Garmin Edge 840

Price History
• Bike Computer
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Waterproof: Yes
• Display: Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Average speed, Cadence, Calories (Real-time), Daily kilometers, Distance, Energy consumption, Maximum speed, Route, Speed, Time, Timekeeping, Total kilometers
• Wireless: Yes
• Navigation: Yes
• GPS: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Edge 840
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Garmin Edge 840
prodImage
£379.65
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge 840 SOLAR GPS Cycling Computer - Brand New 010-02695-21
Garmin Edge 840 SOLAR GPS Cycling Computer - Brand New, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bicycle Electronics > Cycle Computers & GPS
prodImage
£389.00
£391.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Garmin Edge 840 6.6 Cm (2.6") 010-02695-01
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£433.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W57.8 mm x H85.1 mm x D19.6 mm
Weight:84.8 g
Specification
Touchscreen:Yes
Internal Storage:32 GB
Waterproof:Yes
Display:Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Average speed, Cadence, Calories (Real-time), Daily kilometers, Distance, Energy consumption, Maximum speed, Route, Speed, Time, Timekeeping, Total kilometers
Wireless:Yes
Navigation:Yes
GPS:Yes
Route Calculation Modes:Bicycle
Map Data:Europe
Colour Display:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X7
Connections:Bluetooth, USB-C
Power Supply:USB-C
Battery Life:42 h

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Edge 840
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Why did I have to buy this separately.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
The band that came with this thing could only fit teenaged girls.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
With reviews from

Garmin Edge 840 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Garmin

Garmin Edge 1050
£529.00
Garmin Edge 1050Compare 4 Prices
Garmin Edge 540
£258.90
Garmin Edge 540Compare 7 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040
£419.99
Garmin Edge 1040Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Rally RS210 (010-02875-10)
£860.87
Garmin Rally RS210 (010-02875-10)Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Radar Varia RTL516
£116.29
Garmin Radar Varia RTL516Compare 3 Prices
Garmin Varia RCT716
£367.04
Garmin Varia RCT716Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040 Bundle
£457.86
Garmin Edge 1040 BundleCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Cadence sensor 2
£25.99
Garmin Cadence sensor 2Compare 4 Prices
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar Mount
£35.07
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar MountCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040 Solar
£575.93
Garmin Edge 1040 SolarCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Edge 840
Amazon EU
prodImage
£379.65
Shipping: Free
veryberryuk
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£433.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel