Garmin Edge Explore 2

Price History
• Bike Computer
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Internal Storage: 16 GB
• Waterproof: Yes
• Water-Repellent: Yes
• Vibration Alarm: Yes
• Display: Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Route
• Wireless: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Edge Explore 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more, Black B0B56Q5VCY
Easy-to-use GPS cycling computer with 3” high-resolution, glove- and rain-friendly touchscreen that’s visible even in direct sunlight Simple setup complete with preloaded road, off-road and indoor activity profiles that are ready to use right out of the box Ride like a local, whatever your bike type, with improved ride type-specific maps that highlight popular roads and trails, searchable POIs and even eBike routing See high-traffic roads directly on the map to help you stay aware as you ride and make informed choices for your route When connected to your compatible eBike, receive navigation guidance and alerts based on your bike’s battery status, assist level and range When paired with your smartphone, stay connected with the LiveTrack and GroupTrack features, smart notifications, rider-to-rider messaging and built-in incident detection Built-in GPS tracks how far, how fast, how high and where you ride Compatible with sensors (sold separately) for monitoring heart rate, bike speed, bike cadence and more During indoor rides, pair with your smartphone, and control music directly from your Edge device Battery life: up to 16 hours in demanding use cases and up to 24 hours in battery saver mode
prodImage
£178.49
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge Explore 2 Touring GPS Bike Computer with Connect Features
At Emwel We strive to provide only products that will exceed your expectations and will always satisfy you to the most.
prodImage
£213.41
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge Explore 2 GPS Bike Computer 2259141
Pull up to the cafe stop mid-ride, glance at your screen, and see exactly where you're heading next without squinting or pulling off gloves. The Garmin Edge Explore 2 GPS Bike Computer brings clear navigation to every ride, whether you're commuting through city traffic or exploring country lanes at the weekend. Its 3-inch touchscreen works through gloves and rain whilst remaining visible in direct sunlight, showing maps that adapt to your bike type and route preference. Connected eBike riders receive battery status alerts and routing adjusted to assist level and range. It's designed for cyclists who want straightforward GPS guidance without complex setup or training plans. Preloaded activity profiles for road, off-road, and indoor cycling are ready to use out of the box. The device highlights popular roads and trails with searchable points of interest along your route, and high-traffic roads appear on the map to help you make informed route choices. The Edge Power Mount and pins are included for constant charging during rides, though eBike charging requires an additional cable sold separately. Battery life depends on usage and active features. Size H5.57, W10.61, D2.06cm. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). EAN: 0753759305857.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more,
prodImage
£262.49
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Product Highlights: • Easy-to-use GPS cycling computer with 3"...
prodImage
£262.49
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more,
prodImage
£262.49
£266.48
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more,
prodImage
£262.49
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more,
prodImage
£272.98
£274.95
Shipping: £1.97
with shipping: £1.97
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more,
prodImage
£272.98
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike
prodImage
£272.98
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more,
prodImage
£283.48
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatabilit
At Emwel We strive to provide only products that will exceed your expectations and will always satisfy you to the most. Easy-to-use GPS cycling...
prodImage
£288.58
£292.57
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike
prodImage
£319.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W5.6 Centimetre x H10.6 Centimetre x D2 Centimetre
Weight:104 g
Specification
Touchscreen:Yes
Internal Storage:16 GB
Waterproof:Yes
Water-Repellent:Yes
Vibration Alarm:Yes
Display:Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Route
Wireless:Yes
Navigation:Yes
GPS:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X7
Connections:Bluetooth, USB
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:16 h
Display resolution: 240 x 400 pixels
Power saving mode
Accelerometer
Settings synchronization
Music function
Remote control

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Edge Explore 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin Edge 540
£258.90
Garmin Edge 540Compare 7 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040
£419.99
Garmin Edge 1040Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Rally RS210 (010-02875-10)
£860.87
Garmin Rally RS210 (010-02875-10)Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Radar Varia RTL516
£116.29
Garmin Radar Varia RTL516Compare 3 Prices
Garmin Varia RCT716
£367.04
Garmin Varia RCT716Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Edge 840
£379.65
Garmin Edge 840Compare 3 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040 Bundle
£457.88
Garmin Edge 1040 BundleCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Cadence sensor 2
£25.99
Garmin Cadence sensor 2Compare 4 Prices
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar Mount
£35.07
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar MountCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040 Solar
£575.93
Garmin Edge 1040 SolarCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Edge Explore 2
prodImage
£178.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£262.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel