Metabo HG 18 LTX 500 (610502840)

Price History
• Lightweight cordless hot air gun for powerful heat output
• Heats up in just 5 seconds (300°C)
• Maximum performance through high air volume and elevated temperatures
• Two temperature settings, easily switchable during operation
• Bright LED light for working in darker areas
• High operational safety thanks to a slim, rubberized grip area and secure resting position
• Long runtime of over 20 minutes with LiHD battery pack (8.0 Ah)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo HG 18 LTX 500 (610502840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo HG 18 LTX 500 (610502840) 18V Cordless Hot Air Gun LiHD in metaBOX 145L - Body Only B08DPZT274
Lightweight Cordless Design: Powerful heat gun delivers fast and reliable performance anywhere without the constraint of power cords Rapid Heat-Up Time: Heats up in a matter of seconds and reaches operating temperature of 300°C in only 5 seconds for immediate use Maximum Performance: Delivers larger air volume and higher temperatures up to 500°C for demanding heat applications Dual Temperature Settings: Two temperature levels with easy switchover capability while working for precise heat control Complete Package Contents: Includes wrap around nozzle, reducing nozzle (9 mm), and metaBOX 145 L for storage and transport (battery pack and charger sold separately) Extended Runtime: Provides over 20 minutes of continuous operation when used with a compatible 8.0 Ah LiHD battery from the 18V CAS system Enhanced Visibility: Integrated bright LED light improves visibility and precision when working in low-light conditions or confined spaces Ergonomic Comfort: Slim rubberised handle ensures comfortable grip and safe handling during extended use and prolonged applications, Weight: 0.00661386786 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£128.70
Shipping: Free
Metabo HG 18 LTX 500 Heat Gun Body Only With metaBOX 610502840
Metabo HG 18 LTX 500 Heat Gun Body Only With metaBOX, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Metabo HG 18 LTX 500 18V Cordless Heat Gun Body Only & Metabox 610502840
Metabo HG 18 LTX 500 18V Cordless Heat Gun Body Only & Metabox 610502840, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lightweight cordless hot air gun for powerful heat output
Heats up in just 5 seconds (300°C)
Maximum performance through high air volume and elevated temperatures
Two temperature settings, easily switchable during operation
Bright LED light for working in darker areas
High operational safety thanks to a slim, rubberized grip area and secure resting position
Long runtime of over 20 minutes with LiHD battery pack (8.0 Ah)

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo HG 18 LTX 500 (610502840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Metabo

Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)
£133.39
Metabo Basic 160-6 W OF (601501000)Compare 3 Prices
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
£374.99
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)Compare 4 Prices
Metabo STE 100 Quick (601100000)
£160.99
Metabo STE 100 Quick (601100000)Compare 1 Prices
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)
£106.00
Metabo AK 18 Multi (600794850)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo KGS 305 M (613305000)
£624.99
Metabo KGS 305 M (613305000)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HG6531CK
£130.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo HG 20-600 (602066500)
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FME670K
£103.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex HG 530 18 (531493)
£143.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita AS001GZ
£148.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHG180Z
£107.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHG181ZJ
£101.18
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo HG 18 LTX 500 (610502840)
prodImage
£128.70
Shipping: Free
datapowertools
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel