G7th Newport Capo

Manufacturer: G7th
from £23.99to £51.7114 offersManufacturer: G7th
• Capo
• For acoustic guitars
• Curved fretboard
• With adjustment screw
• Matte silver
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
G7th Newport Capo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
G7th Newport Capo for Acoustic & Electric Guitar, Chrome
G7th Newport Capo for Acoustic & Electric Guitar, Chrome, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Other Guitar & Bass Parts
prodImage
£23.99
£26.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
G7th Newport Capo 5060079200119
G7th Newport Capo, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£24.49
Shipping: Free
G7th Newport 6 String Silver Guitar Capo - Lightweight with Adjustable Tension Control - Capo for Acoustic and Electric Guitar, UK Designed C31010
Refined Control for Every Guitarist: The G7th Newport capo is a beautifully engineered, lightweight and low profile guitar capo designed for players who value style, simplicity, and performance. With its slim design and cunningly concealed flip lever design, the Newport capo keeps out of the way of your fretting hand and won't affect the balance of your instrument. It is particularly good for heavy strings and high actions and can be used with both acoustic and electric guitars. Preserves Your Guitar’s Natural Tone: The G7th Newport guitar capo features carefully engineered string pads that reduce vibration dampening and prevent tonal loss. This design ensures your instrument rings out with clarity and sustain with no unwanted muting or dullness. By applying even pressure across all strings, the Newport eliminates fret buzz and keeps every note clean, whether you're playing electric or acoustic guitar. Protective Silicone Pads: With the guitar capo’s internal silicone pads, your instrument’s finish remains fully protected at every contact point. These non-reactive pads ensure you can confidently use this capo on acoustic guitars or electric guitars without fear of scratches or dents Enhanced Flip Lever with Adjustable Tension: Improving on traditional capo guitar designs, the Newport features an intuitive flip lever for quick, one-handed use. Easily attach, release, or fine-tune tension while it’s on the neck, making it a very precise and easy-to-use guitar capo for electric guitar or acoustic guitar alike Lifetime Warranty for Peace of Mind: All G7th guitar capos, including the Newport, come with a Free Lifetime Warranty. Register your capo online, and rest easy knowing it’s built to last, whether you're a beginner or a seasoned professional. This award-winning guitar capo guarantees optimal sound and performance for life
prodImage
£29.49
Shipping: Free
G7th Newport Silver Banjo Capo - Lightweight with Adjustable Tension Control - Capo for Banjos, UK Designed
G7th Newport Silver Banjo Capo - Lightweight with Adjustable Tension Control - Capo for Banjos, UK Designed Refined Control for Every Musician: The...
prodImage
£51.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
G7th Newport Capo - Black 5060079200126
G7th Newport Capo - Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£24.49
Shipping: Free
G7th Newport Capo for Classical Guitar, Chrome
G7th Newport Capo for Classical Guitar, Chrome, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Other Guitar & Bass Parts
prodImage
£24.99
£27.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
G7th Newport Capo For 6 String Guitar. Choice of Silver or Black - Lightweight G7/NEWP
G7th Newport Capo For 6 String Guitar. Choice of Silver or Black - Lightweight, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£25.00
£29.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
G7th Newport Capo For 6 String Guitar. Choice of Silver or Black - Lightweight G7/NEWP
G7th Newport Capo For 6 String Guitar. Choice of Silver or Black - Lightweight, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£25.00
£29.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
G7th Newport Capo for Banjo Silver 0195 newport banjo
G7th Newport Capo for Banjo Silver 0195, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£29.80
Shipping: Free
G7th Newport Capo for 6-String guitar Black 0126 C31020
G7th Newport Capo for 6-String guitar Black 0126, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
G7th Newport Capo for 6-String guitar Silver 0119 newport 6-str
G7th Newport Capo for 6-String guitar Silver 0119, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
G7th Newport Capo - Electric and Acoustic Guitar G7NEWP
G7th Newport Capo - Electric and Acoustic Guitar, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£31.50
Shipping: Free
G7th C31513 Newport Capo 3 String Partial Silver 200-201
G7th C31513 Newport Capo 3 String Partial Silver, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£39.07
Shipping: Free
G7th Newport Capo (Banjo Silver) AGT C34013
G7th Newport Capo (Banjo Silver), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Capos
prodImage
£42.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
For acoustic guitars
Curved fretboard
With adjustment screw
Matte silver

Price History

1M 3M
G7th Newport Capo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

D'Addario XTAPB1047-12
£24.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
König & Meyer 17581
£24.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
D'Addario 50BAL11
£28.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
D'Addario EFT16
£25.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hercules Stands GS-402B
£25.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
D'Addario 50BAL06
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D'Addario EXL160BT
£21.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
D'Addario XTC44
£21.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hercules Stands HCGS-200B
£19.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dunlop 88B
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
musicfactoryuk
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: £2.99
guitarbitzmusicstore
prodImage
£24.49
Shipping: Free
G7th, The Capo Company
prodImage
£29.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel