Fluke 179 True RMS Multimeter

• Digital Multimeter
• Frequency and capacitance measurement
• Resistance measurement
• Continuity testing and diode test
• Min/Max/average recording
• Dimensions: W90 mm x H185 mm x D43 mm
• Weight: 420 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fluke 179 True RMS Multimeter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fluke 179 True RMS Industrial Digital Multimeter - Kit & Calibration Options FLUKE179
Fluke 179 True RMS Industrial Digital Multimeter - Kit & Calibration Options, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Multimeters
prodImage
£440.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Frequency and capacitance measurement
Resistance measurement
Continuity testing and diode test
Min/Max/average recording
Dimensions
Dimensions:W90 mm x H185 mm x D43 mm
Weight:420 g

Price History

1M 3M
Fluke 179 True RMS Multimeter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

204 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars This FLUKE 179 multimeter is truly a highly precise and reliable tool
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2023
|
It has undergone calibration in a laboratory, which attests to its remarkable accuracy. With its various useful functionalities for electrical measurements, it's indeed a worthwhile investment. The inclusion of cables and a...View More comprehensive user manual adds to its value. It boasts an elegant finish and is comfortable to carry around. However, I would like to invest in some form of protective case to ensure it doesn't get damaged during transport. Ideally, it would be great if such a caseView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars poor packing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/09/2023
|
A very expensive highly delicate piece to electronic equipment to just be thrown in a box without any packing. If i had more information on the distributor I'd notify Fluke Instrument Co. of the problem. Nobody cares.
5.0 out of 5 stars Nice price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/08/2023
|
Love it!
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect match for my needs
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/07/2023
|
Sure, it's a Fluke and it works perfectly in every function. What I would like to heap praise on is the meter it replaces in my collection - the Fluke 77. I bought mine in December 1984, when I started working...View More professionally in the trade. I'm forcibly retired now, and come December, the 77 is going to be 39 years old - and it still works perfectly. I feel like I own a museum piece! I had access to an 87 in my later years at work, so I never replaced it. It got used occasionally atView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/11/2022
|
I use mine at least 12 times a week. You can never go wrong with a fluke. Might not hurt to get attachments for it as well!
With reviews from

Fluke 179 True RMS Multimeter Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 204 reviews
5
171
4
19
3
8
2
1
4

More from Fluke

Fluke T90 voltage tester
£73.97
Fluke T90 voltage testerCompare 2 Prices
Fluke FLK-1662 installation tester
£1,791.29
Fluke FLK-1662 installation testerCompare 1 Prices
Fluke ES165X grounding test spike
£172.90
Fluke ES165X grounding test spikeCompare 2 Prices
Fluke OC4USB (2166266)
£169.20
Fluke OC4USB (2166266)Compare 1 Prices
Fluke 116/323 Handheld Multimeter
£429.60
Fluke 116/323 Handheld MultimeterCompare 2 Prices
Fluke 289 True RMS Logging Multimeter
£942.00
Fluke 289 True RMS Logging MultimeterCompare 2 Prices
Fluke 787B multimeter
£1,560.00
Fluke 787B multimeterCompare 1 Prices
Fluke 1503 Insulation Tester
£429.99
Fluke 1503 Insulation TesterCompare 3 Prices
Fluke 115/TLK-225-1 Multimeter
£357.99
Fluke 115/TLK-225-1 MultimeterCompare 1 Prices
Fluke 365 True RMS Clamp Meter
£356.18
Fluke 365 True RMS Clamp MeterCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fluke 179/EDA2 Multimeter Set
£375.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flir CM85-2
£514.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke 374 FC AC Clamp Meter
£525.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke A3004 FC AC Clamp Meter
£550.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fluke 179 True RMS Multimeter
testermans-uk
prodImage
£440.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel