Garmin Edge 540

Price History
• Bike Computer
• Touchscreen: No
• Internal Storage: 16 GB
• Waterproof: Yes
• Display: Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Cadence, Calories (Real-time), Heart Rate
• Wireless: Yes
• Navigation: Yes
• GPS: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Edge 540
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Edge 540, UK, Central and West EU maps,Compact GPS Cycling Computer with Button Controls, Targeted Adaptive Coaching, Advanced Navigation and More GARMIN EDGE540
Advanced GPS cycling computer with button controls combines superior navigation, planning and performance tracking, cycling awareness and smart connectivity View daily suggested workouts and training prompts on screen; based on your event, get personalised coaching that adapts to your current training load and recovery when riding with a compatible power meter and heart rate monitor Find your way in the most challenging environments with multi-band GNSS technology that provides enhanced positioning accuracy See remaining ascent and grade when climbing so you can gauge your effort with the ClimbPro ascent planner, now available on every ride — no course required; view on your Edge device and in the Garmin Connect app on your smartphone for ride planning Classify your strengths as a cyclist, and compare your cycling ability to the demands of a specific course, so you can focus your training and improvement in the right areas, when paired with your compatible power meter and heart rate monitor Manage your efforts with the power guide feature, which recommends power targets throughout a course, when paired with your compatible power meter Get stamina insights while you ride, so you can keep an eye on how much longer you can really push it, when paired with your compatible power meter and heart rate monitor Ride like a local, whatever your bike type, with improved ride type-specific maps that highlight popular roads and trails plus searchable points of interest Simplified setup and a streamlined interface make it quick and easy to access the information, courses and tools you need and even adjust data fields right from the Edge device or from your paired smartphone Through the Garmin Connect app on your smartphone, pair with your favourite apps and platforms, including Strava, Komoot, TrainingPeaks and many more
prodImage
£258.90
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge 540, UK, Central and West EU maps,Compact GPS Cycling Computer with Button Controls, Targeted Adaptive Coaching, Advanced Navigation and More DD-C08Y-GWOG
Advanced GPS cycling computer with button controls combines superior navigation, planning and performance tracking, cycling awareness and smart connectivity View daily suggested workouts and training prompts on screen; based on your event, get personalised coaching that adapts to your current training load and recovery when riding with a compatible power meter and heart rate monitor Find your way in the most challenging environments with multi-band GNSS technology that provides enhanced positioning accuracy See remaining ascent and grade when climbing so you can gauge your effort with the ClimbPro ascent planner, now available on every ride — no course required; view on your Edge device and in the Garmin Connect app on your smartphone for ride planning Classify your strengths as a cyclist, and compare your cycling ability to the demands of a specific course, so you can focus your training and improvement in the right areas, when paired with your compatible power meter and heart rate monitor Manage your efforts with the power guide feature, which recommends power targets throughout a course, when paired with your compatible power meter Get stamina insights while you ride, so you can keep an eye on how much longer you can really push it, when paired with your compatible power meter and heart rate monitor Ride like a local, whatever your bike type, with improved ride type-specific maps that highlight popular roads and trails plus searchable points of interest Simplified setup and a streamlined interface make it quick and easy to access the information, courses and tools you need and even adjust data fields right from the Edge device or from your paired smartphone Through the Garmin Connect app on your smartphone, pair with your favourite apps and platforms, including Strava, Komoot, TrainingPeaks and many more
prodImage
£258.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge 540, UK, Central and West EU maps,Compact GPS Cycling Computer with Button Controls, Targeted Adaptive Coaching, Advanced Navigation and More DD-C08Y-GWOG
Advanced GPS cycling computer with button controls combines superior navigation, planning and performance tracking, cycling awareness and smart connectivity View daily suggested workouts and training prompts on screen; based on your event, get personalised coaching that adapts to your current training load and recovery when riding with a compatible power meter and heart rate monitor Find your way in the most challenging environments with multi-band GNSS technology that provides enhanced positioning accuracy See remaining ascent and grade when climbing so you can gauge your effort with the ClimbPro ascent planner, now available on every ride — no course required; view on your Edge device and in the Garmin Connect app on your smartphone for ride planning Classify your strengths as a cyclist, and compare your cycling ability to the demands of a specific course, so you can focus your training and improvement in the right areas, when paired with your compatible power meter and heart rate monitor Manage your efforts with the power guide feature, which recommends power targets throughout a course, when paired with your compatible power meter Get stamina insights while you ride, so you can keep an eye on how much longer you can really push it, when paired with your compatible power meter and heart rate monitor Ride like a local, whatever your bike type, with improved ride type-specific maps that highlight popular roads and trails plus searchable points of interest Simplified setup and a streamlined interface make it quick and easy to access the information, courses and tools you need and even adjust data fields right from the Edge device or from your paired smartphone Through the Garmin Connect app on your smartphone, pair with your favourite apps and platforms, including Strava, Komoot, TrainingPeaks and many more
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge 540, UK, Central and West EU maps,Compact GPS Cycling Computer with Button Controls, Targeted Adaptive Coaching, Advanced Navigation and More GARMIN EDGE540
Advanced GPS cycling computer with button controls combines superior navigation, planning and performance tracking, cycling awareness and smart connectivity View daily suggested workouts and training prompts on screen; based on your event, get personalised coaching that adapts to your current training load and recovery when riding with a compatible power meter and heart rate monitor Find your way in the most challenging environments with multi-band GNSS technology that provides enhanced positioning accuracy See remaining ascent and grade when climbing so you can gauge your effort with the ClimbPro ascent planner, now available on every ride — no course required; view on your Edge device and in the Garmin Connect app on your smartphone for ride planning Classify your strengths as a cyclist, and compare your cycling ability to the demands of a specific course, so you can focus your training and improvement in the right areas, when paired with your compatible power meter and heart rate monitor Manage your efforts with the power guide feature, which recommends power targets throughout a course, when paired with your compatible power meter Get stamina insights while you ride, so you can keep an eye on how much longer you can really push it, when paired with your compatible power meter and heart rate monitor Ride like a local, whatever your bike type, with improved ride type-specific maps that highlight popular roads and trails plus searchable points of interest Simplified setup and a streamlined interface make it quick and easy to access the information, courses and tools you need and even adjust data fields right from the Edge device or from your paired smartphone Through the Garmin Connect app on your smartphone, pair with your favourite apps and platforms, including Strava, Komoot, TrainingPeaks and many more
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge 540 010-02694-31
Features Dynamic performance monitoring and provides insights on your VO2 max, recovery, workout load focus, heat and height acclimatization,
prodImage
£350.21
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge 540 6.6 Cm (2.6") 010-02694-31
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£359.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
Garmin Edge 540, Central and East EU maps only,Compact GPS Cycling Computer with Button Controls, Targeted Adaptive Coaching, Advanced Navigation and More B0C7KWGSKM
Dynamic performance monitoring and provides insights on your VO2 max, recovery, workout load focus, heat and height acclimatization, nutrition, hydration and more. Multi-band GNSS technology provides improved position accuracy. Up to 26 hours of battery life in intense mode and up to 42 hours in battery saving mode. See remaining rise and tilt as you cycle up so you can balance the effort with ClimbPro.
prodImage
£292.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W5.8 Centimetre x H8.5 Centimetre x D2 Centimetre
Weight:80.4 g
Specification
Touchscreen:No
Internal Storage:16 GB
Waterproof:Yes
Display:Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Cadence, Calories (Real-time), Heart Rate
Wireless:Yes
Navigation:Yes
GPS:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X7
Connections:Bluetooth, USB, Wi-Fi
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:26 h

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Edge 540
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin Edge 1050
£529.00
Garmin Edge 1050Compare 2 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040
£419.99
Garmin Edge 1040Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Rally RS210 (010-02875-10)
£860.87
Garmin Rally RS210 (010-02875-10)Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Radar Varia RTL516
£154.36
Garmin Radar Varia RTL516Compare 2 Prices
Garmin Varia RCT716
£367.04
Garmin Varia RCT716Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Edge 840
£379.65
Garmin Edge 840Compare 3 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040 Bundle
£457.91
Garmin Edge 1040 BundleCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Cadence sensor 2
£25.99
Garmin Cadence sensor 2Compare 4 Prices
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar Mount
£35.07
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar MountCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040 Solar
£575.93
Garmin Edge 1040 SolarCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Edge 540
Amazing Value Electronics
prodImage
£258.90
Shipping: Free
TCD Fulfilment
prodImage
£258.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel