Fiskars PowerTooth 500 mm (1062919)

• Saw Type: Hand saw
• Hand saw with a blade length of 50 cm
• 9 teeth per inch for efficient cutting
• Triple-ground blade for faster cuts
• Suitable for wood, laminate, and PVC
• Ergonomic handle for comfortable use
• Material: steel and plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars PowerTooth 500 mm (1062919)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars Pro handsaw for wood, laminate and PVC, saw blade length: 50 cm, 9 TPI, black/orange, PowerTooth, 1062919 149487318
Powerful handsaw for wood, laminate, PVC and more, Suitable for right- and left-handed users Fast, clean, controlled cuts thanks to triple-ground blade and RapidStart technology with 40 Percent more teeth in the saw blade tip area, teeth reinforced by induction hardening for long-lasting sharpness Firm grip and more control and precision when cutting thanks to the non-slip SoftGrip surface on the oversized handle, special shape on the top of the handle for placing the other hand for 2-handed use High durability thanks to high-quality materials, incl. snap-in saw blade guard with pencil holder Contents: 1x Fiskars Pro handsaw incl. blade guard, total length: 62 cm, saw blade length: 50 cm, weight: 568 g, 9 TPI, colour: black/orange, PowerTooth, 1062919
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Hand saw with a blade length of 50 cm
9 teeth per inch for efficient cutting
Triple-ground blade for faster cuts
Suitable for wood, laminate, and PVC
Ergonomic handle for comfortable use
Material: steel and plastic
Specification
Saw Type:Hand saw

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars PowerTooth 500 mm (1062919)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fiskars

Fiskars Power Tooth (1062918)
£48.15
Fiskars Power Tooth (1062918)Compare 1 Prices
Fiskars Pro PowerTooth (1062916)
£42.99
Fiskars Pro PowerTooth (1062916)Compare 1 Prices
Fiskars Pro PowerTooth (1062933)
£42.00
Fiskars Pro PowerTooth (1062933)Compare 1 Prices
Fiskars Hacksaw 21"
£20.04
Fiskars Hacksaw 21"Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bahco Superior Back Saw (3180-14-XT11-HP)
£41.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black & Decker BES301-QS
£40.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bahco 396-JT 190 mm
£42.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-JS 80/1
£38.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-20547
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco Hand saw for concrete (255-17/34)
£43.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gedore Hacksaw (1879375)
£37.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Darlac DP164
£34.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-JS 18 Li Solo (4321209)
£44.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiskars PowerTooth 500 mm (1062919)
TradeINN
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel