Garmin Edge 1040

• Bike Computer
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Waterproof: Yes
• Display: Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Calories (Real-time), Route, Training Effect (Real-time), Training time
• Wireless: Yes
• Navigation: Yes
• GPS: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Edge 1040
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin Edge® 1040 Non-solar Device Only Garmin Edge 1040 non-solar
Garmin Edge 1040
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W5.9 Centimetre x H11.8 Centimetre x D2 Centimetre
Weight:126 g
Specification
Touchscreen:Yes
Internal Storage:32 GB
Waterproof:Yes
Display:Altitude, Ascent, Descent Measurement, Calories (Real-time), Route, Training Effect (Real-time), Training time
Wireless:Yes
Navigation:Yes
GPS:Yes
Route Calculation Modes:Bicycle
Colour Display:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X7
Connections:Bluetooth, USB, Wi-Fi
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:35 h
Power saving mode
Display resolution: 282 pixels (W) x 470 pixels (H)
Magnetometer
Gyroscope
Accelerometer
Music function
Emergency assistance function

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Edge 1040
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Top tech device!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/11/2022
|
Superb unit....has ALL the performance metrics you can imagine. Great map.....and new menu system is now much more intuitive!! Very pleased!!
Top tech device!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/11/2022
|
Superb unit....has ALL the performance metrics you can imagine. Great map.....and new menu system is now much more intuitive!! Very pleased!!
Top tech device!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/11/2022
|
Superb unit....has ALL the performance metrics you can imagine. Great map.....and new menu system is now much more intuitive!! Very pleased!!
With reviews from

Garmin Edge 1040 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Garmin

Garmin Edge Explore 2
£178.49
Garmin Edge Explore 2Compare 13 Prices
Garmin Edge 540
£258.90
Garmin Edge 540Compare 7 Prices
Garmin Rally RS210 (010-02875-10)
£860.87
Garmin Rally RS210 (010-02875-10)Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Radar Varia RTL516
£154.36
Garmin Radar Varia RTL516Compare 2 Prices
Garmin Varia RCT716
£367.04
Garmin Varia RCT716Compare 1 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040 Bundle
£457.93
Garmin Edge 1040 BundleCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Edge 840
£379.65
Garmin Edge 840Compare 3 Prices
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar Mount
£35.07
Garmin Edge Aero Handlebar MountCompare 2 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040 Solar
£575.93
Garmin Edge 1040 SolarCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Cadence sensor 2
£25.99
Garmin Cadence sensor 2Compare 4 Prices
Garmin Edge 1040
FairTech
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel