Garmin Varia RTL515

• Radar with rear light and camera
• Vehicle warning up to 140 meters distance
• Compatible with Edge bike computers and smartphones
• Battery life up to 6 hours
• Waterproof and easy to install
Show all product details

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar and Tail Light - Brand New 010-02377-00
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar and Tail Light - Brand New, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Lights & Reflectors
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar, Built in Tail Light, Compatible with Edge Bike Computer, Multiple Display options, Visual and Audible alerts, Daylight visibility up to 1 mile, WW B08923YLTD
Rear Radar: Warns of vehicles approaching from behind up to 140 meters. Rear light: visibility in any light condition. Up to 1 mile away. Up to 16 hours in flashing mode and 6 hours in steady mode. Bluetooth and ANT+ connectivity, compatible with Varia app and other third-party apps. Compatible with Edge cycle computers for a complete experience as well as other accessories Garmin.
prodImage
£147.49
Shipping: Free
Garmin Varia Radar Rear Light RTL515 010-02377-00
Garmin Varia Radar Rear Light RTL515, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Lights & Reflectors
prodImage
£165.95
Shipping: Free
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar, Built in Tail Light, Compatible with Edge Bike Computer, Multiple Display options, Visual and Audible ale
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar, Built in Tail Light, Compatible with Edge Bike Computer, Multiple Display options, Visual and Audible...
prodImage
£191.16
£195.15
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar, Built in Tail Light, Compatible with Edge Bike Computer, Multiple Display options, Visual and Audible ale
prodImage
£191.16
Shipping: Free
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar, Built in Tail Light,
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar, Built in Tail Light, Product Highlights: • Rearview radar with tail light provides awareness of...
prodImage
£191.16
Shipping: Free
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar, Built in Tail Light, Compatible with Edge Bike Computer, Multiple Display options, Visual and Audible ale
prodImage
£191.16
Shipping: Free
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar, Built in Tail Light,
prodImage
£198.81
Shipping: Free
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar, Built in Tail Light,
prodImage
£198.81
Shipping: Free
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar, Built in Tail Light, Compatible with Edge Bike Computer, Multiple Display options, Visual and Audible ale
prodImage
£198.81
£202.80
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar, Built in Tail Light, Compatible with Edge Bike Computer, Multiple Display options, Visual and Audible ale
prodImage
£198.81
£200.78
Shipping: £1.97
with shipping: £1.97
Garmin Varia RTL515 Rearview Cycling Radar, Built in Tail Light, Compatible with Edge Bike Computer, Multiple Display options, Visual and Audible ale
prodImage
£206.45
Shipping: Free
Garmin: Varia Radar Rearlight RTL515 GM237700
Varia RTL515 is a smartphone compatible cycling radar and tail lightRearview radar with tail light provides awareness of vehicles approaching from...
prodImage
£209.53
Shipping: Free
Garmin Varia RTL515 Cycling, Adults Unisex, Black, Tail Light and Radar
Brand: Garmin Color: Black/White Features: RearRadar:Warnsofvehiclesapproachingfrombehindupto140meters.
prodImage
£234.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Radar with rear light and camera
Vehicle warning up to 140 meters distance
Compatible with Edge bike computers and smartphones
Battery life up to 6 hours
Waterproof and easy to install

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Varia RTL515
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Reviews

Latest
Good light with great features
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/11/2023
|
Whilst a bit pricey this is a good product which meets the manufacturers claims. However, it is a bit disappointing that the charging port is micro-USB when most products of this kind have moved to USB C. Also there is no...View More provision for a security leash (Again unlike its competitors). I ended up buying a protective cover with a security leash. Now that I have installed it, I don't know how I coped prior, as it certainly gives early warning of vehicles and the light is very bright! Works wellView Less
5,0 su 5 stelle Does what it's supposed to do, very well
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
30/10/2023
|
A very good product.
Happy purchase
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/12/2022
|
Easy set up, quick connection. Works as stated.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great safety aid
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/10/2022
|
I bought this manly as I wanted warnings if the battery was low onto my Garmin cycling computer, I have other rear lights but was caught out a few times when the light died, and being behind me I didn't realise, so for...View More safety reasons I bought this as if the battery is low you get a warning - at which point I can stop and turn on a spare light. The radar feature though is very good, wish I bought one years ago, you get a clear indication of approaching traffic including distance and speedView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/08/2022
|
Got it for my husbands birthday and he’s over the moon with it.
With reviews from

Garmin Varia RTL515 Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
5
23
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Garmin

Garmin Edge Explore 2
£178.49
Garmin Edge Explore 2Compare 13 Prices
Garmin Edge 1050
£529.00
Garmin Edge 1050Compare 4 Prices
Garmin Edge 540
£258.90
Garmin Edge 540Compare 7 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040
£419.99
Garmin Edge 1040Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Rally RS210 (010-02875-10)
£871.25
Garmin Rally RS210 (010-02875-10)Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Varia RCT716
£367.04
Garmin Varia RCT716Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Edge 840
£379.65
Garmin Edge 840Compare 3 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040 Bundle
£457.83
Garmin Edge 1040 BundleCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Cadence sensor 2
£25.99
Garmin Cadence sensor 2Compare 4 Prices
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar Mount
£35.07
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar MountCompare 2 Prices
appliances4u
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.49
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£165.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.16
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel