Fiskars IsoCore sledgehammer L 8 lb/36" (1020219)

• Sledgehammer with IsoCore Anti-Vibration System
• Reduces Shock and Vibration by up to 50%
• Premium Steel for Maximum Destructive Power
• Permanently Riveted Head for Maximum Safety
• Optimal Balance for Power and Control
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FSK Fiskars IsoCore Sledge Hammer 3.6kg (8 lb) 1020219
Fiskars IsoCore Sledge Hammer 3.6kg (8 lb), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£85.47
Shipping: Free
Fiskars IsoCore Sledge Hammer 3.6kg 8lb Length 914mm SoftGrip handle FSK1020219
Fiskars IsoCore Sledge Hammer 3.6kg 8lb Length 914mm SoftGrip handle FSK1020219, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£88.05
Shipping: Free
Fiskars IsoCore Sledge Hammer, L, Length: 91 cm, Weight: 3.6 kg, Black/Orange, 1020219 B079K4N8JR
Sledge hammer for driving in wooden piles, Ideal for demolition work Hammer head with extra large diameter for higher impact accuracy, Anti-vibration system Head and shaft are two separate pieces that connect to each other, Hammer head remains in place even with the hardest impacts Ergonomic anti-slip feature allows for safe use- and antivibration handle, Durable, Finnish Design Contents: 1x Fiskars IsoCore Sledge hammer, L, Length: 91 cm, Weight: 3.6 kg, Material: Hardened steel/glass fibre reinforced plastic, Colour: Black/Orange, 1020219, Weight: 7.936641432 pounds, Manufacturer: Fiskars
prodImage
£93.04
Shipping: Free
Fiskars IsoCore Sledge Hammer 3.6kg (8 lb) 1020219
Fiskars IsoCore Sledge Hammer 3.6kg (8 lb), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Hammers & Mallets
prodImage
£93.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sledgehammer with IsoCore Anti-Vibration System
Reduces Shock and Vibration by up to 50%
Premium Steel for Maximum Destructive Power
Permanently Riveted Head for Maximum Safety
Optimal Balance for Power and Control

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars IsoCore sledgehammer L 8 lb/36" (1020219)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

76 Reviews

Latest
Just smash it!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/10/2021
|
I love it!
Just smash it!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/10/2021
|
I love it!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/08/2021
|
Top
Great tool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/06/2021
|
Very good
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
02/06/2021
|
This Pickaxe is decent quality, but it’s not the item described within the listing. Ordered twice now and on both occasions received the 2.3kg version. The listing is for the heavy duty 3.4kg model. Not really suitable for heavy...View More duty projects.View Less
With reviews from

Fiskars IsoCore sledgehammer L 8 lb/36" (1020219) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 76 reviews
5
68
4
2
3
2
1
2

More from Fiskars

Fiskars Pro PowerTooth (1062932)
£34.49
Fiskars Pro PowerTooth (1062932)Compare 1 Prices
Fiskars Power Tooth (1062918)
£48.15
Fiskars Power Tooth (1062918)Compare 1 Prices
Fiskars Pro PowerTooth (1062916)
£42.99
Fiskars Pro PowerTooth (1062916)Compare 1 Prices
Fiskars PowerTooth 500 mm (1062919)
£40.99
Fiskars PowerTooth 500 mm (1062919)Compare 1 Prices
Fiskars Pro PowerTooth (1062933)
£42.00
Fiskars Pro PowerTooth (1062933)Compare 1 Prices
Fiskars Hacksaw 21"
£20.04
Fiskars Hacksaw 21"Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-MX 18 Li - Solo
£90.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita CF001GZ
£91.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Proxxon Cut-off Machine KG 50
£106.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon LB/E
£94.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann MSG2021 230V
£75.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RCG18-0
£92.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SG 18/10 Li-Solo (4522250)
£69.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fiskars IsoCore sledgehammer L 8 lb/36" (1020219)
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£85.47
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£88.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.04
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£93.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel