FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AX International

Manufacturer: FRITZ!
from £219.70to £259.992 offersManufacturer: FRITZ!
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• International device for the Austrian market
• Wi-Fi 6 (WLAN AX) for fast and stable home network
• Mesh master function for distributed Wi-Fi access points
• DECT base station for up to 6 cordless phones
• Internet speed up to 300 Mbps with VDSL supervectoring 35b
• Bandwidth of 1,800 Mbps on the 5 GHz band and 600 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AX International
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FRITZ! Box 4060 Edition International 20002952
The FRITZ!Box with Wi-Fi 6 for all connectionsThe FRITZ!Box 4060 is a fast tri-band wireless router with Wi-Fi 6 that ensures top speeds in your Wi-Fi network. Thanks to the wide range of connection options. the FRITZ!Box 4060 can be used flexibly for cable. DSL or fiber optic internet. And with integrated NAS functionality. the FRITZ!Box 4060 becomes your home network multimedia hub. A fully-fledged telephone system with a DECT base station. an integrated firewall and Smart Home control complete the range of features.Wi-Fi 6 – faster Wi-Fi for any situationWi-Fi 6 is the newest and fastest wireless standard. reaching speeds up to 40 percent higher than previous Wi-Fi generations. With the FRITZ!Box 4060's high-speed Wi-Fi. browsing and streaming enters the fast lane. The highlight: Even with multiple devices active at the same time. the data rates remain high – for each individual device. In tense multiplayer battles. you'll benefit from lower latency with Wi-Fi 6. The icing on the cake is the new power-saving features. improving battery life performance for your devices. In addition. the FRITZ!Box 4060 is also tri-band-capable: This means that it operates in the 2.4 GHz band as well as in two separate 5 GHz bands – so you benefit from maximum performance even with multiple simultaneous Wi-Fi connections.The FRITZ!Box 4060 also supports established standards such as Wi-Fi 5 and 4. for full compatibility with all devices.Mesh Wi-Fi with FRITZ!The FRITZ!Box 4060 Fiber supports Mesh Wi-Fi. meaning your videos. music and photos seamlessly reach every corner of your home. apartment or office. How does it work? The FRITZ! devices work together as part of a single network. communicating with each other and optimizing wireless devices and network usage. With Mesh you enjoy high speeds while surfing. streaming or gaming. Breathtaking HD TV and your favorite music will now wait for you - and not the other way around.Making phone calls funThe FRITZ!Box 4060 has a built-in DECT base station. to which you can register up to six cordless phones; with FRITZ!Fon you'll never want to hang up the phone! The answering machine and fax function including fax-to-mail offer additional convenience.FRITZ!Apps for added convenience and Smart HomeDiscover the convenience of Smart Home with FRITZ! – connect FRITZ! Smart Home and third-party devices with your FRITZ!Box 4060 using DECT ULE / HAN FUN technology:With the FRITZ!Apps you can also use your smartphone to access FRITZ!Box convenience features. make phone calls in the home network and keep an eye on your Smart Home.FRITZ!Box for safety's sakeThe security concept covers all FRITZ!Box areas: secure browsing thanks to the built-in firewall. Wi-Fi protected with an individual network key upon delivery. and guest access that lets friends and family access the internet but not your home network. These and many other features make your communication secure.FRITZ!OS: The genius behind FRITZ!FRITZ!OS is the smart operating system for all FRITZ! products. It combines ease-of-use with versatile features and comprehensive security. A clear user interface and wizards accompany you every step of the way. Regular updates keep your FRITZ!Box up to date – you can also turn on automatic updates.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.70
Shipping: Free
AVM FRITZ!Box 7530 AX international wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Red, White PD-4023125029448
WI-FI 6 router (WLAN AX) up to 1,800 MBits (5 GHz) and 600 MBits (2.4 GHz) simultaneously, fast and stable data flow for a demanding home network with a variety of WLAN devices Internet speed of up to 300 MBits thanks to VDSL Supervectoring 35b, WLAN mesh: automatic combination of used Fritz products into an intelligent WLAN network with optimal performance VoIP telephone system with up to 5 integrated answering machines and fax function, integrated DECT base station for up to 6 cordless telephones as well as for switchable sockets and radiator controller FRITZDECT Media server (USB, NAS) distributes movies, photos and music in the home network to suitable receivers, such as tablets, TVs, hi-fi systems, etc Box contents: FRITZBox 7530 AX, power supply, 4 m DSL connection cable, installation instructions (English language not guaranteed)
prodImage
£259.99
£268.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
International device for the Austrian market
Wi-Fi 6 (WLAN AX) for fast and stable home network
Mesh master function for distributed Wi-Fi access points
DECT base station for up to 6 cordless phones
Internet speed up to 300 Mbps with VDSL supervectoring 35b
Bandwidth of 1,800 Mbps on the 5 GHz band and 600 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band
Material: plastic
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AX International
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from FRITZ!

FRITZ! Box 5690 Pro
£423.02
FRITZ! Box 5690 ProCompare 5 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AX
£198.58
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7530 AXCompare 5 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz!Box 5530 Fiber
£207.83
FRITZ! Fritz!Box 5530 FiberCompare 1 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6670 Cable
£297.59
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6670 CableCompare 4 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6850 5G
£414.31
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6850 5GCompare 5 Prices
FRITZ! FRITZ!Repeater 1610 Outdoor
£138.08
FRITZ! FRITZ!Repeater 1610 OutdoorCompare 3 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6690 Cable
£269.93
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6690 CableCompare 3 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7590 AX (20002998)
£345.88
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7590 AX (20002998)Compare 3 Prices
FRITZ! FRITZ!Box 5590 (20002981)
£317.04
FRITZ! FRITZ!Box 5590 (20002981)Compare 2 Prices
FRITZ! Fritz! Repeater 6000
£336.12
FRITZ! Fritz! Repeater 6000Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix GS-AX3000
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
eero Pro 6E
£268.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi AX Mini XD4 3-pack
£216.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS DSL-AX82U
£215.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Linksys Velop Pro 6E (MX6203-KE)
£249.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS RT-BE86U
£213.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Linksys VELOP (2-pack)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link COVR-X1863
£227.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£219.70
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel