Garmin Edge 1040 Bundle

Manufacturer: Garmin
Garmin Edge 1040 Bundle
from £423.65to £428.782 offersManufacturer: Garmin
• Bike Computer
• Set Consisting of: Bicycle computer, speed/cadence sensor, heart rate chest strap, 2 mounts, USB cable, fastening band
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Water-Repellent: Yes
• Display: Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Calories (Real-time), Distance, Route, Speed, Timekeeping, Training Effect (Real-time), Training time
• Wireless: Yes
• Navigation: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Garmin Edge 1040 Bundle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Edge® 1040, GPS Bike Computer, On and Off-Road, Spot-On Accuracy, Long-Lasting Battery, Bundle start-318.15-26035-440.44-keepa-khaye
Advanced GPS bike computer combines superior navigation, planning and performance tracking, cycling awareness and smart connectivity Find your way in the most challenging environments with multi-band GNSS technology that provides enhanced positioning accuracy Simplified setup and a streamlined interface make it quick and easy to access the information, courses and tools you need and even adjust data fields right from the Edge device or from your paired smartphone Manage your efforts with the power guide feature, which recommends power targets throughout a course, when paired with your compatible sensors.Get stamina feature insights while you ride, when paired with your compatible sensors, so you can keep an eye on how much longer you can really push it.Stay on top of your training program with prompts to complete missed workouts. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£423.65
Shipping: Free
Garmin Edge® 1040, GPS Bike Computer, On and Off-Road, Spot-On Accuracy, Long-Lasting Battery, Bundle start-319.39-260517-440.44-reple-dan
prodImage
£428.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W5.9 Centimetre x H11.8 Centimetre x D2 Centimetre
Weight:126 g
Specification
Set Consisting of:Bicycle computer, speed/cadence sensor, heart rate chest strap, 2 mounts, USB cable, fastening band
Touchscreen:Yes
Internal Storage:32 GB
Water-Repellent:Yes
Display:Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Calories (Real-time), Distance, Route, Speed, Timekeeping, Training Effect (Real-time), Training time
Wireless:Yes
Navigation:Yes
GPS:Yes
Route Calculation Modes:Bicycle
Colour Display:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X7
Connections:Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:35 h
Gyroscope
Accelerometer
Ambient light sensor

Price History

1M
Garmin Edge 1040 Bundle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin Edge 840
£423.04
Garmin Edge 840Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Edge Explore 2
£203.89
Garmin Edge Explore 2Compare 6 Prices
Garmin Edge 1050
£680.00
Garmin Edge 1050Compare 2 Prices
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar Mount
£29.99
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar MountCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Radar Varia RTL516
£151.82
Garmin Radar Varia RTL516Compare 3 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040 Solar
£499.00
Garmin Edge 1040 SolarCompare 4 Prices
Garmin Edge 840 Solar
£444.00
Garmin Edge 840 SolarCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Edge Explore (010-02029-10)
£246.29
Garmin Edge Explore (010-02029-10)Compare 2 Prices
Garmin Edge 530
£399.24
Garmin Edge 530Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040 Bundle
DCN Selling Limited
prodImage
£423.65
Shipping: Free
DCN Selling Limited
prodImage
£428.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel