Gardena Irrigation valve 24 V (1278-20)

Price History
• Irrigation valve
• Operating Pressure: 0.5 bar - 12 bar
• Suitable for Tap Connection: 1 inch (33.3 mm)
For operation in combination with the 4040 modular irrigation controller as well as the 2040 expansion module
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Irrigation valve 24 V (1278-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM 24V Wired Irrigation Valve 1" / 25mm 1278-20
Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM 24V Wired Irrigation Valve 1" / 25mm, Garden & Patio > Watering Equipment > Irrigation Systems > Drip Irrigation Kits
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
GARDENA irrigation valve 24 V: Automatic irrigation control, self-cleaning fine filter, manual opening/closing of the valve (1278-20)
Features Reliable Irrigation: Time-saving, automatic irrigation of your garden, even in the absence Self-cleaning fine filter: The built-in...
prodImage
£58.61
Shipping: Free
GARDENA irrigation valve 24 V: Automatic irrigation control, self-cleaning fine filter, manual opening/closing of the valve (1278-20)
prodImage
£73.58
Shipping: Free
GARDENA irrigation valve 24 V: Automatic irrigation control, self-cleaning fine filter, manual opening/closing of the valve (1278-20)
Features ReliableIrrigation:Time-saving,automaticirrigationofyourgarden,evenintheabsence...
prodImage
£75.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
For operation in combination with the 4040 modular irrigation controller as well as the 2040 expansion module
Functions
Operating Pressure:0.5 bar - 12 bar
Suitable for Tap Connection:1 inch (33.3 mm)

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Irrigation valve 24 V (1278-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

77 Reviews

Latest
Poor bluetooth connection stability
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/09/2022
|
The valves work great when you set a time schedule and leave them alone. Trying to connect and turn on as needed is slow, and often results in losing connection to one of the valves. This losing connection seems to leave the...View More blue lights on and then the battery drains. Not sure if the device or the app, but a long way off from being a reliable solutionsView Less
Poor bluetooth connection stability
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/09/2022
|
The valves work great when you set a time schedule and leave them alone. Trying to connect and turn on as needed is slow, and often results in losing connection to one of the valves. This losing connection seems to leave the...View More blue lights on and then the battery drains. Not sure if the device or the app, but a long way off from being a reliable solutionsView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/06/2022
|
Tut was es soll
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/06/2022
|
Tut was es soll
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/06/2022
|
Tut was es soll
With reviews from

Gardena Irrigation valve 24 V (1278-20) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 77 reviews
5
38
4
14
3
5
2
3
1
17

Similar Priced Products

Gardena Soil moisture sensor (1867-20)
£52.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Control unit 9 V Bluetooth (1287-20)
£52.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Pipeline garden faucet (8252-20)
£60.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
3P Technik Forest water tap station
£49.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Irrigation Controller Flex (1890-20)
£60.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena Aqua L Square Sprinkler (18704-20)
£42.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena Irrigation valve 24 V (1278-20)
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel