Wahoo Elemnt Ace

Price History
• Bike Computer
• Display: 16-megapixel TFT color touchscreen, 3.8 inches, 16 million colors
• Battery Life: Over 30 hours, rechargeable lithium-ion battery
• Features: Integrated wind sensor, barometric altimeter, ambient light sensor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wahoo Elemnt Ace
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wahoo Fitness ELEMNT ACE Cycling Computer, 3.8, Black B0DK9SYKP2
Control At Your Fingertips: ELEMNT ACE is designed for effortless interaction in diverse terrain and conditions, displaying detailed maps and metrics that you can easily control with a press, pinch, or swipe. Always Ready To Ride: The all new Ready-To-Ride Dashboard takes the wait time out of every ride. Aero Awareness: The ELEMNT ACE’s pressure sensor tracks air resistance in real-time, showing cyclists live AirBoost and AirDrag metrics to optimize performance. Post-ride, Wahoo Wind Dynamics delivers wind insights through the Wahoo App. The Ultimate Ride Command Center: ELEMNT ACE syncs effortlessly with the all-in-one Wahoo app, your single point of contact to personalize and control your ride experience.
prodImage
£433.54
Shipping: Free
WAHOO ELEMNT ACE GPS Bike Computer WFCC7
WAHOO ELEMNT ACE GPS Bike Computer, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Other Bike Accessories
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Wahoo Fitness Wahoo ELEMNT ACE Cycling Computer WFCC7
Aceisthecommandcenterforyourride.Wahoosflagship3rdgenerationbikecomputerthatcontrolsconnectsandnavigatesyourcyclingexperience.
prodImage
£552.39
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Wahoo Elemnt ACE GPS NEW WFCC7
Wahoo Elemnt ACE GPS NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£587.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bike Computer
Display: 16-megapixel TFT color touchscreen, 3.8 inches, 16 million colors
Battery Life: Over 30 hours, rechargeable lithium-ion battery
Features: Integrated wind sensor, barometric altimeter, ambient light sensor

Price History

1M 3M
Wahoo Elemnt Ace
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
A modern update
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/11/2025
|
I can imagine this device is a little controversial for some. It's a reboot. It adds alot more features than earlier wahoo's why still feeling simple , rugged, and quite modern. + Hidden deep tech integration with wahoo...View More radar, new UI, battery life, large screen , smart segment detect, audio cues. - large, could be more contrast on the screen.View Less
Frustrating setup, does many things well, some things not so well, very expensive.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/07/2025
|
It was buggy as hell setting it up. Had to reach out to tech support and they were stumped for awhile. After doing the proper incantations and rituals it finally started working.The wind speed sensor has never worked out of...View More the box. I don't care about it enough to go through tech support to get that fixed.I use it with a garmin radar thing. It works great for an hour then the radar starts crapping out, and only pulling over and restarting fixes it.Its is quite large and heavy, so largeView Less
Awesome
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/07/2025
|
Awesome product and this is the perfect gadget for my cycling hobby now urrrayyy.
Brilliant cycle computer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/07/2025
|
Brilliant Cycle computer east to use - great large colour touch screen, connects your HR, Cadence monitors and rest light radar
Quick service good products and price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2025
|
Quick service and super easy to synch
With reviews from

Wahoo Elemnt Ace Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
4
0
3
2
1
Wahoo Elemnt Ace
prodImage
£433.54
Shipping: Free
guardhousesports
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£552.39
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£587.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel