Gardena Soil moisture sensor (1867-20)

Price History
• Soil Moisture Sensor
• Cable: 5 m
• Battery operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Soil moisture sensor (1867-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gardena 01867-20 Soil Moisture Sensor Black/Turquoise
SoilMoistureSensor
prodImage
£52.11
Shipping: Free
GARDENA Soil Moisture Sensor Cable-Connected Water-Saving 01867-20
GARDENA Soil Moisture Sensor Cable-Connected Water-Saving, Garden & Patio > Watering Equipment > Other Watering Equipment
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Cable: 5 m
Battery operation

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Soil moisture sensor (1867-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Problems with spare parts
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/06/2024
|
When I attempted to move it, it stopped working. After consulting the manual, I discovered that the tip needs to be replaced. Unfortunately, the replacement tip is not available for purchase online and can only be obtained...View More through a service center. When I contacted support, they directed me to purchase the tip from a place that does not sell it. This has been quite frustrating and inconvenient following the move.View Less
All good
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/05/2024
|
All good
Ok
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
12/04/2024
|
Super
Be aware of your computer software version
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/08/2023
|
06.06.2023. I bought Gardena master computer, 12.06.2023. I bought moisture sensor and I can not adjust moister level because I got some old computer with old software version and software can not be updated?! So please, first...View More check software version of computer before your buy sensor. My sensor is working on some factory settings that is not writen anyware how does it work... in my garden I have hydrangeas and pampas that need alot of water, what they are getting I do not know. anyway on any ofView Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen Be aware of your computer software version
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/08/2023
|
06.06.2023. I bought Gardena master computer, 12.06.2023. I bought moisture sensor and I can not adjust moister level because I got some old computer with old software version and software can not be updated?! So please, first...View More check software version of computer before your buy sensor. My sensor is working on some factory settings that is not writen anyware how does it work... in my garden I have hydrangeas and pampas that need alot of water, what they are getting I do not know. anyway on any ofView Less
With reviews from

Gardena Soil moisture sensor (1867-20) Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
3

Similar Priced Products

Gardena Control unit 9 V Bluetooth (1287-20)
£52.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Irrigation valve 24 V (1278-20)
£50.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kent & Stowe Watering can 4.5 l (735739)
£50.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Irrigation Controller Flex (1890-20)
£60.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena Pipeline garden faucet (8252-20)
£60.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
3P Technik Forest water tap station
£54.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Soil moisture sensor (1867-20)
prodImage
£52.11
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel