Fluke MT-8200-60-KIT (4586068)

Manufacturer: Fluke
Fluke MT-8200-60-KIT (4586068)
from £298.00to £492.897 offersManufacturer: Fluke
• Digital network cable signal generator and toner
• IntelliTone tone testing technology for cable tracing
• Ignores noise and interference signals
• Tests cable routing and detects faults
• Effective tracing of voice, audio, and video cables
• Advanced SuperVision technology for patch panels and switches
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fluke MT-8200-60-KIT (4586068)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fluke Networks MT-8200-60-KIT IntelliTone 200 LAN Toner and Probe Kit WC-17NG-RGVT
IntelliTemp digital toning technology ends cable location confusion, decisively rejects noise and false Signals, locates Cables on Active networks, even when terminated at a switch MT-8200-60-KIT includes: IntelliTemp 200 LAN toner and 200 probe, Coax F connector adapter, (2) RJ11 and (2) RJ45 patch cables, test leads with alligator clips, (2) lanyards, quick Start Guide, and (2) 9-volt batteries IntelliTemp digital toning technology isolates cable and wiring within a bundle, despite cable bleed, confirms cable location, verifies continuity, and detects faults (opens, shorts, and reversed pairs) in one step Smart tone analogue toning technology isolates individual wire pairs precisely by changing tone when shorted, effectively traces and locates voice, audio, and video cabling
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
Fluke Networks MT-8200-60-KIT IntelliTone 200 LAN Toner and Probe Kit WC-17NG-RGVT
IntelliTemp digital toning technology ends cable location confusion, decisively rejects noise and false Signals, locates Cables on Active networks, even when terminated at a switch MT-8200-60-KIT includes: IntelliTemp 200 LAN toner and 200 probe, Coax F connector adapter, (2) RJ11 and (2) RJ45 patch cables, test leads with alligator clips, (2) lanyards, quick Start Guide, and (2) 9-volt batteries IntelliTemp digital toning technology isolates cable and wiring within a bundle, despite cable bleed, confirms cable location, verifies continuity, and detects faults (opens, shorts, and reversed pairs) in one step Smart tone analogue toning technology isolates individual wire pairs precisely by changing tone when shorted, effectively traces and locates voice, audio, and video cabling
prodImage
£325.20
Shipping: Free
Fluke Networks MT-8200-60-KIT IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe and Toner, Multicolor
Fluke Networks MT-8200-60-KIT IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe and Toner, Multicolor, Home, Furniture & DIY > Furniture > Home Office Desks
prodImage
£348.06
Shipping: Free
Fluke MT-8200-60-KIT network cable tester
Digital network cable toner and probe traces and locates cables on active network.IntelliTone digital toning technology:- Ends cable location confusion. decisively rejects noise and false signals- Locates cables on active networks. even when terminated at a switch- Isolates cable and wiring within a bundle. despite cable bleed- Confirms cable location. verifies continuity. and detects faults (opens. shorts. and reversed pairs) in one step- SmartTone® analog toning technology:- Isolates individual wire pairs precisely by changing tone when shorted- Effectively traces and locates voice. audio. and video cablingGet advanced vision for locating network cables more effectively at patch panels. switches. termination blocks. or hidden within bundles. Our new IntelliTone Pro 200 LAN Toner and Probe Kits finds the cables others can't.The IntelliTone™ Pro 200 LAN Toner and Probe Series from Fluke Networks is the first network cable toner and probe to offer digital and analog signaling all in one network toner and probe. That means it’s equipped with the most powerful cable location technologies for any work environment. Use digital mode to trace and locate data cabling safely and effectively on active networks. Use analog mode to isolate individual wire pairs. and trace voice. audio. and video cabling.The IntelliTone™ Pro 200 LAN Toner and Probe Series from Fluke Networks gives you superior vision for locating cables hidden in floors. ceilings. walls. and in bundles. This network cable toner and probe's breakthrough digital technology makes it the first tool to tone and trace safely and effectively on active networks.Only IntelliTone™ Pro Toners and Probes offer the powerful combination of digital and analog technologies to resolve common infrastructure problems that arise during installing. maintaining. and changing of your network.Digital and analog toning in one tool.Today’s media networks are more diverse than ever. Most buildings have a combination of telephone. twisted-pair data. coax. and security/alarm wiring. Verifying proper routing and termination of this diverse set of cabling types requires tools optimized for different frequencies. connector types. and work environments. Until now. no single tool has combined the right technologies to operate across all copper media types. and in all environments. IntelliTone Pro changes that by combining cutting-edge digital and analog signaling to locate and verify virtually any copper cable. regardless of application or environment.When to use digitalIntelliTone Pro’s digital encoded signal should primarily be used on high-grade data cabling (Cat 5e/6/6a). and in active network environments. It operates at a high-frequency to match the higher frequency data the cable plant is designed to carry. This allows the tone to overcome competing data signals and aggressive low-frequency terminations of Ethernet switches. That means LAN cabling technicians can quickly zero in on the right cable during installations or troubleshooting.Digital toning is especially helpful once the cable has been located as it displays cable wiremap and checks for shorts. opens and miswires. The IntelliTone Pro 200 probe has an RJ45 input port and CableMap feature. allowing it to be plugged directly into a patch panel or wall port. The benefit of this wiremap test is two-fold. It eliminates the need for both a toner to a wiremapper. and provides 100% confirmation that the right cable has been located.When to use analogIntelliTone Pro’s SmartTone analog toning can be used on voice-grade cabling (Cat 3 and below). as well as coax. security/alarm. and speaker wiring. These cables are optimized for lower frequency transmissions. and therefore are more easily isolated with a low-frequency tone. It should also be used in areas with relatively low interference from electronic devices. In high-interference environments. digital may still be a better choice.SmartTone analog toning eliminates frustrating guesswork locating in
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£356.26
Shipping: Free
Fluke MT-8200-60-KIT Network Tester – IntelliTone Pro 200 LAN Toner & Probe
Fluke MT-8200-60-KIT Network Tester – IntelliTone Pro 200 LAN Toner & Probe, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Analysers & Data Acquisition > Network Analysers
prodImage
£388.13
Shipping: Free
Fluke Networks MT-8200-60-KIT IntelliTone Pro 200 Probe and Toner Mul
...
prodImage
£459.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fluke Networks MT-8200-60-KIT Cable Tester 4586068
Fluke Networks MT-8200-60-KIT Cable Tester, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Testers & Calibrators > Cable Testers & Trackers
prodImage
£492.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital network cable signal generator and toner
IntelliTone tone testing technology for cable tracing
Ignores noise and interference signals
Tests cable routing and detects faults
Effective tracing of voice, audio, and video cables
Advanced SuperVision technology for patch panels and switches

Price History

1M 3M
Fluke MT-8200-60-KIT (4586068)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fluke

Fluke 115 multimeter
£238.80
Fluke 115 multimeterCompare 2 Prices
Fluke 179 True RMS Multimeter
£383.00
Fluke 179 True RMS MultimeterCompare 4 Prices
Fluke 289 True RMS Logging Multimeter
£942.00
Fluke 289 True RMS Logging MultimeterCompare 4 Prices
Fluke ES165X grounding test spike
£172.90
Fluke ES165X grounding test spikeCompare 2 Prices
Fluke T6-600
£215.00
Fluke T6-600Compare 2 Prices
Fluke FLK-PTI120 (5302512)
£976.40
Fluke FLK-PTI120 (5302512)Compare 2 Prices
Fluke 62 MAX Infrared Thermometer
£119.00
Fluke 62 MAX Infrared ThermometerCompare 3 Prices
Fluke 115/TLK-225-1 Multimeter
£356.99
Fluke 115/TLK-225-1 MultimeterCompare 2 Prices
Fluke 789 ProcessMeter
£900.00
Fluke 789 ProcessMeterCompare 5 Prices
Fluke FLK-1662 installation tester
£1,798.29
Fluke FLK-1662 installation testerCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Extech DL160 Multi Data Logger
£298.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech LCR200 Component Tester
£253.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech EN300 Anemometer
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech LT45 Luxmeter
£310.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech SD700 multi data logger
£285.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laserliner CoatingTest-Master (082.150A)
£283.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech CO240 Carbon Dioxide Meter
£281.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCLE34021N-XJ
£265.46
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fluke 63 Infrared Mini Thermometer
£281.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke MT-8200-60-KIT (4586068)
ZY. UK
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£325.20
Shipping: Free
uk-express*
prodImage
£348.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£356.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel