Flex HG 530 18 (531493)

Manufacturer: Flex
Flex HG 530 18 (531493)
from £145.99to £177.955 offersManufacturer: Flex
• Cordless hot air gun with two temperature settings of 260°C and 530°C
• Fast heat-up to 300°C in approximately 15 seconds
• Airflow volume of 200 l/min with two airflow settings
• Integrated LED light to illuminate the work area
• Compatible with all FLEX 18V battery packs
• Ergonomic design for comfortable handling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Flex HG 530 18 (531493)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FLEX HG 530 18.0 Brushless Heat Gun 18v Home Automotive Garage Tool 531493
FLEX HG 530 18.0 Brushless Heat Gun 18v Home Automotive Garage Tool 531493, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Power Tools & Equipment
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Flex 18V HG 530 18 Battery Operated Heat Gun (Two Temperature Levels 260°/570°C with LED Light, Compact and Ergonomic Design) 531493 0001-FLXHG530N
Two temperature levels: 260°C and 500°C to flexibly adapt to different applications. Fast heating: reaches 300°C in about 15 seconds for immediate use. VERSATILE APPLICATIONS - Ideal for removing paints, shrinking plastic parts, welding and more. Built-in LED light: ensures optimal illumination of the work area. Set of nozzles included: plate, reflector and reducer for numerous applications already included., Manufacturer: Flex
prodImage
£152.44
Shipping: Free
FLEX HG 530 18.0 Brushless Heat Gun 18v Home Automotive Garage Tool 531493
FLEX HG 530 18.0 Brushless Heat Gun 18v Home Automotive Garage Tool 531493, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Power Tools & Equipment
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Flex Power Tools 531493 HG 530 18 Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit FLXHG530N
Flex Power Tools 531493 HG 530 18 Heat Gun 18V Bare Unit FLXHG530N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£164.63
Shipping: Free
Flex HG 530 18 18v Cordless Hot Air Heat Gun No Batteries 531493
Flex HG 530 18 18v Cordless Hot Air Heat Gun No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£177.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless hot air gun with two temperature settings of 260°C and 530°C
Fast heat-up to 300°C in approximately 15 seconds
Airflow volume of 200 l/min with two airflow settings
Integrated LED light to illuminate the work area
Compatible with all FLEX 18V battery packs
Ergonomic design for comfortable handling

Price History

1M 3M
Flex HG 530 18 (531493)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Flex

Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)
£440.99
Flex XFE 7-15 150 (418.080)Compare 1 Prices
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)
£345.67
Flex CHE 2-28 R SDS-plus (461490)Compare 1 Prices
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0
£56.74
Flex Battery Adapter PS 10.8/18.0Compare 1 Prices
Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)
£1,055.50
Flex GE 7 + MH-O (494461)Compare 6 Prices
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)
£283.80
Flex LE 15-11 125 (447722)Compare 1 Prices
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)
£229.99
Flex IW 1/2" 18.0-EC C (491268)Compare 1 Prices
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)
£721.83
Flex MS 1706 FR Set (329673)Compare 4 Prices
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)
£283.85
Flex LBE 125 18.0-EC C (499285)Compare 8 Prices
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)
£224.64
Flex MT 18.0-EC C (518409)Compare 4 Prices
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)
£494.52
Flex SBG 4910 (390518)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo HGE 23-650 LCD (603065500)
£146.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo HG 18 LTX 500 (610502840)
£139.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita HG6531CK
£132.60
Compare Prices
17 offers
Hazet Hot Air Hand Tool (1990-10)
£116.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HG 20-600 (602066500)
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHG181ZJ
£114.78
Compare Prices
29 offers
Flex HG 530 18 (531493)
jamjarcarparts
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Trade Hut Direct
prodImage
£152.44
Shipping: Free
gsfcarparts
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£164.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel