Battery life is much better than samsung, google or apple watches. You can download music to it so you can play on Bluetooth devices without using your phone. It has a speaker...View More and mic so you can take calls. ECG capability on demand, sensors are decent. So far so good.View Less
Battery & App
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
The battery does not last nearly as long as advertised. I expected the app to be more informative. Examples, I cannot drill down on my sleep stats. It shows a graph if my sleep & wake time with ticks to represent hours, but...View More I am not able to get more detailed information for a specific time. You just have to guess. Disappointing.View Less
Easy To Use With Update
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/05/2024
|
Updated and problems went away. Now very easy to use. And unlike my Aoole smart watch I didn't have to buy apps. Many of the everyday programs run aby default. This watch knows when I am sleeping, I don't have to tell...View More it. Also the battery life has already passed the apple. From full charge the battery is only down a reported 17 percent in the first day. I get the impression that not being number one seller Garmin tries harder and succeeds. This watch is also larger and has a largerView Less
With reviews from

Garmin Venu 3S Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 2392 reviews
5
1633
4
352
3
147
2
106
1
154

More from Garmin

Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
£429.99
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro SolarCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Venu 3
£275.60
Garmin Venu 3Compare 22 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165 Music
£216.39
Garmin Forerunner 165 MusicCompare 39 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 6
£209.99
Garmin vívoactive 6Compare 50 Prices
Garmin Lily 2 Active
£243.99
Garmin Lily 2 ActiveCompare 30 Prices
Garmin Venu 4 45 mm
£368.49
Garmin Venu 4 45 mmCompare 24 Prices
Garmin Venu 4 41 mm
£367.09
Garmin Venu 4 41 mmCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xplora X6 Play (2nd Gen) Nano-SIM
£278.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Bounce 2
£225.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Garmin Instinct 2S Solar
£276.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VivoWatch SP (HC-A05)
£233.66
Compare Prices
9 offers
Festina Smartime (F50001)
£280.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra
£264.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Garmin Venu 3S
FairTech
prodImage
£277.39
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£277.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£295.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel